• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Necromancer - Working all builds 'custom routines'

    Discussion in 'Combat Routines' started by v8n3t, Jul 3, 2017.

    1. sywinter

      sywinter New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 17, 2017
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Just another suggestion: for high CDR roles would it be better to set simulacrum and land of death to cast when it's ready during combat instead of meeting elites? I'm over 54% CDR and I found that casting simulacrum could significantly improve rift clearing speed. Just an idea.
       
    2. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      It will auto cast Land of Dead and simulacrum if you surrounded by more than 10 trash mob :)
       
    3. sywinter

      sywinter New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 17, 2017
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Yes noted that. However most of the rush time were covered by non-simulacrum period. Quite a waste for high CDR role anyway;)
       
    4. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Well if you guys want the High CDR version of simulacrum I can make that. How about cost it when ever you facing a mob or sth??? Which I believe is the original setting...


      Edit: HCDR attached, it will cast simulacrum when ever you are in combat.
      Edit 2: v0.7c uploaded, simulacrum will be used against 3 or more mobs if u equip haunted visions. Reduce bonespikes & mage cast range by 10, since original 60 yard range could causing out screen fighting.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jul 17, 2017
    5. sywinter

      sywinter New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 17, 2017
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      That would be fabulous. But consider doing it when you really have time mate. Don't wanna waste your time just for my own demanding ;)
       
    6. Dross

      Dross Member

      Joined:
      Mar 29, 2014
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      My problem with this build is that the bot will often allow bone armor to completely run out (which gets it quickly killed) and then be unable to build it back up, is there a way to prevent that? Sometimes it casts bone armor with no enemies <15 yards.
       
    7. Shakam

      Shakam Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      274
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Is it possible to make a itemCheck for ReapersWrap? If the char is wearing them it would be helpfull if the bots goes for healthglobes :) so we could use that great items more useful :)
       
    8. Sup3rDave

      Sup3rDave New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 18, 2014
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      @DarkScorpion Can you link the build for the Rathma mages? Sorry just started back at D3 a few days ago.

      Thanks
       
    9. Enragerx

      Enragerx New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 3, 2013
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      There is actually an option built into trinity for reapers when it's equipped, but apparently it's broken


      <GroupBox>
      <GroupBox.Header>
      <CheckBox HorizontalAlignment="Center" FontWeight="Bold" Foreground="Tan" IsChecked="{Binding Path=Misc.CollectHealthGlobe}">Collect Health Globes</CheckBox>
      </GroupBox.Header>
      <StackPanel Visibility="{Binding Path=Misc.CollectHealthGlobe, Converter={StaticResource VisibleWhenTrueConverter}}">
      <UniformGrid Columns="2">
      <TextBlock Text="Globe Health %" FontWeight="Normal" VerticalAlignment="Center"/>
      <Slider Grid.Column="1" Template="{DynamicResource SliderEditable}"
      Interval="500" Maximum="100" Minimum="0"
      SmallChange="1" LargeChange="5"
      TickPlacement="None"
      Value="{Binding Path=Misc.HealthGlobeLevel, Converter={StaticResource PercentConverter}}"
      HorizontalAlignment="Stretch" Margin="2,0"/>
      <TextBlock Grid.Column="2" Text="Globe Search Distance" FontWeight="Normal" VerticalAlignment="Center"/>
      <Slider Grid.Column="3" Template="{DynamicResource SliderEditable}"
      Interval="500" Maximum="120" Minimum="5"
      SmallChange="5" LargeChange="25" TickPlacement="None"
      Value="{Binding Path=Misc.HealthGlobeSearchDistance, Converter={StaticResource PercentConverter}}"
      HorizontalAlignment="Stretch" Margin="2,0"
      ToolTip="Only applies when Reaper's Wraps are equipped"/>
       
    10. amdesigns

      amdesigns New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 23, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Great stuff DarkScorpion, and thank you. Going to test a few of these builds out.

      Might want to edit original post with all the updates and files in case people don't bother to read all 4 pages. Get you more attention / traction.

      Cheers
       
    11. Ayrtoo

      Ayrtoo Member

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2014
      Messages:
      38
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Hey fellows - Sorry for the stupid question but... How do i actually load these? I add them into my trinity routines folder and they dont show as a option ?? Thanks :)
       
    12. Bantou

      Bantou Active Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2012
      Messages:
      201
      Likes Received:
      151
      Trophy Points:
      43
      Paste them into the folder:- Demonbuddy/Plugins/Trinity/Routines/Necromancer/

      Enjoy :)
       
      Ayrtoo likes this.
    13. amdesigns

      amdesigns New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 23, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      And then restart DB. I believe DB scans those folders at startup.
       
    14. Dross

      Dross Member

      Joined:
      Mar 29, 2014
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Yes, it compiles at startup
       
    15. Anonuzer01

      Anonuzer01 Active Member

      Joined:
      Sep 9, 2010
      Messages:
      947
      Likes Received:
      26
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Have cleared GR80 so far with RathMage v2.0. Willl probably max out at 82-83. Will report back when I hit max GR.
       
    16. Ehnoah

      Ehnoah Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      282
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
    17. DarkScorpion

      DarkScorpion Member

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      8
    18. Erik Snyder

      Erik Snyder New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 19, 2017
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      when i save the file its downloaded as a rar file. how do i make it a .cs file?
       
    19. amdesigns

      amdesigns New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 23, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      It's a compressed folder. Use a program like winrar to open and extract the files.

      Google "winrar" for more information. I believe it's free or there are free trials.
       

    Share This Page