• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Palace of dead

    Discussion in 'Rebornbuddy Forum' started by overlord2000, Sep 25, 2021.

    1. overlord2000

      overlord2000 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2016
      Messages:
      47
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Hello,

      I renew every month, but I've seen something that didn't happen, I don't know if it's the magitec or kupo routine, but for example, when I enter the Palace of Death, after 2 or 3 entries, it walks a bit and stops .
      I know this because I leave it on alt+tab, and when I go to see, the character has stopped on the wall, and it comes back if I click stop and start again.

      Will it be antivirus? i use bitdefender, but for everything, it works 100%, but POD, it has stopped with pugilist for example, i left it for 3 hours, and when i came back, it didn't go up a level, but when i left it with the gladiator, it was normally.

      Any suggestion? I already tried to update, use the deep dive 3 that I found on github, but nothing, all plugins are 100%.
       
      Cava likes this.
    2. Bibanboba

      Bibanboba New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 26, 2021
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I am not sure if it's antivirus, but I think you need to try without it
       
      Cava likes this.
    3. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,822
      Likes Received:
      299
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Need a log file please where it has stopped, please use the built in potd bot, and not a third party one as i wont be able to help with that
       
      Cava likes this.
    4. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Follow the file, it ends and exits and tries to talk to the NPC again but it keeps failing, I've tried to change all the settings to not exit and etc.
       

      Attached Files:

      Cava likes this.
    5. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      [20:16:26.449 N] [DeepDive] Attempting to interact with:
      [20:16:26.449 D] Interacting with Wood Wailer Expeditionary Captain 0x28FBF0712C0
      [20:16:30.096 N] [DeepDive] Failed to open window. trying again...
      [20:16:30.360 N] [DeepDive] Attempting to interact with:
      [20:16:30.360 D] Interacting with Wood Wailer Expeditionary Captain 0x28FBF0712C0
      [20:16:37.482 N] [DeepDive] Failed to open window. trying again...
      [20:16:37.596 N] [DeepDive] Attempting to interact with:
      [20:16:37.596 D] Interacting with Wood Wailer Expeditionary Captain 0x28FBF0712C0
      [20:16:41.324 N] [DeepDive] Failed to open window. trying again...
       
      Cava likes this.
    6. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,822
      Likes Received:
      299
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Interesting that it's not properly logging the interact correctly.
      You have quite a bit of 3rd party stuff loaded, does it still happen when running a fresh install?
      What menu is open when it gets stuck in that loop?
       
      Cava likes this.
    7. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Yes I'm using the normal version, the one inside the folder, I downloaded the latest one, and just copied the magictek routine.
      The screen that appears is the blue one, and it stands still on it, written at the end:

      What will you do?

      Enter with a fixed party
      Enter with a matched party
      Return

      it stands still on this screen but doesn't try to select anything, and the bot is active, running the logs.
       
      Cava likes this.
    8. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,822
      Likes Received:
      299
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Cava likes this.
    9. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      It worked perfectly, it ran several times, but after hours, I went to see, and the screen was there, it stopped again.

      I really agree with you, it never happened, are they trying to trade to block me?

      One last question, which can solve and help a lot, is there a way to put a time in the code, that is, don't enter the time, but wait 10, 20 or 30 seconds before entering?
      Behemoth Server
       
      Cava likes this.
    10. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,822
      Likes Received:
      299
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Can you upload the log from when it got stuck with the new code?
      You can't trade with players while your interacting with a npc.
      It was stuck on the same exact menu?
       
      Cava likes this.
    11. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      That's right, stopped at the same blue screen with the 3 options before, and it's true, I've never seen that happen.

      Disabled Bitdefender, Malwarebyte, cleaned with advanced system care, and I never really needed it before.
      The requested file follows.

