Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

Infernal Machine - Updated Profile

Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by Rein, Sep 3, 2015.

  1. minimuz

    minimuz New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2015
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    my bot set T1 for default. how order him use another dufficult ?
     
  2. erxxlu

    erxxlu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2013
    Messages:
    177
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Go to the Bot Settings -> Game Difficulty (on the very lower part of the settings window you will find a drop down box :) )
     
  3. volumein

    volumein New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2015
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    http://scr.hu/0ijg/2jw68

    Please again. How to make crusader destroy this crap in zerg mode.

    Im sure we can configure somehow this in file:

    Plugins/Trinity/Combat folder

    HandleTarget.cs

    Or somewhere normal. Why crusader dont think this is a environment?
     
  4. volumein

    volumein New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2015
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0

    Can some one tell me how look the original 13th line, because i dont know how name this because in my notepad there is not lines, photo: http://scr.hu/0ijg/4fc3e Or just upload own good file Keys.cs and i will download? (its just few kb)

    I dont know where to put this:
    Code:
    private static readonly int[] KeyIds = { 366946, 366947, 366948, 366949 };
    in Keys.cs

    Thank u alot
     
    Last edited: Sep 6, 2015
  5. Unknown Buddy

    Unknown Buddy Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2015
    Messages:
    604
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    18
    You should really download Notepad++. It an amazing text editor and very nice replacement for notepad. Will show you the line numbers.
     
  6. volumein

    volumein New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2015
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thank u for tips. Its resolved my problem.

    My problem still is how crusader can http://scr.hu/0ijg/2jw68 destroy this crap in zerg mode. One time he destroy another bot not in same setup.

    Also crusader is best character for zergmode farm key. Much better than barb. Just how i can destroy this?

    I beg for help !
     
  7. Artwebb1986

    Artwebb1986 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2011
    Messages:
    358
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Working great here using the normal with my HellTooth WD on T7

    Questtools version 3.5.5
    Trinity 2.13.6
     
    Last edited: Sep 6, 2015
  8. boater

    boater New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2015
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Can anyone comment on my issue? I'm taking a few steps and teleporting back, it's really strange.
     
  9. supatribe

    supatribe New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    im having issues with my WW barb. act 3 and 4 - right up the steps he keeps getting stuck and non-stop WWing

    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #1 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #2 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #3 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #4 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #5 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #6 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #7 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #8 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #9 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
    [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #10 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
     
  10. XmidiXx

    XmidiXx New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2014
    Messages:
    391
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    exactly, same as well here, its like a bot trap or something in my mind lol
     
  11. ShansksKun

    ShansksKun New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2014
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Deleting the <Shuffle> and </Shuffle> did the trick for me, it finally does Act 4, which it skipped always before, seems to work flawlessly now.
    Will report back after 1 night of farming :)
     
  12. supatribe

    supatribe New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    where is this shuffle tag? located?
     
  13. supatribe

    supatribe New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0

    did u fix this? im having exact same issue. i wonder if its just a WW build thing
     
  14. la7eralus

    la7eralus New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2010
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I've had this same issue running Bounties with Adventurer on my WW barb - doesn't seem to happen in Nephalem or Greater rifts though.
     
  15. TarasBulba

    TarasBulba Moderator Moderator

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2015
    Messages:
    795
    Likes Received:
    25
    Trophy Points:
    28
    That looks a lot like diablo 3 issue to me.
     
  16. supatribe

    supatribe New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0

    I think the bot is getting ahead of game. as if the command to start WW is before the game registers it. But its definitely not diablo 3 as I cannot recreate this issue manually doing the Whirlwinding
     
  17. la7eralus

    la7eralus New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2010
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It's probably a combination of both. The bot trying to trigger a command too quick upon entering a game before it has properly loaded, and the game breaking because of it and getting tethered until you manually tp out and back.
     
  18. js4991

    js4991 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Agree. that still happens after the bot is stopped
     
  19. supatribe

    supatribe New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    could it be cause of the Nav servers? the slight delay is messing up the sync with the game servers?
     
  20. supatribe

    supatribe New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2014
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    it seems really odd that it only happens for bounties/and world farming. grifts and rifts is fine.
     

Share This Page