• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Official] Tanaan Jungle Dailies - Fully Customizable with UI

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Profiles' started by EchoTiger, Sep 3, 2015.

    1. Peenutt

      Peenutt Member

      Joined:
      Nov 9, 2010
      Messages:
      95
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      So best would be to do a find all and replace that value to what i would like. As i see when i did a find all of the "645" there were a bunch of lines
       
    2. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,807
      Likes Received:
      588
      Trophy Points:
      113
      Yep, change 645" to whatever"
      Just be sure to include the quote at the end or else you may end up changing coordinates.
       
    3. phrozenjib

      phrozenjib Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2010
      Messages:
      249
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I love this profile, but I was just wondering if there was a way to get it to skip a step? I have already manually completed a step from the Tanaan Planning Map but the bot just keeps trying to pick up a quest from it.
       

      Attached Files:

    4. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,807
      Likes Received:
      588
      Trophy Points:
      113
      Yea, all the sections in the profile are commented in a way that you can remove chunks easily.
      Although even if you complete the quests manually - it should be able to detect that.

      Your error may be a cache error.

      Anyways:
      If you have a code editor, then you should be able to do this:
      http://azyul.com/l/2015-11-06_20-58-37.mp4

      Each section collapses - which then you can delete it.
       
    5. phrozenjib

      phrozenjib Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2010
      Messages:
      249
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Thanks EchoTiger I really appreciate it. I tried deleting the cache but no dice. however deleting the section from the profile worked a charm :D
       
    6. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,807
      Likes Received:
      588
      Trophy Points:
      113
      [div=font-family:segoe ui;color:#000;font-size:18pt;font-style:normal; -webkit-font-smoothing:antialiased;text-rendering: optimizelegibility]Version 1.1 released!

      [div=overflow: scroll; height: 280px; width: 78%; border-style: double; font-size:14px]
      Change Log

      v.1.1
      ‣ Added 'Profile Settings' which allows you to set what the profile will do. Profile settings can be set from within the profile code and is found under the <QuestOrder> tag.
      ‣ Bot should no longer attempt to interact with Suspiciously Glowing Chests located in impossible navigation points.

      v.1
      ‣ DoWhen will no longer output misleading text when it activates.
      ‣ Bot will no longer throw bombs onto Tanks due to a very rare bug that caused the bot to hard-stop.
      ‣ Removed 'The Perfect Blossom' (241522) from the passive treausre hooks as it requires a buff to obtain.
      ‣ Reformatted some of the profile comments.
      ‣ Removed the Saberstalker grind.
      [/div]

      [/div]
       
      zakkwylde likes this.
    7. usmarine6132

      usmarine6132 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 28, 2014
      Messages:
      31
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
    8. eXtOphius

      eXtOphius Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      219
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It is possible that I'm posting this in the wrong place, if so, I apologize in advance for that!

      But when using the Auto Loader for the Draenor Pathfinder requirements, the bot travels to Frostridge to complete the "exploration" achievement, and it gets stuck going to one place in particular, that is already credited for the meta.

      Logs included.

      Cheers,
      XtO
       

      Attached Files:

    9. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,807
      Likes Received:
      588
      Trophy Points:
      113
      Your installation was corrupted by another developer's plugin or quest behaviors.
      Specifically Rarekiller and Tidybags are what's giving you issues.
      It should work fine if you reinstall your bot.
       
    10. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,807
      Likes Received:
      588
      Trophy Points:
      113
      This isn't the right place, but that's fine. Normally for errors on that profile you would post to the Kick's Questing thread.

      The error you're getting looks like an error that was previously fixed.
      How long has it been since you updated the SVN you're using?
       
    11. BeastyBoss

      BeastyBoss Member

      Joined:
      Nov 22, 2014
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Great Profile! 690 Hunter

      Kills: 377 (215/hr)
      Loots: 320 (183/hr)
      Gold Gained: 640.2298 (365/hr)
       
    12. TehDanno

      TehDanno Member

      Joined:
      Mar 23, 2012
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Is this the same TD profile that comes standard with HB? If so there's a major pathfinding issue at this place.