      I looked down there, and after swapping the code with notepad++, I saw errors on several lines, like 56, 54, 107 etc.
      POTDEntrance.cs
      TaskManagerProvider.cs
      DeepDungeonSaveData.cs
       

      Attached Files:

      Cava likes this.
    12. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,822
      Likes Received:
      299
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Are you running a overclock? Only thing I can think of that can cause something like this is an unstable system that is either overclocked or has some bad memory.
       
      Last edited: Oct 3, 2021
      Cava likes this.
    13. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      No, i never needed to overclock for this game, i have asus b450m, and ryzer 5 3400g, 16gb, everything working 100%, temperature too, case is pretty big.
       
      Cava likes this.
    14. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,822
      Likes Received:
      299
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Yea, this is very strange.

      New build fixes the save data being read but I don't think thats the root of your issue. Try the new rb version and apply the earlier change as I haven't tested it enough to push it to everyone and see if you still have issues.
       
      Cava likes this.
    15. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Yesterday I put a dancer to level up, and he only entered 1 time, and when he left, he stopped at the same NPC.

      I downloaded the latest version, and put only a few plugins, which I use for a long time, I changed the thermal paste of the rx 580 board, and the processor, in the end I didn't even need it, it was still good.

      And the temperature is 41 to 45 with the game, very big case, and when I went to turn on the monitor, I had lost all the hours, as it only passed 1 time on the POD.

      Really I agree, very strange, it never happened, and reborn bot is the best, especially with lisbeth and other profiles, but I noticed that low latency keeps appearing several times.

      Is it something with bitdefender? blocking? because I renew my subscription every year, and I never had a problem, the internet here is 200mb.
       
      Cava likes this.
    16. mastahg

      mastahg Administrator Staff Member

      Joined:
      Feb 27, 2011
      Messages:
      4,822
      Likes Received:
      299
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Do a absolute clean install, nothing third party at all. It would not be the first time where the mere installation of a third party addon totally broke something. Lisbeth has broken stuff in quest bot a few times.
       
      Cava likes this.
    17. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      I tried it yesterday and it was the same thing, it went in and out and it was 2 more times, but after I turned off the monitor and went out, I came back and was stopped at the same screen.

      I've always used it for over 2 years or more, and I use alt+tab, and when I turned on the monitor, it was inside the palace of death.

      I'm going to try one last time, I'm going to delete everything, all the folders, I'm going to download the latest version, and I'm just going to run deepdive.
       

      Attached Files:

      • 111.png
        111.png
        File size:
        68.5 KB
        Views:
        37
      Cava likes this.
    18. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      I'm only using Rebornbuddy64 version 1.0.423.0, and the problem persists, I really don't know how to solve it, I never had it in the palace of death, I went there on the street quickly, and came back, turned on the monitor, and stopped at the same blue screen.

      I was going to add the SideStep plugin to help, but it already comes with it, so it's unmodified.:oops::oops::oops:

      does it have any relationship with sound or driver? or bitdefender? I already put the entire folder as an exception, and on the firewall too.

      but I have already disabled all security and nothing has changed, the strange thing is when I come back, the sound is gone, and of course, to go back, I have to restart the FF14, but that's normal and easy, but I don't think it's the problem.

      I don't know what to think anymore, I don't know what's affecting, there's no third-party program, no plugin, no profile, only the folder downloaded from the site, unzipped, and put the key again.
       
      Cava likes this.
    19. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      the problem here seems to have solved in a way, that is, let's go.

      I left it on all night, but with the monitor on and a movie running without sound, and the game on alt+tab, as I always have since I started using it, and it was 100%.

      But if I turn off the monitor, it hangs on the screen, any suggestions? can it be windows 10? mine is 10 for Windows Feature Experience Pack.

      I kept thinking about absurd things, like something overriding the bot, and not letting it choose the options, and returning to the palace again.
       
      Cava likes this.
    20. over2000

      over2000 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2020
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      3
      I noticed something strange here, global settings are not saving.

      I left the palace of death, and tried to use the daily beast profile, but it didn't start, and I closed the bot and opened it again, and with that, it worked, but the mount went back to random.
       
      Cava likes this.

    Share This Page