• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] Armory

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 28, 2014.

    1. buxa

      buxa New Member

      Joined:
      May 22, 2014
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thank you
      Is very nice this plugin :)
       
    2. tweaktdh

      tweaktdh New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey rrrix, first off- I just wanted to say Thank you for all your hard work. I really mean it when I say I appreciate everything you have done for d3 botting.

      The main purpose for me posting this is that Armory 1.2.22 still only works sometimes for me. I run 4 bots (Barb, WD, DH, Wiz) and most of the time armory works well but when it does screw up, there seems to be something wrong with YAR and the followers. I have reinstalled everything, double checked my settings and I still get a non-functional follower every once in a while. The code is below.

      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 4 allowedID's: 377347, 377346, 377348, 377350,
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala

      I am not as familiar with code as you, obviously, but I do think that there seems to be something wrong with the interaction between YAR and all these pluggins. At the same time, while I am typing this, my Leader (WD) spammed this. [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Pants
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Helm
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Pants
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Helm
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Pants
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Helm
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Pants
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Helm
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Pants
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Helm
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Pants
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Helm
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Pants
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Helm
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Pants
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Using 2 allowedID's: 377344, 377350,
      [Armory] Buying Mystery Helm

      --His bag was full... and he kept trying to buy. I am hoping you can do something about the hero selling and stashing everything before he interacts with kadala.

      I do not seem to be ungrateful, because on the contrary I am, but please help us.
       
    3. Xenetron

      Xenetron Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2013
      Messages:
      627
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Getting the same as above now on some...

      Really sad to come home too...
       
    4. Ledge

      Ledge Member

      Joined:
      Mar 13, 2014
      Messages:
      63
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      In MysteryVendor.cs:

      if (MysteryItemSlots.Instance.RandomOrder)
      {
      _itemIndex = _randomIndexer.Next(0, items.Count - 1);
      }

      should be:

      if (MysteryItemSlots.Instance.RandomOrder)
      {
      _itemIndex = _randomIndexer.Next(0, items.Count);
      }
       
    5. TwoCigars

      TwoCigars Active Member

      Joined:
      May 4, 2014
      Messages:
      992
      Likes Received:
      41
      Trophy Points:
      28
      For those looking for a gambling plugin, this has always been my preferred method over KadalaSpree

      Running latest riftbot with latest Trinity and Questtools. Using armory with all options off except shard gambling.

      Works like a charm!

      Thanks rrix!
       
    6. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      That will give you an index out of range exception. Count is 1 based, index's are 0 based. If you have 9 items, you want your index to be 0-8, not 0-9 (which is 10 numbers).
       
    7. Ledge

      Ledge Member

      Joined:
      Mar 13, 2014
      Messages:
      63
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      No. Upper bound in Random.Next is exclusive which means it will return numbers in range 0 to items.Count-1. In your code it returns in range 0 to items.Count-2.
      I noticed this when I had only 2 items selected for buying and it simply never bought second one. Try this yourself.
       
    8. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Indeed, read the MSDN. Thanks! Fixed in next update.
       
    9. tweaktdh

      tweaktdh New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I tried it but unfortunately it does not work. It starts with 1 of my followers going rogue looking to find Kadala, then another and another until the only functioning bot is my lead bot. If you have any other suggestions, I would greatly appreciate it. Thanks.
       
    10. killer20022

      killer20022 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 29, 2011
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone else having a problem with the bot not equipping upgrades? I stash some good items and when i stop and start the bot it immediately runs over to my stash and equips all of the upgrades. It used to do it when the item was picked up.
       
    11. BitteEinBot

      BitteEinBot New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2014
      Messages:
      60
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      armory doesn't upgrade gear at all for me.. What's up ;_; no weird messages either.
       
    12. killer20022

      killer20022 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 29, 2011
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same issue with me..
       
    13. DyingHymn

      DyingHymn New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 12, 2014
      Messages:
      821
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Not able to gamble items other than first page ones.

      Code:
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] No purchasable items found from allowed Items List
      [Armory] No purchasable items found from allowed Items List
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] No purchasable items found from allowed Items List
      [Armory] No purchasable items found from allowed Items List
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] No purchasable items found from allowed Items List
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] No purchasable items found from allowed Items List
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      
      with only waist checked.

      eidt: strange, sometimes it works. :p
       
      Last edited: Sep 6, 2014
    14. shockerton

      shockerton Member

      Joined:
      Aug 23, 2013
      Messages:
      80
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Same issue as the above guys.

      This does not upgrade gear at all.

      It's BROKE :/
       
    15. Peedle

      Peedle New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 28, 2014
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Actually its working perfectly fine, its upgrading all my gear, no problems with Kadala either. Try a fresh install or hit reset on settings.
       
    16. rezonen94

      rezonen94 Member

      Joined:
      Jul 8, 2014
      Messages:
      61
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Anyone got any sweet softcore settings ? Tried to tweak but not satisfied :(
       
    17. Minseok

      Minseok Member

      Joined:
      Jul 21, 2012
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I haven't seen it work. It just goes to the top of the map and gets stuck. lol (waist only selected)
       
    18. bambam7361

      bambam7361 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2014
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Im not sure if this is planned, but will you be adding a follower armory option to upgrade the followers? I can't seem to find any follower plug-ins. Also I noticed that it doesn't add gems to the gear. Is that something that might be added?
       
    19. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      No and maybe.

      Diablo itself doesn't support the upgrade tooltip for follower icons, so there is no API for me to use to do that.

      Somedayâ„¢ i'll write a real EHP/DPS calculator with full class/build support and stuff and that would support equipping followers.

      Gemming is doable, but, not a huge priority.
       
    20. bambam7361

      bambam7361 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2014
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Sounds good.

      Also I am currently updating and fixing LevelSwap. I would like to see a Leveling Plug-in where it would be pretty much Armory and LevelSwap combined. It would swap skills at certain levels and gear you accordingly. What do you think of that idea? I am just learning coding so I would make it myself but would need some guidance and help.
       

    Share This Page