      I posted the screen shot of the place where the issue is. Everyday I run this profile, at the same place the bot/profile will effortlessly walk itself up those horn/spike things up there I'm looking at then just jump right off. With no signs of being stuck or anything. Just walks up it then jumps right off the side. I've actually watched the bot do it the same exact way 3-4 times now, sometimes I've managed to pause the bot right before it does and avoid jumping to my death. I can get coordinates maybe if need be, I don't have any map addons atm or i'd post them in this post.

      Sorry if this isn't the same profile.
       

      Attached Files:

    13. prettygreat

      prettygreat Member

      Joined:
      Oct 16, 2014
      Messages:
      268
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Works extremely well, even at low ilvl (595 Warlock) I was able to run it and finished a single run at 610 ilvl :).
       
    14. Azhemoth

      Azhemoth Active Member

      Joined:
      May 8, 2013
      Messages:
      534
      Likes Received:
      35
      Trophy Points:
      28
      That's not a profile issue, that's a Mesh issue.
       
    15. TehDanno

      TehDanno Member

      Joined:
      Mar 23, 2012
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      How is it mesh issues? I don't know the difference between pathfinding around a building then up a horn then just jumping off, as being a pathfinding issue or mesh. Not trying to be funny or anything, being serious. :\ The bot clearly makes about 4-5 click to moves just to get to it's intentional suicide point and it's not once but everytime I run the profile. I'm guessing it only does it once per day, I'm not 100% sure if it does it more or not.
       
    16. MeTRulez

      MeTRulez New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I got a problem and can't find any solution right now. I started Tanaan Diplomat (All dailies and quest profile) and right now, I'm getting spammed with this

      I already completed Throne of Kel'Jaeden quest with friend but now, he tries to get the quest over, and over, and over again. How can I skip that?



      Edit: Ok, found a temp solution. On the SVN files, I've deleted the part of the code that was trying to reach the table. Will re-update the file once finished
       
      Last edited: Nov 18, 2015
    17. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,807
      Likes Received:
      588
      Trophy Points:
      113
      The Profile: Tells the bot to go to a specific coordinate.
      Navigator: Generates a path to that specific coordinate.
      Mesh: Is Navigator's reference map. Navigator uses the Mesh to figure out how the path should be generated.

      The Mesh is responsible for telling Navigator which objects to avoid, which hills to walk around, and which areas to not go to - etc
      Without the Mesh, Navigator would essentially walk in a straight line to the coordinate without avoiding anything.
      In this case, Mesh should be telling Navigator to avoid the spike - but it's not for whatever strange reason.

      Here's an example of how it all works.

      [​IMG]



      What you're seeing in this image is what the bot sees. It's the Mesh.
      The purple dots would be hotspot locations which are provided by the Profile.
      And the teal lines would be Navigator generating a path using the Mesh.


      The bot shouldn't be walking up the spike and falling off, as the Mesh isn't designed to tell Navigator to do so.
      So I will need a full log of the event - that way I can see what made the bot do it.
       
      Last edited: Nov 18, 2015
    18. EchoTiger

      EchoTiger Official Profile and Singular Developer Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      6,807
      Likes Received:
      588
      Trophy Points:
      113
      Hm, I thought this was fixed on the latest update.
      You shouldn't have to delete anything, as instructed by the original post, you can disable sections of the profile just by changing "true" to "false"
      There should be an option in there to disable the Tanaan Battlemap check.


      [​IMG]
       
      Last edited: Nov 18, 2015
    19. Not2Legit

      Not2Legit Member

      Joined:
      Jul 17, 2012
      Messages:
      145
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Maybe I missed it, but is anyone else having an issue where it'll grab an OnUse item, such as bombs, and throws them immediately...even if there's no target? Seems to always throw it at my feet.
       
    20. Azhemoth

      Azhemoth Active Member

      Joined:
      May 8, 2013
      Messages:
      534
      Likes Received:
      35
      Trophy Points:
      28
      If you're holding a bomb, the game won't let you loot another one.
      So it throws the one that you have on the ground before continuing.

      However it should also throw the bomb on attacking NPCs.
       
      Last edited: Nov 20, 2015

    Share This Page