• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] Arcanum Enchanter 1.1.4

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by xzjv, Nov 10, 2014.

    1. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Mmm i see, so like, adjusting the minimum up to the current enchant, so it can go higher but not lower than its current level.
       
    2. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      New version, it now accepts better enchants for what you're looking for, and keeps searching.
       
    3. firedemon

      firedemon New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      awesome! thanks for the updates
       
    4. HeyLookItsBrett

      HeyLookItsBrett New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 4, 2012
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      That was exactly what I had in mind, thanks for the change even if I didn't word it very eloquently :rolleyes:
       
    5. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      No Problem, it was a great suggestion.

      Just did another version: 2.05

      * It will now select upgrades when the current enchant is a different type
      * Clicking on the textbox or slider selects the associated row.
      * Maximum/Minimum is now enforced properly.
       
    6. fabcard

      fabcard Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2013
      Messages:
      131
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hello again, xzjv.

      Thank you also for this plugin.
      I have an issue with it. As you can see on the screenshot I took (attached), I can't see the sliders and the number fields after them. Due this problem I can't set the values I want.
      I tried to re-size DB window, maximizing it but no changes. I'm using latest DB (502) and plugins. Same problem was happening when previous DB version.
      Do you have any idea on what is causing it?
      Thank you again :)
      issue.jpg
       
      Last edited: Nov 24, 2014
    7. Defqon

      Defqon Member

      Joined:
      Dec 1, 2013
      Messages:
      382
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      This is amazing, any chance to support searching for multiple enchants?
       
    8. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      That is strange, what version of windows are you running? Did you have any older versions of the plugin before you installed latest?

      Good idea, there is a chance.
       
    9. fabcard

      fabcard Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2013
      Messages:
      131
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Windows 8.1 x64 fully updated.
      Installed latest version on a fresh DB folder.
      If I'm not wrong on the version, I guess 1.03, before the sliders, I was able the see and change the numbers...
      Thanks friend.
      BTW, I like your avatar :)
       
      Last edited: Nov 24, 2014
    10. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      It was setting the size of the grid based on the dimensions of DB window when it first starts, so if you resized larger afterwards it would still be messed up. This should be fixed in 1.06 as the grid columns resize now.

      Ask and you shall receive.

      However, the upgrades part has some business rules. Generally speaking, even if you are looking for multiple things it will only do upgrades for whatever is selected as the current enchant. Exceptions to this are a) if the current enchant is not one of the things you're trying to find. b) If you are looking for multiple 'variants' that share the same base ItemProperty. for example probably the best use of this is to select all damage types - BaseDamage / BaseDamage Fire / BaseDamage Cold etc
       
      Last edited: Nov 28, 2014
    11. beber75

      beber75 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 29, 2014
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi,

      does plugin works with a different language than english?
      If I well remember, I must switch my diablo in english to make it work.
      I haven't tested the latest version since my computer is not working for some days now.

      Regards
       
    12. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      It reads the text in english yeah, if you can translate this it may work for your language. It is case-sensitive and needs to match exactly as the words are used in the the enchanting panel.


