• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HELP!! giles wont load profile tried everything

    Discussion in 'Trinity' started by rubisgsa, Nov 7, 2012.

    1. rubisgsa

      rubisgsa New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Well i had giles running I really liked it. Now it wont run re installed DB performed all the recommended fixes. It just wont load the profile.

      So I would really appreciate any help. Thanks for all that you guys do!!

      RadsAtom works fine so?? im lost!

      [13:54:25.240 N] Logging in...
      [13:54:25.750 N] Attached to Diablo III with pid: 4300
      [13:54:25.867 N] Flashing window
      [13:54:28.280 N] [GilesTrinity] ************************************
      [13:54:28.280 N] [GilesTrinity] ENABLED: Giles Trinity 1.6.3.4 now in action!
      [13:54:28.280 N] [GilesTrinity] ************************************
      [13:55:08.425 N] Chose GilesPlugin as your combat routine.
      [13:55:54.246 N] Failed to load profile: Data at the root level is invalid. Line 1, position 1.


      rbzgz
       
      Last edited: Nov 7, 2012
    2. rubisgsa

      rubisgsa New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      rads atom works giles did but does not now

      I can run rads atom for hours but i really liked the way giles ran it was awesome!
       
    3. smurg

      smurg New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2012
      Messages:
      638
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      DB loads profiles, Trinity is a plugin.

      Either you're on cocaine or idontevenknow.

      Try redownloading the profile, seems like it is corrupt/has an error.
       
    4. rubisgsa

      rubisgsa New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm not on cocaine(anymore) haha

      i have downloaded it several times. I also posted the error message im getting so............. any ideas??
       
    5. Moley

      Moley New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 15, 2012
      Messages:
      227
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      what profile are you loading? obviously it isn't the right one there is an error on line 1 of whatever you are trying to load
       
    6. rubisgsa

      rubisgsa New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Its the blank one intended for use with giles i redownloaded it several times
       
    7. smurg

      smurg New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2012
      Messages:
      638
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thats the combat routine you select after starting it.

      The profile is the path your bots takes through areas, totally different. Download ciggarc profiles.
       
    8. rubisgsa

      rubisgsa New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      That was enought for me to undersatnd what i was doing wrong


      thanks
       

    Share This Page