• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Issue with running bot

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Support' started by jubyong0730, Oct 23, 2018.

    1. jubyong0730

      jubyong0730 New Member

      Joined:
      May 14, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I purchased the bot about 12 hours ago. Received my key but whenever I tried to run the bot it automatically shuts down with msg saying "Current bot set to Order Bot".

      Can someone help me with this?
       

      Attached Files:

    2. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      2018-10-23 08:14:15,767 [1] INFO MainWindow (null) - We couldn't find a free Diablo process to attach. There are 64bit version(s) of Diablo running. Please make sure you start the 32bit client of Diablo.

      use 32bit plz
       
    3. jubyong0730

      jubyong0730 New Member

      Joined:
      May 14, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I accidentally uploaded the wrong log file but the bot is telling me to purchase the bot and shuts down in 32 bit version. Maybe the key is not registered in the server? I will upload the correct log file as soon as I get home. Could you check on your end as well?

      Also, I already tried reinstalling both versions of the bot (live and beta). However still having the same issue.
       
    4. jubyong0730

      jubyong0730 New Member

      Joined:
      May 14, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Here is the correct log.

      As you can see it says "Current bot set to Order Bot"
       

      Attached Files:

    5. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      are you using any custom plugin,CR,settings or Trinity build?
       
    6. jubyong0730

      jubyong0730 New Member

      Joined:
      May 14, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Nope. Nothing
       
    7. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      pm me your Skype plz
       
    8. jubyong0730

      jubyong0730 New Member

      Joined:
      May 14, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I dont have Skype. Can I just try the bot with new key? If that doesn't work out then, I prefer refund.
       
    9. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      thats not a key something its wrong on your setup
       
    10. jubyong0730

      jubyong0730 New Member

      Joined:
      May 14, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Well I work most of the time. We can talk about it on discord? I honestly have no idea what could cause bot to behave this way. I will perform another clean install when I get home.
       
    11. jubyong0730

      jubyong0730 New Member

      Joined:
      May 14, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Another clean install and still no luck. Can I just get full refund?
       

      Attached Files:

    12. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
    13. Jake Eaves

      Jake Eaves New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 16, 2019
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      We couldn't find a free Diablo process to attach. There are 64bit version(s) of Diablo running. Please make sure you start the 32bit client of Diablo.
      imhaving the same problem wtf do i do
       
    14. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      run game under 32bit
       

    Share This Page