• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Honorbuddy v2.5.7280.629 - Patch 5.3.0.17116

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by raphus, Jun 26, 2013.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. Simoz1337

      Simoz1337 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2012
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Great work guys, you really pushed this one out this time. thanks!
       
    2. Darkjin

      Darkjin New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2013
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      is the DX11 bug fixed?
       
    3. chinajade

      chinajade Well-Known Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 20, 2010
      Messages:
      17,546
      Likes Received:
      172
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Hi, Thumped,

      Actually, it looks like your profile is written that way. What's new is the warnings from Singular.

      It looks like you've wrapped InteractWith in a While loop. When InteractWith is running it sets PullDistance to zero and controls target selection itself. When it is done, InteractWith restores the original pull distance. So, each iteration through the loop causes the double-change in PullDistance setting.

      InteractWith has always been this way. What's new is the warning from Singular.

      cheers,
      chinajade
       
    4. leetdemon

      leetdemon Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      433
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      what bug? Ive been using DX11 just fine.
       
    5. bigbadcasey

      bigbadcasey New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2013
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      have blizz brought another patch out because i'm getting.

      Honorbuddy v2.5.7280.629 started.
      Logging in...
      -------------------------------
      You have not selected a valid instance of WoW to attach to!
      Please restart Honorbuddy and choose a valid instance of WoW to use Honorbuddy with!
      This version of Honorbuddy only supports WoW Build #17116
      You are currently on build #0
      -------------------------------
       
    6. Alexeilol

      Alexeilol New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 26, 2013
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yeah same here, would love a response or quick fix? US version here!
       
    7. Sweetcorp

      Sweetcorp New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 26, 2013
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Working great for me.
       
    8. bigbadcasey

      bigbadcasey New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2013
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      mine is eu.
       
    9. Mab

      Mab Member

      Joined:
      Jul 25, 2010
      Messages:
      110
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Actually READ‚Äč the original post.
       
      Last edited: Jun 26, 2013
    10. ShortRound

      ShortRound New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2011
      Messages:
      781
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      0
      EU servers haven't updated yet. Don't use this version of HB until AFTER the patch.
       
    11. Darkjin

      Darkjin New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2013
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      honorbuddy .625 on DX11 worked fine but since .626 (.627, .628) it take forerver to login and initialize and the it crashes

      View attachment 8832 2013-06-24 23.18.txt
       
    12. roscoe123

      roscoe123 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2011
      Messages:
      102
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      working fine for me
       
    13. botorific

      botorific New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 26, 2012
      Messages:
      664
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Alex ~ when wow gets a patch (big or small ) 9 out of 10 times the bot will need an update.

      You will get that no valid to attach when this happens.

      When a new release is available the bot will auto update, you can watch the threads in "releases" (stable / beta) for news and a manual DL link to the updated bot.

      The Devs have gotten in a nice habit of giving notice, freezing release threads, and posting the progress when the bot is down due to an update.

      The update can take days or hours. Today, we didn't have to wait long at all!!!

      Great job Devs and team - great communication and response!
       
    14. bomoto

      bomoto New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2011
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ive noticed an issue that i cant send a log for. If I log onto one session of wow and turn the bot on then log into another session of wow and then turn the bot on for that one. i am unable to click onto the 1st bot window nor is any logs showing up yet the toon attached to that wow is still moving and collecting.( Fyi both of these accounts are merged) . Now for the other weird part-- If i turn on one wow and then the bot for it and then log onto an unmerged account then turn on the bot i can click either bot window no problem. also if i open both wow merged accounts then open bots for them i can click the bot windows the only time one of the bot windows freezes or becomes unclickable is if i open one wow then bot and then the other wow then bot on a merged account. any ideas?
       
    15. nemenosen

      nemenosen New Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2013
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      uppdated but now my key wont work . stuck on loggin. authentication failed
       
    16. 23051602

      23051602 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2011
      Messages:
      379
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      If you start the game and it patches. The launcher will start the 64 bit version of the game. Restart the game with 32 bit client and the test version will connect.
       
    17. Kowpye

      Kowpye Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      367
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      the download button now opens my winrar folder with a few random files and no folders -- a bug? it won't let me download the full test
       
    18. Toxicqueen

      Toxicqueen Member

      Joined:
      Feb 25, 2013
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
    19. nemenosen

      nemenosen New Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2013
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    20. NHLONTHEFLY

      NHLONTHEFLY New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 27, 2013
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I can't download from first post
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page