• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HB ARCHIVES: ProfessionBuddy--DO NOT DELETE

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by highvoltz, Jul 18, 2012.

    1. backstrom13

      backstrom13 New Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2011
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same here, puts my golden lotus on ah for like 30g in stacks of 6-7 or so, while single ones sell for 70-80g each. Aswell put a few silkweed for 6g stack when they were up for 24g stack
       
    2. Ba11a

      Ba11a New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 2, 2012
      Messages:
      104
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      When posting items to AH with PB, how do I set it so it will post X amount of items every time it uses AH or post X every time it uses AH and our auctions have been undercut? Right now if I have a total of X auctions going and some of them have been undercut, it won't post any more, because the total amount posted has been reached already.

      Code:
      <SubRoutine SubRoutineName="PostX">
          <If Condition="!(InbagCount (XXXXX) &gt; 0)" IgnoreCanRun="True">
          </If>
          <If Condition="InbagCount (XXXXX) &gt; 0" IgnoreCanRun="True">
                  <SellItemOnAhAction UseCategory="False" RunTime="_12_Hours" AmountType="Amount" ItemID="XXXXX" MinBuyout="30g0s0c" MaxBuyout="1000g0s0c" StackSize="1" IgnoreStackSizeBelow="1" Amount="3" BidPrecent="100" UndercutPrecent="0.0001" AutoFindAh="True" PostIfBelowMinBuyout="False" />
      // I made a workaround to this by adding undercutting into my code, but I'd still like to know how can I force post?
       
      Last edited: Nov 21, 2012
    3. Lockwood

      Lockwood Member

      Joined:
      Jul 30, 2010
      Messages:
      921
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      what's the latest on this

      Working for Mining?
      Working for Skinning?
      AH bot smart enough to analyze prices then undercut or still stuck @ certain prices?

      thanks,
       
    4. soulravager

      soulravager Active Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,655
      Likes Received:
      18
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I'm having a problem, skilling herb+mining (mining was 300 from start, herb started fresh). Now he's been flying around an hour in Barrens herbing, and they don't give any skill. Herb is 220 now. I loaded the "1-525 Herb+Mine Fly".

      AHBuddy should cancel auciton?

      When my bot go to put on AH, he undercuts them. But you should use AHBuddy profile (if you arent).
      Mine mines.

      ALSO, he seems to bug at this:
      [​IMG]
      [​IMG]

      Second time he sits there until I kill it( the tentacle):
      BARRENS

      EDIT:
      I opened the profile, found next place is at 225 (which is kinda stupid, since almost all herbs in Southern Barrens are grey). Anyway, changed it to 220 and it works.
       
      Last edited: Nov 22, 2012
    5. powercolor

      powercolor New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 17, 2012
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      When the bot is supposed to withdraw materials from gbank it doesnt work. When it opens GBANK it says unlimited withdraw and when the bot is doing "PB 1.521: Queuing server for gbank info" the unlimited changes to 0 and the bot doesnt find any material to withdraw even though whole gbank is full of materials. Attached log.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Nov 22, 2012
    6. BAJONDIL

      BAJONDIL Member

      Joined:
      Oct 16, 2010
      Messages:
      103
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      how can i edit ahbot to put the auction for 48 hours?

      thanks!
       
    7. woohah

      woohah Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      153
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Great bot. Got Alchemy up to 525!!
       
      Last edited: Nov 23, 2012
    8. metisgb

      metisgb New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 14, 2010
      Messages:
      66
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm assuming you have the DataStore addon with appropriate modules, but i'm running into the exact same issue, and i have run almost a week of testing and i'm convinced the problem is within professionbuddy accessing the datastore addon. It does not see what is in the guildbank like it is supposed to making isingbankcount completely useless. Hopefully this will be looked into.

      -metis
       
    9. Blackwyvern

      Blackwyvern New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2012
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      after the last autoupdate...

      Nevermind
       
      Last edited: Nov 23, 2012
    10. jwehman28

      jwehman28 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 27, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      no don't nevermind. Im having issues as well. can email the log but to sum it up:

      I than tried it again and got this:

      Code:
      Err: System.Reflection.ReflectionTypeLoadException: Unable to load one or more of the requested types. Retrieve the LoaderExceptions property for more information.
         at System.Reflection.RuntimeModule.GetTypes(RuntimeModule module)
         at System.Reflection.RuntimeModule.GetTypes()
         at System.Reflection.Assembly.GetTypes()
         at HighVoltz.Dynamic.DynamicCodeCompiler.CompileAndLoad() in c:\Users\MY NAME\Desktop\Honorbuddy 2.5.6561.515\Bots\Professionbuddy\Dynamic\DynamicCodeCompiler.cs:line 152
         at HighVoltz.Dynamic.DynamicCodeCompiler.GenorateDynamicCode() in c:\Users\MY NAME\Desktop\Honorbuddy 2.5.6561.515\Bots\Professionbuddy\Dynamic\DynamicCodeCompiler.cs:line 81
         at HighVoltz.Professionbuddy.LoadPBProfile(String path) in c:\Users\My NAME\Desktop\Honorbuddy 2.5.6561.515\Bots\Professionbuddy\ProfessionBuddy.cs:line 713
         at HighVoltz.Professionbuddy.Init() in c:\Users\MY NAME\Desktop\Honorbuddy 2.5.6561.515\Bots\Professionbuddy\ProfessionBuddy.cs:line 568
       
      Last edited: Nov 24, 2012
    11. boofoo

      boofoo New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2010
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same here.
       
    12. jwehman28

      jwehman28 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 27, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ok, I give up and I guess will wait for a reply. I have done almost everything I can think of to get this issue fixed. Sorry >.<
       
    13. jwehman28

      jwehman28 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 27, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So for the guy who put the "NVM" in his post. - the solution is quite simple. Update your windows .net files and you're fine. #porblemsolvingisfun
       
    14. thebleach

      thebleach New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2012
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I get the same script error :(
       
    15. Sovasmerti

      Sovasmerti New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2012
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I get the same script error
       
    16. magestery

      magestery New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2012
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Pb doesnt work?
       
    17. schlenkeju

      schlenkeju New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 9, 2012
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      it workes on my computer but it will not work on my server - i reinstalled honorbuddy and pb a lot.

      are there some windows files to update?
       
    18. hotdog

      hotdog Member

      Joined:
      Mar 28, 2012
      Messages:
      58
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      View attachment 5168 2012-11-24 10.19.txt

      Professionbuddy was working great but today honorbuddy stated "restart professionbuddy updated" then it no longer works. I tried to reinstalling .net files and turning off and then on all my add-ons. I also made sure svn updated all professionbuddy files. No luck. Any help would be appreciated. Thank you
       
    19. Djtjenalol

      Djtjenalol New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 3, 2012
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      exactly the same for me ^
       
    20. noelpy

      noelpy New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 2, 2012
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i am getting this errors... have reinstalled PB and HB, but always that error message
      here my log: View attachment 69507

      please help me :(
       

    Share This Page