Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

[Plugin] Arcanum Enchanter 1.1.4

Discussion in 'Plugins' started by xzjv, Nov 10, 2014.

  1. xzjv

    xzjv Community Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2014
    Messages:
    1,243
    Likes Received:
    46
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Arcanum Enchanter automates enchanting items so that you don't get RSI in your fingers from clicking stuff. It looks at the 2 new properties provided by the enchanter and will keep the desired enchant or keep enchanting until it finds it.

    Requirements:


    • DemonbuddyBETA v.502+
    • QuestTools v3.1.1+

    How To Use:


    1. Go to enchanter lady and the enchanting panel, put an item there.
    2. If the item hasn't already been enchanted, do the first enchant on it manually.
    3. Switch to Arcanum tab in DB if not visible already.
    4. It will show all the possible enchants for the current item.
    5. Click the row for what you want to enchant
    6. Set the minimum value for it to stop and keep the enchant.
    7. Click Enchant button.
    8. Grab a coffee, walk the dog, clean the bathroom.

    • Works only when bot is not running.
    • Works only on items that have been enchanted at least once.

    * Select multiple enchants using SHIFT and CTRL key modifiers.

    [​IMG]

    Code:
    Changelog:
    1.1.5
    * Added debug logging link for aiding localization.
    1.1.4
    * No longer requires QuestTools.
    1.1.3
    * Added Community Localisations (Italian - it-IT by SoftWord | Chinese - zh-Hans - by Meiam)
    1.1.2
    * Fixed issue causing UI to not refresh properly in certain situations.
    1.1.1
    * Added number conversion fixes by Sezz 
    * Added Korean language support by RohMuHyun.
    * Refactored for Localization of search text
    1.1.0
    * Fixed an issue where placing a new item in enchanter would not refresh the property for the new item.
    1.0.9
    * Skills should no longer be substituted for each other if they have a higher %
    1.0.8
    * Arcanum now works properly after starting/stopping the bot.
    1.0.7
    * 'Reset All to Max' no longer selects all rows.
    1.0.6
    * Select multiple enchants using SHIFT and CTRL key modifiers.
    * Going to Arcanum tab while bot is running no longer stalls profile execution
    * Enchants listview control will now resize and layout properly to window size
    * Fixed exceptions while not in a game
    * Fixed Arcanum not working if bot was started outside of a game.
    1.05
    * Now also selects upgrades when the current enchant is a different type
    * Clicking on the textbox or slider selects the associated row.
    * Maximum/Minimum is now enforced properly.
    1.0.4
    * Will now select upgrades if found and keep searching
    * Added Sliders Linked to Min/Max
    * Selection now can't be outside max possible.
    1.0.3
    * Completely Redesigned the UI
    * Automatically filters to only valid properties for selected item
    * Can now enchant any property
    1.0.2
    * Fixed many enchant types
    * Added button to see all valid enchants for the selected item
    * Added check to prevent attempting to enchant an item with something it cant have.
    1.0.1
    * Added a check for not enough materials to enchant.
    * Fixed Life per Hit
    
    Thanks to rrrix as much of this code is derived from his various works..
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: May 5, 2016
    Nefzen, Urncorey and jotd like this.
  2. xmessa

    xmessa New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2014
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Great to know that we don't need to waste of finger any more :)

    How could we select what we need when enhancing?
     
  3. PrimeAgent

    PrimeAgent New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2014
    Messages:
    92
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Awesome plugin!
    Anyway you could get it working for 10% weapon dmg???
     
  4. TannerJames

    TannerJames New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks for putting this together!
     
  5. xzjv

    xzjv Community Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2014
    Messages:
    1,243
    Likes Received:
    46
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Major Update:

    1.03
    * Completely Redesigned the UI
    * Automatically filters to only valid properties for selected item
    * Can now enchant any property

    I am aware that it still has a few bugs; but its working well enough to share i think.
     
  6. iPanda

    iPanda New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2013
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    error in new version, wont show up in plugins
     
  7. xzjv

    xzjv Community Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2014
    Messages:
    1,243
    Likes Received:
    46
    Trophy Points:
    48
    I just tested it deleting my old questtools and arcanum folder and downloading both the arcanum package listed here and the questtools from Git using the link in requirements section. And it works fine. what version of DB are you using? the only other factor i can think of.
     
  8. iPanda

    iPanda New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2013
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    latest beta one

    i'll reinstall everything and check it again
     
  9. S o u L D u s T

    S o u L D u s T New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2013
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Compiler Error: c:\Users\ZTJY\Desktop\Demonbuddy\Plugins\zArcanum\Arcanum.cs(7,28) : error CS0246: The type or namespace name 'QuestToolsPlugin' could not be found (are you missing a using directive or an assembly reference?)

    Demonbuddy v1.1.2180.385
    QT 3.0.6
     
  10. xzjv

    xzjv Community Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2014
    Messages:
    1,243
    Likes Received:
    46
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Requirements:


    1. Latest QuestTools from GIT download: https://www.assembla.com/code/questt...er?_format=zip

     
  11. S o u L D u s T

    S o u L D u s T New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2013
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    did that, restarted DB
     
  12. xzjv

    xzjv Community Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2014
    Messages:
    1,243
    Likes Received:
    46
    Trophy Points:
    48
    You're messing it up somehow.

    1) Download DB beta latest version: https://www.thebuddyforum.com/demonbuddy-forum/179173-beta-demonbuddy-beta-builds.html

    2) Extract it to a completely new folder

    3) Go into plugins folder and delete the Questtools folder that comes with DB

    4) Download Questtools from GIT and Arcanum from OP and put them in plugins folder

    5) Start DB, to Plugins tab enable all plugins. You should see Arcanum tab appear.
     
  13. jumachado

    jumachado New Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2014
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    is presenting this error, how to solve?

    [​IMG]
     
  14. xzjv

    xzjv Community Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2014
    Messages:
    1,243
    Likes Received:
    46
    Trophy Points:
    48
    now i'm certain that i'm just being trolled.
     
  15. HeyLookItsBrett

    HeyLookItsBrett New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2012
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0

    What, you expect people to actually READ?!?!?! /s
     
  16. strepie

    strepie New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2012
    Messages:
    290
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    lol
     
  17. Defqon

    Defqon Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2013
    Messages:
    382
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    thanks this is great, can you please add upgrading gems into this also?
     
  18. HeyLookItsBrett

    HeyLookItsBrett New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2012
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I think there is an issue with demonbuddy's ability to click on a specific part of the jeweler's window. I don't remember the details or when/where I read about it, but I don't think it is possible at this time.
     
  19. xzjv

    xzjv Community Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2014
    Messages:
    1,243
    Likes Received:
    46
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Yeah this is correct, i went through all the elements in the tree and none of them click properly. We'll need some API call by Nesox to select an item in Tree view, similar to what he did for the Gem upgrading on Urshi.
     
  20. HeyLookItsBrett

    HeyLookItsBrett New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2012
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It would be nice to be able to declare a maximum value instead of a minimum value, and have it compare each found value to the current value for any given stat. If the found value is higher than the current value it would select that value even if it is below the set max/min threshold.

    For instance, trying to roll for 100% crit damage on an ammy takes a ton of time/luck, but while attempting to get that perfect roll I'd settle for some 90%+ in the mean time. I want it to keep trying for 100% even if it gets that 90%+ roll basically.
     

Share This Page