• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • More problems

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Support' started by knudan95, Jan 25, 2016.

    1. knudan95

      knudan95 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2016
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i have issues again.. i have repaired and all that i went trough last time. still runing in windowed mode and in dx9
       

      Attached Files:

    2. chinajade

      chinajade Well-Known Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 20, 2010
      Messages:
      17,546
      Likes Received:
      172
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Hi again, Knudan95, and thanks for the log.

      We've moved your post to a new thread, since your last issue was resolved.

      Raphus has made an Honorbuddy Beta available. Please try it, and see if this will resolve your probem.

      If not, please show us a fresh log from the Beta, please.

      cheers,
      chinajade
       
      Last edited: Jan 25, 2016
    3. knudan95

      knudan95 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2016
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      and after this log it just starts crashing
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jan 26, 2016
    4. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,911
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      remove:

      - microsoft visual c++ 2005-2015 x86 redistributable



      restart your pc,
      download the installationwizard http://updates.buddyauth.com/BuddyWizard.zip
      run them as administrator.
      after wizard installation is done, run windows update. And install all updates for .net & c++
      restart
       
    5. knudan95

      knudan95 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2016
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i cannot find that and uninstall it. but i have tried to download it and then it says it already exists on my computer.. this is a problem from the last time you guys asked me to remove thoose
       
    6. knudan95

      knudan95 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2016
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i have had problem from the moment i bought the bot.. havent been able to use it as i wanted, i think i have used it for maximum 10 hours
       
    7. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,911
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      pm me your Skype and we will teamviewer it
       
    8. chinajade

      chinajade Well-Known Member Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 20, 2010
      Messages:
      17,546
      Likes Received:
      172
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Hi, Knudan95,

      While you're waiting to catch up with Tony...
      if you'd like to try the actions again with a few more details, follow the steps in the "Repairing it manually" section of this article:

      You will need Windows administrative privileges to complete the task.

      cheers,
      chinajade
       
      Last edited: Jan 26, 2016

    Share This Page