• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • MapBuddy

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Tormiasz, Jun 11, 2016.

    1. rienshan

      rienshan Member

      Joined:
      Oct 26, 2014
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Code:
      var imageFolderUrl = new Uri(folder, UriKind.RelativeOrAbsolute);
                  string imagePath = $"{imageFolderUrl}/{parameter}.png";
      
                  var converter = new ImageSourceConverter();
                  return converter.ConvertFromString(imagePath);
      how to setting?
      View attachment Images.zip
       
    2. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,834
      Likes Received:
      571
      Trophy Points:
      113

      well...that was your problem exactly :)
       
      Last edited: Sep 23, 2016
    3. replicate

      replicate Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      307
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      [​IMG]

      uh oh
       
    4. Shadowl0rd

      Shadowl0rd New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 7, 2016
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      so I have edited MapBuddySettings.cs and I have edited all maps names, tiers,and layout (I have use this link) PoE Maps 2.4
      I also have edited CurrentMap.cs with widds code (3 or 4 page before this msg) (thanks a lot Widds)
      I have update de images of the maps with the new ones in the image folder
      I have delete MapBuddy.json
      and I have started exilebuddy

      it seems its working...
      But sometimes he leave without killing the boss (and ignore Boss room is not enable). the bot enter in the Boss room , open a portal and leave without killing the boss
      someone can help me with that?


      Thanks a lot
       
      Last edited: Sep 23, 2016
    5. widds

      widds Member

      Joined:
      Nov 12, 2014
      Messages:
      316
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I don't think any of us have fixed that. The map name fix was just to get it running the new maps. There are still some issues with other code in the bot that need to be updated (above my level of understanding). Plus I think pushedex made some changes to some of the API for tracking shit and transitions in the 2.4 bot.
       
    6. Fishnetz

      Fishnetz Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2015
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I think i almost fixed it but i how do i make mapbuddy use currency tab to upgrade to magic? it never does, or do i take it out from currency tab and put it in same tab where maps are at for it to work? It also stashes all currency into other tabs instead main currency tab. Maybe thats why my mapbuddy dont work?
       
    7. replicate

      replicate Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      307
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      [​IMG]

      [​IMG]

      Fix your AIF, it's not mapbuddy :confused:
       
    8. Fishnetz

      Fishnetz Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2015
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I did i am rich i will use currencytabs, wont work, is it has to be fresh install of beta and add everything all over to make it work?
       
    9. replicate

      replicate Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      307
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Brb let me try to figure this all out without any logs or screenshots.
       
    10. Fishnetz

      Fishnetz Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2015
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      its fine i just set everything on normal, and it works. I got work commin up , i ll try to take some logs shots later. ty
       
    11. replicate

      replicate Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      307
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I'm 99% sure I know why mapbuddy isn't upgrading your maps and why currency is being stashed into another tab. It's because you probably have your currency tab set to public like an idiot. Public tabs get's cached via CommunityLib.
       
    12. tyrnt

      tyrnt New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      so, no matter what changes I make to MapBuddySettings, when I delete MapBuddy.json the bot will always rewrite a new one with old values (default). wtf?
       
    13. ditmebibane

      ditmebibane New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 14, 2016
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      password plz :( spend a hour but can't... too tired. :(
       
    14. Fishnetz

      Fishnetz Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2015
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      [TakeMapTask] Map of choice is "Oasis Map" (2).
      [CommunityLib][FastMove] FastMove has returned an error : ItemTransparent
      [TakeMapTask] Failed to FastMove the map.
      [MapBuddy][SellMapTask] Map groups for sale found: 6
      [MapBuddy][SellMapTask] Not enough inventory space.

      when i press start mapbuddy, thats what i get. wont go beyond that. does anyone have there sell maps working?
       
    15. yfbd

      yfbd New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2016
      Messages:
      132
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      password is
      guess
       
    16. ditmebibane

      ditmebibane New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 14, 2016
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      :( wrong password...
       
    17. roneo1

      roneo1 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 21, 2014
      Messages:
      480
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Why are you all complaining and not using maprunner?
       
    18. Fishnetz

      Fishnetz Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2015
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6

      it also dont work for me. I think my settings reset each time i delete it, but still resets to old one or something, hard to figure whats going on.
       
    19. ditmebibane

      ditmebibane New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 14, 2016
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      somebody help me about password :(
       
    20. DontBeAfraid

      DontBeAfraid Active Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2015
      Messages:
      742
      Likes Received:
      30
      Trophy Points:
      28
      why dont u just follow the step by step guide to fix it yourself?
       

    Share This Page