• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Necromancer] RathmaMages Generic Routine

    Discussion in 'Combat Routines' started by DarkScorpion, Jul 19, 2017.

    1. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I know what causing this problem and how to fix, the reason I wanna keep this way is, extra combat could increase the frequency of attacking, instead of meaningless movement. If you want to turn it off just simply search
      GetMovementPower(Vector3 destination)

      and replace
      Code:
      else
                      return GetOffensivePower();
      
      to
      Code:
      else
                      return Walk(destination);
      
      =================================================
      Edit: Try v0.9c again.
       
      Last edited: Jul 23, 2017
      ssaken likes this.
    2. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I didn't found any error message from your log file:(
       
    3. Dedoo

      Dedoo New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 10, 2016
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I think the bot remakes the game only when he explored the majority of the map and he doesn't find any monsters, but it doesnt stop from the trinity inactivity thing. It looks like it happens only in Normal Rifts.

      But it doesnt happen often, i'll see in the upcoming hours how it goes
       
    4. Heros2015

      Heros2015 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 3, 2015
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      use devouer?
       
    5. tigersfan855

      tigersfan855 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2013
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Awesome Routine, thank you!

      One question, is there any way to force it to spawn more Mages? Currently it looks like he only spawns a mage at around 80% resource. Could we make this like 30 or 40, would be nice to have 10 mages up at all times.

      Thanks!
       
      nreece2007 likes this.
    6. nreece2007

      nreece2007 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 28, 2012
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1

      I agree, I'm watching the bot and its saving up to 80% before using mages. I think this build excels with 4+ mages out, is there a way we can change it, or can you point me to the right direction in the code?
       
    7. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Edit:
      Code:
      if(LastSkeletonCommandTargetAcdId <8)//counting SkelletonMage
                  {
                      if (TrySecondaryPower(out power))
                          return power; 
                  }
                  else
                  {
                   
                      if (TrySecondaryPower(out power) && Player.PrimaryResourcePct > 0.8f) // if mage>8, try to summon hugeboss mage
                          return power;         
                   
                  }
      
      Up there is the code you can fix, but I don't really suggest u change it.
      Im currently farming GR80 in season with my routine, I think it works fine.
       
      Last edited: Jul 24, 2017
    8. Dedoo

      Dedoo New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 10, 2016
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      What build are you using ? :eek:
       
    9. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
    10. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Any more bug report before next patch?
      I'm making some small adjustment for maximize dps. Gonna release tmr.
       
    11. Dedoo

      Dedoo New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 10, 2016
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      In my case, some times the bot doesnt fully explore the map and just walk around and never goes in the unexplored part of the map. Then, after a few minutes, he just remakes the game.
      Idk if that's you're routine causing that or just DB in itselfs, but i've never had this issue before

      EDIT: The console just says: "Leaving the game, reason: Done" or something like that
       
    12. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8

      Thats DB navigation issue, you can use visualized monitor from DB to see the map, as far as I noticed, path just missing from the monitor map, clearly they need to improve their navigation system.

      Edit: routine just handling combat part I think.
       
    13. Dedoo

      Dedoo New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 10, 2016
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      And the cache farming... :confused:
       
    14. Amaso

      Amaso Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      71
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Is this build better than Wizard for season? Anyone have updates on their paragon and xp/hour?

      Currently averaging 165billion/hr on Wizard @ 910p and GR72... want to see if Necro can do better than XP wise.
       
    15. wizfor

      wizfor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2013
      Messages:
      246
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      ok, im not like 100% sure here but, i have never seen letters used in versioning. and i cant help but feel like I need to educate you: thats not a thing, its confusing, looks weird, dont like
       
    16. krampak

      krampak Member

      Joined:
      Oct 10, 2012
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I'm having issues on GRifts because player sometimes goes exploring an already killed zone, does anybody know what could cause this? Maybe it's not related to CR but a base issue ?
       
    17. Heros2015

      Heros2015 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 3, 2015
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      plz add
      primary resources TAB
      i want fast use mage

      Currently only used at 100%
       
    18. Mpzor

      Mpzor Member

      Joined:
      Jan 17, 2012
      Messages:
      143
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Anyone that has tried to use this for bounties and can report back some fast clears? If so, please share your settings and build. Tried running it myself with BR and BA instead of LotD and Sim, but it would very often stop and just do nothing.
       
    19. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      close your zerg mode then you should be fine
       
    20. Limecat

      Limecat New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 2, 2016
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      The bot works great for the most part but I'm having an issue where my guy isn't casting more than 4 skeletal mages (i'm using singularity) so I'm missing out on some of the damage you'd get for having more mages out. Typically when I play manually, I spam my generator so that that I can cast a mage (I have the ring that gives you 2 per cast and running the extended servitude passive) when I have almost full essence since the dmg scales based on how much essence you have (I have 308). When I do this, I can usually get about 6-8 mages out before they start dying and since each mage hits really hard, the fact that the bot is only casting 4 and then sitting with a good amount of essence is a bit of a problem.

      I took a look at the .cs file with an editor, but I'm not sure which values I'd be changing. I'm guessing it would be something to do with the line, but I'm not sure exactly.

      public override int PrimaryEnergyReserve => 60;

      To clarify, I'm looking to tell the bot to keep casting mages as long as it's using at least 75% of its essence for each one. Thanks.
       

    Share This Page