• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [PAID] [PAID] KittyDru - Feral DPS CR PvE+PvP (WoW 7.2) [Premium version]

    Discussion in 'Druid' started by @alisha, Oct 16, 2014.

    1. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      1-2 days, have like ~1500-3000 ppl in queue every day =_= thats the main problem for me to get 100 and test it :C
      (implementation is done)
       
    2. aLorzy91

      aLorzy91 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 9, 2012
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I can test if you want. I have a 100 feral druid 618 ilvl.
       
    3. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Need to test it by myself, to be 100% sure. I'll try to release it as soon as possible.
       
    4. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      got 100 lvl, planning to test 100 lvl talents and push new build :p
       
      Last edited: Nov 17, 2014
    5. Quaterpounder

      Quaterpounder New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 10, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Looking forward to trying this :D
       
    6. KillerJim

      KillerJim Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2010
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      sounds good having some issues with HB right now but cant wait
       
    7. skitzo5

      skitzo5 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 28, 2010
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Having some issues with the CR not applying Rip. I believe it's attempting to, but instead of it using the skill, a string of numbers appears in my chat bar in game that only I can see.
      [​IMG]
       

      Attached Files:

    8. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      please read 1 post about bug reporting and try again with all that covered there, including disabling streaming other products (routines, plugins) for test, thanks
      pretty sure its not from routine, cause i am not doing any output to wow.
       
      Last edited: Nov 17, 2014
    9. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      New build pushed, waiting for HB Team approving :)
       
    10. qwertyui

      qwertyui New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2013
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It's not attacking at all, or buffing.

      Singular is working, but my Kitty isnt :-(
       
    11. volkvin

      volkvin New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 25, 2012
      Messages:
      212
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      That, my friend, is Pawket's WA spamming every time HB hits rake.
       
    12. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Yup, as i said - if you have issue - to make sure its from CR and not from other products\addons you installed: do clean install, check out all requirements for bug reports listed in 1 post.
      Check you are using Premium version, this topic not support for Free version.

      Cause many "bugs" really comes not from CR but form other stuff you using :)

      KittyDru is working fine, premium users that in Skype conf with me do not have any of those problems.
       
      Last edited: Nov 18, 2014
    13. GiftedNoob

      GiftedNoob New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 4, 2014
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      When I'm in cat form and in stealth the bot doesn't get close enough to the target to use a ability before breaking stealth. Often times it tried to use Rake or Shred but i end up auto attacking the target and breaking stealth. Does this happen to anyone else?
       
    14. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      which botbase and setting do u use? if u use movement from botbase - it can happen, cause in that case CR not control movement
       
      Last edited: Nov 18, 2014
    15. KillerJim

      KillerJim Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2010
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      anyword on the new build Alisha ?
       
    16. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      I will try today
       
    17. GiftedNoob

      GiftedNoob New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 4, 2014
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I use questing with Kicks profile. Going to try out dungeon buddy.
       
    18. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      so as for all bug reporting:

      Bug Reportion:
      - Make sure you use clean HB install without any updates and files overwrites.
      - u shouldnt cope any other plugins\routines to HB install to do test
      - in BuddyStore disable streaming of all other products (My products -> disable streaming)
      - Set LogLevel in Settings to Diagnostic
      - Turn off all addons in WoW
      - run bot again and log the problem
      - Attach full HB log
      - Inform which Bot base you are using.

      Than i can check it.
       
      Last edited: Nov 18, 2014
    19. KillerJim

      KillerJim Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2010
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Ok issue im having is every time I zone bot stops working

      I:E Hearth to panda-land from Stormwind or zone in a random dungeon to get it to work again I have to restart wow and the HB

      all plugins are disabled and running Raidbot

      View attachment 3440 2014-11-18 20.19.txt
       
    20. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Coming next build:
      - Bloodtalons fix;
      - *NEW* Bloodtalons choose to use: immediately or wait for finisher (Rip\Ferocious bite);
      - *NEW* Autoselect best target to cats Healing Touch on Bloodtalons, lowest HP target;
      - *NEW* Autoselect best target to cats Healing Touch on Predator's Swiftness (when have Talent Dream of Cenarius), lowest HP target;
       
      Last edited: Nov 18, 2014

    Share This Page