• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Honorbuddy for MoP 5.0.5.16135

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Natfoth, Oct 10, 2012.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. Natfoth

      Natfoth Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,446
      Likes Received:
      36
      Trophy Points:
      0
      If you want something fixed post in the support with a specific issue you are having and a log to go with it and I will be more then happy to help.
       
    2. hi1674

      hi1674 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,637
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Fair enough.

      I'll re-do the profile tomorrow and post a log
       
    3. joeblow

      joeblow New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 21, 2011
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i use 64bit windows do i still download
      •Download: Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package (x86) - Microsoft Download Center - Download Details (says, cant be downloaded)
      or do i download the 64bit version.
       
    4. Ruinit

      Ruinit Member

      Joined:
      Nov 1, 2010
      Messages:
      992
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Could you mesh the tent in Westwind Rest? Quests just keep running into the dang thing and stay stuck forever "(
       
    5. tonesbones

      tonesbones New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Where has the PB drop down gone to?
       
    6. hi1674

      hi1674 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,637
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Support thread started :)
       
    7. Woodi

      Woodi Banned

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2010
      Messages:
      67
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Monks are broken. Revert to test release please. It wont do anything. I have to manaully press Jab for it to start comnbat. I've seen many problems both in questing and DungeonBuddy.
       
    8. Arthzil

      Arthzil Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2012
      Messages:
      104
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Archaeology is obscure at best. When it approaches dig site it starts to take 2-5 second breaks between movement. Too risky to use it atm.
       
    9. Jahlive

      Jahlive New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 3, 2012
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i have this error msg:

      Honorbuddy v2.5.6396.497 started.
      Logging in...
      -------------------------------
      You have not selected a valid instance of WoW to attach to!
      Please restart Honorbuddy and choose a valid instance of WoW to use Honorbuddy with!
      This version of Honorbuddy only supports WoW Build #16135
      You are currently on build #0
      There are 64 bit WoW processes running, did you start from the WoW launcher? If so, please start Wow.exe manually to use the 32 bit game version!
      -------------------------------

      and i tried new installation, but not sucessful.
       
    10. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,802
      Likes Received:
      64
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Bump.
       
    11. RownX

      RownX Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2012
      Messages:
      285
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You should REALLY consider doing this in near future...
      I have to stop Bot and move my toon out of the tents all the time :(
       
    12. Natfoth

      Natfoth Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,446
      Likes Received:
      36
      Trophy Points:
      0
    13. wizardslayer

      wizardslayer Member

      Joined:
      Nov 3, 2010
      Messages:
      325
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Is there anything than can be done with GB2 and it's bouncing around when trying to find a landing spot for herbs or mines? I've noticed it happening quiet a bit with object near trees and such. It just looks very bottish circling a node a bunch rather than just dismounting.
       
    14. Liferose

      Liferose New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 1, 2010
      Messages:
      1,586
      Likes Received:
      37
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there any kind of known bug regarding quest objectives, or the bot even acknowledging that it has a certain quest?

      Code:
              <!--Objective: Striking First-->
              <If Condition="((HasQuest(31760)) &amp;&amp; (!IsQuestCompleted(31760)))" >
                  <CustomBehavior File="Message" Text="Doing Daily: Striking First" LogColor="Cyan" />
                  <CustomBehavior File="FlyTo" X="1683.707" Y="1343.38" Z="474.0168" />
                  <CustomBehavior File="ForcedDismount" />
                  <CustomBehavior WaitTime="300000" />
              </If>
      
      Even if I changed the condition to it just knowing it has the quest "<If Condition="HasQuest(31760)" >", it skips over it as if the conditions were completed like normal without any kind of error. Also happens if changed to a While condition. This has happened elsewhere, but I don't recall which quest.

      Log: Pastebin
       
    15. Exsp0zed

      Exsp0zed New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2012
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      There is currently a bug where your character won't target other mobs when pulling multiple mobs. It'll just keep the first dead mob on target. This is happening for me when running Gatherbuddy2.

      I didn't have the problem when running BGBuddy.
       
    16. meso

      meso New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2011
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      can i ask if fishing work now ?
       
    17. wtg001

      wtg001 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 25, 2010
      Messages:
      368
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Dev tools isn't working for me.
       
    18. Fkleppe2

      Fkleppe2 Banned

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2011
      Messages:
      162
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      My archelogy bot is just going to the dig sites and just standing there. How can I fix that?
       
    19. Thelulz

      Thelulz New Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Dec 20, 2010
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      3
      make sure all your plugins are off (allrounder) made my toon stand still
       
    20. vanderkot

      vanderkot New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 5, 2012
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi all, I have a windows 8, when the bot will support them?
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page