• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] Armory

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 28, 2014.

    1. Minseok

      Minseok Member

      Joined:
      Jul 21, 2012
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      On my Demon Hunter, it refuses to buy gloves only. Doing the same thing when I had only belts or necks selected. It just runs to a random part of the map trying to finding Kadala every time I try to just gamble on either them. Everything else seems to work fine.
       
    2. Spazzypanda

      Spazzypanda New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 29, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      For some reason recently character is just stuck talking to kadala after gambling all shards. It's usually when the rift is done and he has to speak to orek, but the character insists on continuing to talk to kadala. Never had a problem with armory before not sure why it's coming up now. This is what is usually repeated during this time:

      DEBUG TreeHooks Replaced hook [ProfileOrderBehavior_Hook] 96a091c0-5a4c-4ab2-88ba-59f1f100a4d9
      INFO Logger [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      INFO Logger [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      INFO Logger [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:

      edit: Just saw new trinity updated so will try fresh install again and see.
       
      Last edited: Sep 9, 2014
    3. icedia004

      icedia004 Member

      Joined:
      May 22, 2014
      Messages:
      102
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      16
      First of all, I really appreciate your works (plug ins, profiles).

      Armory very works well, but I have some issue. Please check this.

      When I run Diablo and run DB and Run Armory it works fine and settings are saved correcltly.

      But when I run in command prompt with multiple diablo accoount (https://www.thebuddyforum.com/demon...y-guides/56421-starting-demonbuddy-style.html) some times Armory didn't save current account's(character) settings.

      Maybe your Armory saving procedure called in DB close event, but when DB run via DOS prompt or eventually terminated in something wrong, DB close event probably not fired & Armory doesn't save current settings.

      Nevertheless, Thank you very much for your plugins. I'm korean. sorry for my poor english. thanks.
       
    4. krislicoque

      krislicoque New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 14, 2013
      Messages:
      184
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm getting this in A1 (using Rift bot). Works fine in A5. Any fix for this?

      Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #1 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #2 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #3 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #4 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #5 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #6 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #7 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #8 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #9 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #10 of 10 attempts) Act="A1" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="332336"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Unstucking measures failed. Now stopping Trinity unstucker for 12 minutes to inactivity timers to kick in or DB to auto-fix.
       
    5. feifei

      feifei New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 22, 2012
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Using 1 allowedID's: 377344,
      [Armory] Buying 神秘頭盔
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      [Rift Bot] Enter Rift
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:
      [Armory] Using 0 allowedID's:

      what's the reason??
       
    6. twisted0

      twisted0 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2014
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Tyvm for this plugin!
       
    7. Xenetron

      Xenetron Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2013
      Messages:
      627
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Just suddenly started getting stuck?

      Mine is in act 5.
       
    8. phaedrus

      phaedrus Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2013
      Messages:
      964
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      on barbarian its not change main hand only offhand.
       
    9. ruddolfgiuliani

      ruddolfgiuliani New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 28, 2014
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      gambling isnt working i get something like :

      Also see this very often :
      (not sure if this is the section to post it ) if not, im sorry.
       
      Last edited: Sep 13, 2014
    10. OSTRICHDICKYEA

      OSTRICHDICKYEA New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      rrix,

      You might want to update the following function to account for GRIFTS, I simply added a flag to check to see if we were in a GRIFT, since it will get stuck otherwise, a simple fix but many should be happy about it. Also if anyone wants to have Armory work again for GRIFTS, just make the following change below. There's also an issue with Town Runs in some profiles now since the ParticipatingInTieredLootRun is not being set properly in Trinity/QT but you can edit your profiles to force town runs to fix this temporarily.


      Armory\Behaviors\MysteryVendor.cs

      private static bool CanRunMysteryVendor()
      {

      bool participatingInTieredLootRun = ZetaDia.Me.CommonData.GetAttribute<int>(ActorAttributeType.ParticipatingInTieredLootRun) > 0;

      return ArmorySettings.Instance.EnableMysteryVendor &&
      ZetaDia.IsInGame &&
      !participatingInTieredLootRun &&
      !ZetaDia.IsLoadingWorld &&
      ZetaDia.Me.IsValid &&
      ZetaDia.IsInTown &&
      RandomItemVendor != null && RandomItemVendor.IsValid &&
      (ZetaDia.CPlayer.BloodshardCount > ArmorySettings.Instance.MysteryItemSlots.MinShardCount || _continueSpending) &&
      GetAllowedItemIds().Count > 0;
      }
       
    11. taozi

      taozi Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2012
      Messages:
      163
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      there are 2 extra spaces need to be removed:
      1.
      bool participatingInTieredLootRun = ZetaDia.Me.CommonData.GetAttribute<int>(ActorAttri buteType.ParticipatingInTieredLootRun) > 0;
      should change to:
      bool participatingInTieredLootRun = ZetaDia.Me.CommonData.GetAttribute<int>(ActorAttributeType.ParticipatingInTieredLootRun) > 0;

      2.
      (ZetaDia.CPlayer.BloodshardCount > ArmorySettings.Instance.MysteryItemSlots.MinShardC ount || _continueSpending) &&
      should change to:
      (ZetaDia.CPlayer.BloodshardCount > ArmorySettings.Instance.MysteryItemSlots.MinShardCount || _continueSpending) &&

       
    12. OSTRICHDICKYEA

      OSTRICHDICKYEA New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks, didn't check too carefully after copy and pasting.
       
    13. roulice

      roulice New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 13, 2014
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can't get the bot to buy Bracers which i assume is what "wrists" is attended to represent.
       
    14. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thx
       
    15. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Code:
              private static bool CanRunMysteryVendor()
              {
                  return ArmorySettings.Instance.EnableMysteryVendor &&
                      ZetaDia.IsInGame &&
                      !ZetaDia.IsLoadingWorld &&
                      ZetaDia.Me.IsValid &&
                      ZetaDia.IsInTown &&
                      !ZetaDia.Me.IsParticipatingInTieredLootRun &&
                      RandomItemVendor != null && RandomItemVendor.IsValid &&
                      (ZetaDia.CPlayer.BloodshardCount > ArmorySettings.Instance.MysteryItemSlots.MinShardCount || _continueSpending) &&
                      GetAllowedItemIds().Count > 0;
              }
      
       
    16. Rein

      Rein Member

      Joined:
      Oct 11, 2012
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      rrrix you are a beast.
       
    17. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yep ever since the latest db update gambling seems stuck
       
    18. lcatlas

      lcatlas Member

      Joined:
      Nov 17, 2012
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Stuck with full inventory all the time, trying to buy something for like a minute (when full), than disconnect from a game.

      Kadala ofc.
       
    19. Rein

      Rein Member

      Joined:
      Oct 11, 2012
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Look at the post right above yours, edit the file, fix the problem....
       
    20. lcatlas

      lcatlas Member

      Joined:
      Nov 17, 2012
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Done it before posting, didn't helped. Will try fresh install with it )

      Didn't helped ( Tried both: one from Rrrrix and the one from OSTRICHDICKYEA.
       
      Last edited: Sep 15, 2014

    Share This Page