      Code:
      -----
      var regex = new Regex(@"(?<value>[\d\.,]+)(?<=[^\.])|(?<1>% Life)|(?<2>Armor)|(?<3>Critical Hit Chance)|(?<4>Critical Hit Damage)|Increases (?<5>.*) Damage|(?<6>Life per Spirit)|(?<7>Dexterity)|(?<8>Strength)|(?<9>Intelligence)|(?<10>Vitality)|(?<11>Area Damage)|(?<12>cooldown)|(?<13>resource costs)|(?<14>Durability)|(?<15>Physical Resist)|(?<16>Cold Resist)|(?<17>Fire Resist)|(?<18>Lightning Resist)|(?<19>Arcane Resist)|(?<20>Poison Resist)|(?<21>Extra Gold)|(?<22>damage per hit)|(?<23>Health Pickup)|(?<24>Chance to Chill)|(?<25>Ignores Durability)|(?<26>Potions Grant)|(?<27>Level Req)|(?<28>Movement)|(?<29>All Elements)|(?<30>Monster kills)|(?<31>Immobilize)|(?<32>Blind)|(?<33>Control Impair)|(?<34>Cold skills)|(?<35>Fire skills)|(?<36>Holy skills)|(?<37>Lightning skills)|(?<38>Poison skills)|(?<39>Physical skills)|(?<40>Wrath Regen)|(?<41>Attack Speed)|(?<42>Life per Hit)|(?<43>damage from elites)|(?<44>Bleed)|(?<45>Hatred Regen)|(?<46>Sockets)|(?<!\]%|%)(?<47> Fire Damage| Arcane Damage| Poison Damage| Lightning Damage| Cold Damage| Holy Damage| Damage)(?!\sper|\.)|(?<48>Life per Wrath)|(?<49>Maximum Wrath)|(?<50>Life per Fury)|(?<51>Spirit Regen)|(?<52>damage against elites)|(?<53>Life after Each)|(?<54>Maximum Mana)|(?<55>Maximum Arcane)|(?<56>damage from melee)|(?<57>damage from ranged)|(?<58>Maximum Spirit)|(?<59>Maximum Fury)|(?<60>Chance to Block)|(?<61>Chance to Fear)|(?<62>Chance to Stun)|(?<63>Chance to Freeze)|(?<64>Chance to Slow)|(?<65>Chance to Knock)|(?<66>Regenerates)|(?<67>Maximum Discipline)|(?<68>Critical Hits grant)|(?<69>Arcane skills)|(?<70>Mana Regeneration)|(?<71> Damage(?!\sper|\.))");
      -----
      
       
      Last edited: Nov 28, 2014
    13. kangjeonghee

      kangjeonghee New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 25, 2014
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      [weapon option - increases damage against elites] not support?
       
    14. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48


      mmm, it should be showing up as 'DamageAgainstElites' can you turn on verbose logging and then then try enchant an item with damage against elites and attach the log please.
       
      Last edited: Dec 1, 2014
    15. Astek

      Astek New Member

      Joined:
      May 27, 2014
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      how to translate? Tell me I'm too RU user version of the game, and I would like that the plugin works .If you can describe where it is necessary to translate and where vstavit.Zaranee grateful.
       
    16. Astek

      Astek New Member

      Joined:
      May 27, 2014
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You can give me a list of words, I will translate them and will give you, you where to add these words
       
    17. Swatti

      Swatti Member

      Joined:
      Apr 18, 2014
      Messages:
      190
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      WD mana-regen not supported? Finds mana-regen but listed all as "0"
       
    18. Frostss

      Frostss New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2013
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ty critical damage - 100 - will lost(( then i set 100 and enchant critical damage (0) but i see 100 (
       
    19. RedRanger

      RedRanger New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 6, 2014
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ...just found and tried this GREAT plugin, -

      xzjv, thanks a lot for zArcanum,
      enjoy a cup of coffee while you'll be working on the next great stuff! ;)
       
      xzjv likes this.
    20. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,063
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just watched this plugin skip CritHitDmg 99% even if I set it at 95% :(

      In the info it just showed the 0 instead of 99

      [Arcanum][UI] ValidAffixes=15 ControlItems=22 Enabled=22
      [Arcanum][Commands] Enchanting CritcalHitDamage >= 95
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: LifePercent (14)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: RegenerateLifePerSecond (6815)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: PhysicalSkills (20)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: AreaDamage (18)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: Armor (577)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: Cooldown (0)
      [Arcanum][Commands] Stopping Enchanting
      [Arcanum][Commands] Enchanting CritcalHitDamage >= 95
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: Vitality (736)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: CritcalHitDamage (0)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: LifePerHit (16,169)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: RegenerateLifePerSecond (7177)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: BaseDamage (134) Damage
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: Armor (591)
      [Arcanum][Commands] Stopping Enchanting
       

    Share This Page