Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

Location & Map ID's for use when creating Orderbot profiles

Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Profiles' started by garretjax, Aug 6, 2014.

  1. garretjax

    garretjax New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    View attachment location & map ID's for aetheryte.txt

    I made this list for myself but thought I would share in case anyone else is making orderbot profiles.

    This is a list of Aetheryte and map id's for use when creating profiles.
    Aetheryte id's were pretty easy to pull as i got them all at once.
    Map id's I had to teleport to each Aetheryte to get the id for that zone.
    Not sure if there was an easier way but it was the only way i knew how.


    These are used to teleport yourself to different areas in your orderbot profile.

    Such as
    <Order>
    <If Condition="not IsOnMap(152)">
    <TeleportTo Name="Wineport" AetheryteId="4" />
    </If>
    </Order>
     
    Last edited: Aug 11, 2014
    lordofthereef and Zamphire like this.
  2. garretjax

    garretjax New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2014
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    List has been updated with teleport tags for copy and paste usability
     
  3. Zamphire

    Zamphire Member

    Joined:
    May 16, 2013
    Messages:
    262
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Just wanted to say thanks for this info. It's helped me a lot.
     
  4. kinmen

    kinmen New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2014
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    sorry sir , i got map 156 and how can i get the map name?
    <TeleportTo Name="??="?" />
    156 <40.29912, 20.295, -660.3459>
     
  5. kagamihiiragi17

    kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2014
    Messages:
    873
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Name doesn't actually matter as far as I know, most people use the Aetheryte name they are teleporting to there.

    The code should look like:

     
  6. Picasa

    Picasa Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2013
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Amazing share, i used your list every time to make a profile, thanks you bro <3
     
  7. mastahg

    mastahg Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2011
    Messages:
    4,138
    Likes Received:
    206
    Trophy Points:
    63

    Correct, also stickied.
     
  8. jessedg

    jessedg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Anyone tried teleporting to their personal house? Here is what I'm trying.

    <If Condition="not IsOnMap(354)">
    <TeleportTo Name="Personal Housing" AetheryteId="59" />
    </If>

    I got the map ID and AetheryteID from the console so I'm sure those are right. In the Name attribute I've tried "Personal Housing" and "Estate Hall (Private)" with no success. I'm getting this error:

    [20:11:16.407 D] Exception during scheduling Pulse: System.Exception: Player missing AetheryteId:59 Zone:personal housing
    at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.TeleportTo_OnStart()
    at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.ProfileBehavior.Start()
    at ..()
    at ff14bot.NeoProfiles.NeoProfileManager.UpdateCurrentProfileBehavior()
    at ff14bot.BotBases.OrderBot.(Object , EventArgs )
    at ff14bot.Behavior.BrainBehavior.()

    I'm very new to this, so I apologize in advance if I'm missing something obvious.
     
  9. tmk147

    tmk147 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2014
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    How did you get the AethertyeID? I think there are a bunch of Aetheryte's on that map, and you may have gotten one that you don't have permission to teleport to.
     
  10. jessedg

    jessedg New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I was using this code from the console.

    foreach(var item in WorldManager.LocationKey)
    {
    Log("Id:{0} Location:{1}",item.Key,item.Value);
    }
     
  11. hkme

    hkme Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2014
    Messages:
    186
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Somethings wrong in the file. Revenant's Toll is 156 not 154.
     
  12. Xcom

    Xcom New Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Đ¢ell me how to know AethertyeID ?
    This Code does not work

    foreach(var item in WorldManager.LocationKey)
    {
    Log("Id:{0} Location:{1}",item.Key item.Value);
    }

    Error
    1) "ff14bot.Managers.WorldManager ' does not contain a definition for "LocationKey"
     
  13. y2krazy

    y2krazy Community Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2011
    Messages:
    2,799
    Likes Received:
    62
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Replace WorldManager.LocationKey with DataManager.AetheryteCache.
     
  14. Xcom

    Xcom New Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thank you very much, it worked.
     
  15. IChrisSmith

    IChrisSmith New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2015
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Any word on new locations?
     
  16. tishat

    tishat Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2015
    Messages:
    735
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    18
    not sure what you mean
     
  17. schopenhauer

    schopenhauer Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2014
    Messages:
    218
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    18
    I think he means 3.0 zones
     

Share This Page