• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Hero is invalid

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Forum' started by stud4fun, Mar 25, 2015.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. stud4fun

      stud4fun New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 21, 2012
      Messages:
      717
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Does anyone know why I get this error?
      How often do you get this error? and how did you fix it?
      Thank you for answers
       
    2. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yep ! add this : (Trinity/Plugin.cs - line66)
      Code:
      if (ZetaDia.Memory.CacheEnabled)
          ZetaDia.Memory.DisableCache();
      
      Shared by Tony in the support section
       
    3. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,911
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      make sure you are using latest Trinity,should be fixed
       
    4. Nesox

      Nesox Moderator Staff Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,563
      Likes Received:
      47
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Don't add that, it's gonna decrease the performance of the bot a lot, it's not meant to be a fix.
       
    5. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,911
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113

      never shared something like that o_O
       
    6. stud4fun

      stud4fun New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 21, 2012
      Messages:
      717
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank you guys.
       
    7. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I've performance increased with it :confused:

      Use that since 2 weeks, 0 error in HandleTarget
      Tony you shared it in a plugin by Nesox "CacheDisabler"
       
      Last edited: Mar 26, 2015
    8. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,911
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113

      i shared the plugin per Nesox's request thats true,but never encourage people to edit stuff manually :)
       
    9. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
    10. stud4fun

      stud4fun New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 21, 2012
      Messages:
      717
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      line 66 has this " if (ZetaDia.Me == null)"

      Could you tell me what is the code written before put this " if (ZetaDia.Memory.CacheEnabled)
      ZetaDia.Memory.DisableCache();"

      Between what code should I put the code you suggested?
      Thank you
       
    11. Vertuta

      Vertuta New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 21, 2014
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just update Trinity to the latest version.
      It already have this line implemented.

      https://www.thebuddyforum.com/demon.../209045-trinity-2-5-0-questtools-3-3-5-a.html
       
    12. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,911
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      if you still got issues,open a thread undersupport issues section providing your log file as attachment plz

      closed
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page