• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Mount Runs by Rabbit112, improved by me.

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Profiles' started by anrew, Mar 6, 2015.

    1. Phyxios

      Phyxios Member

      Joined:
      Jul 18, 2012
      Messages:
      472
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      he runs the spots when if I have the mount already.. can we prevent that?
       
    2. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I started the mount Loader on an alliance toon. He took portal from Ashran to SW to go to ZG, but then he ran the entire way there, luckily its only about a 10minute detour instead of half the continent, but is there a way to prevent this?

      EDIT: Nevermind. I was having the "your toon does not have flying in this area" bug and restarted HB and it works as intended so far!
       
      Last edited: Mar 10, 2015
    3. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Ran into an issue after Onyxia. I'm not exactly sure where my character was when it tried to go through the mount loader again, because I was tabbed out, but i tabbed in and noticed my character running to Tempest Keep.

      I already have the mount, therefore I didn't run it earlier in the profile, but I assume wherever I ported after Onyxia was indoors, therefore I wasn't able to mount.

      I was able to fix the issue by doing the same as Azyul in his mount profiles. I changed this like in your code:
      Code:
      <If Condition="!(Me.HasAura(40192))">
      to
      Code:
      <If Condition="!HasItem(32458) &amp;&amp; !Me.KnowsSpell(40192)" > <!-- Al'ar -->
      This checks whether I either have the Al'ar mount item, or if I already know the spell. It probably wouldn't be a bad idea to change all of the mount checks to this.
       
    4. arcticfury

      arcticfury New Member

      Joined:
      May 1, 2012
      Messages:
      114
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey, I dont have any logs.

      I tested this on 9 different level 100 toons on horde. Every time it would try to go to Kara/zul guruub, pretty much every dungeon(didn't try icc) it will go in, run around for 2-minutes not attack anything, then leave and try and enter and get the "This dungeon is already done moving to next" and keeps looping around even ifI picked the manual dungeon. Then when I select a different raid, it fly's to it, enters then leaves saying locked even though they were fresh toon

      It worked a lot better on my alliance character. Anyways, im not very interested in mounts sorry I couldn't give more/better feedback :)

      Goodluck! I ran icc once and it pretty much was flawless so great work on that!
       
    5. Rabbit112

      Rabbit112 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 22, 2015
      Messages:
      370
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Check my thread shineey, I made that change recently (within the last day) because I got around to it :D. I didn't add the item check as I'll add a useitembyname to it sometime instead.
       
    6. shineey

      shineey Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I was running on a Warlock and it bugged out after the Bug encounter in ICC. I'm not sure if it has something to do with the profile or if it is something on HB's end, but it cast Rain of Fire and then "moving to hunting ground waypoint". I had to finish the instance on my own. I have attached the log and the problem occurs around time: [06:38:49.967 N]
       

      Attached Files:

    7. KBK2006

      KBK2006 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      171
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Here goes my review :)
      0. Added an avoid mob: <Mob Name="Summon Enabler Stalker" Entry="53488" /> (because it is Blizzards watcher buddy in dungeons)
      1. Started with Mount Loader 2 (with ICC)
      - First problem was with the new portal (easy fixed)
      2. Zul'grub worked perfectly (perhaps due the fact I have Azure Water Strider??)
      3. Kar'zhan worked good.
      - Added a few wait times to make load times in and out of instance work better
      4. Tempest Keep worked.
      - I removed the "disable combat" at start because of paladin stun. Added a check to make sure it loots the boss (it missed on first run).
      5. Sethek Hall worked. No problems, an easy dungeon :)
      6. Onyxia worked.
      - Didn't have the time for the wait time for loading the zones :) So added an use of Garrison hearthstone (from sethek --> Onyxia with HS) and then load onyxia xml for faster run time.
      7. Utgarde Pinnacle
      - An straight forward dungeon, no problems.
      8. ICC
      - I know all the problems and was nothing new to me. Worked the way it should do.

