• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Infernal Machine - Updated Profile

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by Rein, Sep 3, 2015.

    1. minimuz

      minimuz New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 2, 2015
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      my bot set T1 for default. how order him use another dufficult ?
       
    2. erxxlu

      erxxlu New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 8, 2013
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Go to the Bot Settings -> Game Difficulty (on the very lower part of the settings window you will find a drop down box :) )
       
    3. volumein

      volumein New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2015
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      http://scr.hu/0ijg/2jw68

      Please again. How to make crusader destroy this crap in zerg mode.

      Im sure we can configure somehow this in file:

      Plugins/Trinity/Combat folder

      HandleTarget.cs

      Or somewhere normal. Why crusader dont think this is a environment?
       
    4. volumein

      volumein New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2015
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Can some one tell me how look the original 13th line, because i dont know how name this because in my notepad there is not lines, photo: http://scr.hu/0ijg/4fc3e Or just upload own good file Keys.cs and i will download? (its just few kb)

      I dont know where to put this:
      Code:
      private static readonly int[] KeyIds = { 366946, 366947, 366948, 366949 };
      in Keys.cs

      Thank u alot
       
      Last edited: Sep 6, 2015
    5. Unknown Buddy

      Unknown Buddy Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2015
      Messages:
      604
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You should really download Notepad++. It an amazing text editor and very nice replacement for notepad. Will show you the line numbers.
       
    6. volumein

      volumein New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2015
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank u for tips. Its resolved my problem.

      My problem still is how crusader can http://scr.hu/0ijg/2jw68 destroy this crap in zerg mode. One time he destroy another bot not in same setup.

      Also crusader is best character for zergmode farm key. Much better than barb. Just how i can destroy this?

      I beg for help !
       
    7. Artwebb1986

      Artwebb1986 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 7, 2011
      Messages:
      358
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Working great here using the normal with my HellTooth WD on T7

      Questtools version 3.5.5
      Trinity 2.13.6
       
      Last edited: Sep 6, 2015
    8. boater

      boater New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2015
      Messages:
      74
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can anyone comment on my issue? I'm taking a few steps and teleporting back, it's really strange.
       
    9. supatribe

      supatribe New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      37
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      im having issues with my WW barb. act 3 and 4 - right up the steps he keeps getting stuck and non-stop WWing

      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #1 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #2 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #3 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #4 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #5 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #6 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #7 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #8 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #9 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #10 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="93099"
       
    10. XmidiXx

      XmidiXx New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      391
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      exactly, same as well here, its like a bot trap or something in my mind lol
       
    11. ShansksKun

      ShansksKun New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Deleting the <Shuffle> and </Shuffle> did the trick for me, it finally does Act 4, which it skipped always before, seems to work flawlessly now.
      Will report back after 1 night of farming :)
       
    12. supatribe

      supatribe New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      37
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      where is this shuffle tag? located?
       
    13. supatribe

      supatribe New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      37
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      did u fix this? im having exact same issue. i wonder if its just a WW build thing
       
    14. la7eralus

      la7eralus New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 22, 2010
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I've had this same issue running Bounties with Adventurer on my WW barb - doesn't seem to happen in Nephalem or Greater rifts though.
       
    15. TarasBulba

      TarasBulba Moderator Moderator

      Joined:
      Apr 27, 2015
      Messages:
      795
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      28
      That looks a lot like diablo 3 issue to me.
       
    16. supatribe

      supatribe New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      37
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      I think the bot is getting ahead of game. as if the command to start WW is before the game registers it. But its definitely not diablo 3 as I cannot recreate this issue manually doing the Whirlwinding
       
    17. la7eralus

      la7eralus New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 22, 2010
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It's probably a combination of both. The bot trying to trigger a command too quick upon entering a game before it has properly loaded, and the game breaking because of it and getting tethered until you manually tp out and back.
       
    18. js4991

      js4991 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 7, 2014
      Messages:
      165
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Agree. that still happens after the bot is stopped
       
    19. supatribe

      supatribe New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      37
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      could it be cause of the Nav servers? the slight delay is messing up the sync with the game servers?
       
    20. supatribe

      supatribe New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2014
      Messages:
      37
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      it seems really odd that it only happens for bounties/and world farming. grifts and rifts is fine.
       

    Share This Page