• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] Arcanum Enchanter 1.1.4

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by xzjv, Nov 10, 2014.

    1. darkblood40k

      darkblood40k Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2014
      Messages:
      42
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      The Plugin doesn't work. I'm trying to get it to work since 2hours. I've installed everything new: latest DB-Beta, latest Questtools and latest Arcanum. Bot isn't running so it should work. But when I enchant something and take a look in the enchant window, nothing's there :/
       
    2. TouchMeGently

      TouchMeGently Member

      Joined:
      Feb 17, 2010
      Messages:
      320
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Doesn't seem to work with the latest DB Beta (v517). Reverted back to 516 to get this to work.
       
    3. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Strange its working for me, the enchanting part at least.... but there is a bug where its showing the wrong affixes for the item. It seems to get it right if you take the item off the enchanter (to your backpack) and then stick it back in the enchanter window. Then it refreshes with the correct affix list for the item. Will look at it when i get a chance.
       
      infinity likes this.
    4. Turnip

      Turnip New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 16, 2015
      Messages:
      195
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Excellent idea and plugin!
       
    5. almago

      almago Member

      Joined:
      Jun 26, 2012
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      awesome work ! thx so much
       
    6. Trulala1985

      Trulala1985 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 28, 2013
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello,

      the same issue i have too. Dont know how to solve it.
       
    7. Kush84

      Kush84 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I will try to describe mine problem and maybe you can help me to solve it. I get the ring and wanted to get 50 critical damage. take 6% speed and 1 timeenchant it by myself, then I open Arcanum and insert the ring, but the maximum value it shows me 0, and I can't get it made me 50 %. Does any one had same problem and how i can make it work.

      B.R. and T.y





      Update^

      put all the updates, the problem with a zero value have disappeared but there is also another. put get 6 % crit chance. the plugin throws a 4.5 % then I can see what I can get 6% but the bot continues to press for 4.5 %
      .
       
      Last edited: Apr 23, 2015
    8. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      can someone confirm whether it works with DB.404 or DB.518BETA? If not, I would donate for fixing this plugin
       
    9. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I tested it now with DB.518BETA but it does not work. It simply does nothing. The Arcanum tap apears in DB but one cannot do anything there. I followed the instructions from the first page but it does not work. Is this project discontinued?
       
    10. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      push. pls author give us some Response. I will donate 10€ if you make this plugin work again
       
    11. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      push

      xzjv, give as any response pls. did you quit D3 or just busy with other stuff right now?
       
    12. getit7free

      getit7free New Member

      Joined:
      May 3, 2014
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Works fine. Stop bot. Put item in enchanter. Enchant once yourself. Switch to DB, Arcane tab. *Load* List of attributes appears. Select attribute etc.
       
    13. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      sry, my list stays empty and I dont have a "Load" list of attributes (just reset all to max). I am using Arcanum 1.0.9, and you? which act did you try this? and do you talk directly to the enchant woman (Myriam)? and which Db, Trinity, Questtool do you use?
       
    14. getit7free

      getit7free New Member

      Joined:
      May 3, 2014
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      there is no "load" button, that just happens automatically. newest arcanum, db, trinity, questtools. act 5. of course you talk to her, how else would you put an item in the enchant window?
       
    15. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      by clicking the "mirror"
       
    16. Winkoo

      Winkoo New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2013
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The script don't catch anything what is contains a ".0", so it will never catch the "... Increased by 50.0%".. unusable if you want to roll crit chance/crit damage/increase elite damage/reduce cooldown, because this 4 always return as 0 in value.
       
    17. braveheart0707

      braveheart0707 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      70
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is that true guys?
       
    18. Winkoo

      Winkoo New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2013
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This 4 stats always return with zero value, so you never can reach the wanted value, even if you see there was the nearly maxed roll, the bot will not "see" and not picking that, and rolling again..
       
    19. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      this would be very weird. can anyone confirm this?
       
    20. jotd

      jotd Member

      Joined:
      Sep 27, 2010
      Messages:
      745
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      This is the best plugin ever. :)
      Saved me so many clicks on my weapon (rerolled to 13m gold per reroll).
       

    Share This Page