      GREAT JOB Mate :)
       
      Last edited: Mar 12, 2015
    8. Gaaldornick

      Gaaldornick Member

      Joined:
      Apr 15, 2014
      Messages:
      366
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Well I gave this a try on one character so far. Did ZG no issues, but went to Kara, killed boss, didn't loot it, just stood there saying moving to huntgrounds or something like that. Just a random glitch?

      Run with alt, ZG ran fine, ran Attuman fine... must have been a glitch?
       
      Last edited: Mar 11, 2015
    9. anrew

      anrew Member

      Joined:
      Mar 29, 2010
      Messages:
      128
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I may have fixed it.

      I made the bot recheck 2 times to loot for Attumen, and if it can't, It will just skip the loot.

      Edit: I'll run this profile 11 times (Alliance side), and I'll tell ya how many errors/troubles/bugs I find.
       
      Last edited: Mar 12, 2015
    10. KiLLian

      KiLLian Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2012
      Messages:
      289
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      My bot still doesn't go to onyxia after he did sethekk. If i take a heartstone to ogrimmar the profile does continue..

      Also he can't seem to find the portals in ogrimmar, he just flies over the city and stutter-stucks there instead of going to the portals. He can't seem to find the cave.
       
      Last edited: Mar 15, 2015
    11. leonidas

      leonidas New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      everything working fine :)
      thank you for my ony mount :eek: <3
       
    12. Spybe

      Spybe New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 2, 2015
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      just got this error after kharazan run :

      Honorbuddy Startup Complete
      1 compiler errors encountered in profile 'Al'ar Mount run by Rabbit112'
      'If' xml element on line number 128 has following errors
      1) Le nom 'False' n'existe pas dans le contexte actuel at offset 0

      transalation : The name 'False' doesn't exist in the actual context at offset 0
       
    13. xruefulxstarx

      xruefulxstarx Member

      Joined:
      Oct 17, 2012
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      [Profile Message]: Locked to ZG
      [Profile Message]: Locked to Karazhan
      [Profile Message]: Checking Al'ar
      [Profile Message]: Running Tempest Keep
      [LoadProfile-v1728(info)] Loading profile 'Tempest Keep.xml'
      1 compiler errors encountered in profile 'Al'ar Mount run by Rabbit112'
      'If' xml element on line number 128 has following errors
      1) The name 'False' does not exist in the current context at offset 0

      Bot stopping! Reason: None Given

      same error
       
    14. wr9966

      wr9966 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I'm getting the same error too...............
       
    15. lve2raft

      lve2raft New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 28, 2010
      Messages:
      285
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      sounds like this is broken huh?
       
    16. h3nchman24

      h3nchman24 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 25, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yea broken same error.
       
    17. Elreg

      Elreg New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 17, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [Profile Message]: Running Sethekk Halls
      [LoadProfile-v1728(info)] Loading profile 'Sethekk Halls.xml'
      Warning: XML Error: Unknown tag "FlyTo" (Input: "<FlyTo X="-3069.79" Y="5069.55" Z="-18.81" />") in "QuestOrder"! - On line 308
      1 compiler errors encountered in profile 'Raven Lord - Sethekk Halls by AnReW'
      'If' xml element on line number 132 has following errors
      1) The name 'False' does not exist in the current context at offset 0

      Bot stopping! Reason: None Given
       
    18. Spybe

      Spybe New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 2, 2015
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I think it's broken since the HB latest update
       
    19. Rabbit112

      Rabbit112 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 22, 2015
      Messages:
      370
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Doesn't sound like an update break. I haven't looked at the profile but <FlyTo isn't a tag as far as I know, <MoveTo and <RunTo are, but they know that afaik.

      I'll have a look at mine and see if anything's broke.
       
    20. Skorolpgm

      Skorolpgm New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 29, 2012
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same error :(
       

    Share This Page