• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] Arcanum Enchanter 1.1.4

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by xzjv, Nov 10, 2014.

    1. wudicao

      wudicao New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2015
      Messages:
      31
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It doesn't work with Trinity 2.8.4 .

      The list stays empty.
       
    2. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      yes thats what I am always saying. but for some it works, dunno why... ;(
       
    3. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      any News on updating this plugin?
       
    4. rapeor

      rapeor Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2012
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Great job! great Plug in
       
    5. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      which db, trinity, questtools Version are you using?
       
    6. jotd

      jotd Member

      Joined:
      Sep 27, 2010
      Messages:
      745
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Latest and latest. I go to the witch, click on the stat I want to have rerolled, switch to the arcanum tab and choose the stat I want.
       
    7. xzjv

      xzjv Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      1,243
      Likes Received:
      46
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Those having issues, can you post a log with verbose logging on + questools debug logging checked, and also tell me your operating system language.
       
    8. Turnip

      Turnip New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 16, 2015
      Messages:
      195
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks, working well.
       
    9. Winkoo

      Winkoo New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2013
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      My issue is simple, as you can see nothing catched by the script, what is not an integer.

      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: RegenerateLifePerSecond (8915)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: AreaDamage (19)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: AttackSpeed (0)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: RegenerateLifePerSecond (8600)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: Armor (480)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: ResourceCost (8)
      [Arcanum][Enchanting] Found: CritcalHitDamage (0)

      All other things are works, but the Crit hit chance/Crit hit damage/Elite damage/Cooldown reduction/Attack speed are not integers, so the script always return with zero value.

      "Critical Hit Damage Increased by 31.0%" -> Found: CritcalHitDamage (0)
      "Attack Speed Increased by 6.0%" -> Found: AttackSpeed (0)

      They are not simple 31%, they are 31.0%.
       
    10. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Do you use DB404 or BETA518?
       
    11. Winkoo

      Winkoo New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2013
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Beta 518
       
    12. evengaar

      evengaar Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2014
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Not working for me((
       
    13. evengaar

      evengaar Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2014
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Impossible to roll Crit Chance or Crit Damage.
       
    14. PwnageCo

      PwnageCo Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      153
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      i get nothing at all coming into the arcanum window at all fresh install of db BETA and the newest tin and quest tools running it on windows 8.1 also

       

      Attached Files:

    15. Nociceptor

      Nociceptor Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      same for me. Windows 7
       
    16. Starbrox

      Starbrox Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2012
      Messages:
      413
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      any chance for an update? i can't seem to roll crit damage past 50% ..
       
    17. jotd

      jotd Member

      Joined:
      Sep 27, 2010
      Messages:
      745
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It is really strange. Sometimes the plugin is working perfect, I can swap the items and he detects which stats to reroll.
      But sometimes the plugin gets stuck on one item and I have to disable/enable the plugin and then restart DB to detect the new item.
       
    18. 18777176533

      18777176533 New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2014
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      not work for me at all..TAT
       
    19. Bossen2750

      Bossen2750 Member

      Joined:
      Oct 5, 2010
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Works fine

      Please remember :

      •Works only when bot is not running.
      •Works only on items that have been enchanted at least once.
       
    20. 18777176533

      18777176533 New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2014
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      "Works only when bot is not running" its means stop DB or just pause it will be fine?
       

    Share This Page