• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Necromancer - Working all builds 'custom routines'

    Discussion in 'Combat Routines' started by v8n3t, Jul 3, 2017.

    1. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Original BD from chinese D3 forum http://bbs.d.163.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=173498784
      Kind like http://www.diablofans.com/builds/92035-post-hotfix-bones-of-rathma-ultimate-singularity

      This build relay on high CDR, but it is able to One shot GR 80 Elites.
      Try this build and routine file.

      Thumb up if u like it :)
      捕获1.JPG 捕获2.JPG
      Current Issue: Devour causing some stuck, if u can't handle it change it to Devouring Aura rune.(solved)
      Also, Any one knows how to temporary disable kite mode?

      v0.4 uploaded. Fixed stuck issue, adding Beast mode from Shenlong routine, thanks xzjv. Start working on Blood lance set
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jul 14, 2017
    2. gblruanyang

      gblruanyang New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2017
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Thank you!!!
       
    3. Enragerx

      Enragerx New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 3, 2013
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      yes, to disable kite mode change this line

      public override KiteMode KiteMode => KiteMode.Always;
      TO
      public override KiteMode KiteMode => KiteMode.Never;
       
    4. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      well, I am trying to temporary disable kitemode during landofdead and switch back after... So...
       
    5. dawid993

      dawid993 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2017
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      I am new and I would like to ask about one thing. If I want to use your settings where to paste them, what to do with them. And if you can change them freely between the characters.
       
    6. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Change your item& skills manually.
      go to: Plugins-->Trinity-->Routines-->Necromancer...place .cs files there :)...restart DB and you should see the routines :)
       
    7. diaoseoni

      diaoseoni New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Hey DarkScorpion,

      I am currently using your fantasic routine for another build which I removed Land of the Dead and I want the bot to spam Devour which the General routine in Trinity cannot do. Then when I was using your routine, it seems the trigger of Simulacrum binds with Land of the Dead, hence the bot will not cast Simulacrum if I remove Land of the Dead. So I understand that it is not that appropraite to ask this. But is there a way to make Simulacrum to cast on its own? I can edit the file myself if you could so kindly show me the way. And I would like to say thank you first for your contribution. :)
       
    8. nadn

      nadn New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2013
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Change like this

      protected override bool ShouldSimulacrum(out Vector3 position)
      {
      TrinityActor target;
      position = Vector3.Zero;

      if (!Skills.Necromancer.Simulacrum.CanCast())
      return false;

      if (!Skills.Necromancer.LandOfTheDead.IsBuffActive && !TargetUtil.AnyElitesInRange(50f))
      return false;

      position = TargetUtil.GetBestClusterPoint();
      return position != Vector3.Zero;
      }
       
    9. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Try this version, added elite checking on Simulacrum. When u found an elite it will using Simulacrum now.

      The best way is using CurrentTarget.IsElite.

      Btw what is ur build?

      Bit about patching note, this routine could handle kiting mode on/off during land of dead with xzjv's help. Thanks for that. And it also could stay in range, unlike the bone storm/ General build. Fell free to modify yourself with any build, Hits corpse lance supported, bloodrush supported. :)


      =========================================================
      Update: v0.5 improved bloodrush movement and mage summon during Land of Dead
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jul 15, 2017
    10. diaoseoni

      diaoseoni New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      3
    11. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      V0.6 attached, thank you xzjv. Now this routine could deal with different type and number of mage. For example, if you have singularity rune, after summon 8 mage, the routine will try to maximize your essence before next casting.
       

      Attached Files:

      amdesigns and xzjv like this.
    12. diaoseoni

      diaoseoni New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Hey,

      This is my build. https://www.d3planner.com/653656829

      Just a normal Rathma build :) I can handle GR80 in 7mins in most cases with 1500 Paragon and lvl80 augments. I disabled most of the avoidance to prevent stuck. Sometimes it still stuck with mobs and die. I use teleport potion as a counter measure.

      And I disabled the kiting in the routine too.
       
      Last edited: Jul 16, 2017
    13. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Try this version, adding close range trash mob checking. Should fix that stuck issue

      =================================================

      0.6c uploaded, fixed an issue of run into melee range against elite
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jul 16, 2017
    14. Dross

      Dross Member

      Joined:
      Mar 29, 2014
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      What's the build we are now using for this?
       
    15. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      check #21
       
    16. Enragerx

      Enragerx New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 3, 2013
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      This Routine is ownage, is there a way to force it to pick up health globes for reapers build?
       
    17. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      trinity will handle health globe pick up part, and there is no need to forcing extra movement , especially during Land of Dead
       
    18. Enragerx

      Enragerx New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 3, 2013
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      ok, apparently 0.6b broke simulacrum, I run a rest script every start, it's legit broke now, and it's only doing it on rares, champs are good, rift boss are good.
       
    19. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      simulacrum suppose to active with Land of Dead or Elite fight... I didn't understand what else you want.

      Wait, is that compliment?:p Sorry, Seems like I misunderstand what you trying to say...
       
      Last edited: Jul 16, 2017
    20. Dross

      Dross Member

      Joined:
      Mar 29, 2014
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Why bother with Command Skeletons if not using Jesseth set? Just to have wall of aggro prevention?
       

    Share This Page