• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] Armory

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 28, 2014.

    1. phaedrus

      phaedrus Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2013
      Messages:
      964
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      update this please. plugin selling my items and never upgrade offhand...
       
    2. vuwrr

      vuwrr Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      287
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Having some issues with settings changing whenever I use another character in-game and I think it has to do with whenever I have leveled a character and used armory to gear it. When going back to my max level character it is almost as if Armory resets to standard settings, meaning it starts swapping out gear even though my normal settings have 'disable at 70' enabled even when my characters are leveling.

      So either the plugin is resetting my settings on character swaps somehow or its whenever EZUpdater decides to run.
       
    3. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      at svn update 16 and i'ts still jiterring about with gambling and full inventory
       
    4. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      . Armory has char based settings
       
    5. phaedrus

      phaedrus Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2013
      Messages:
      964
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Whats recommended gear upgrade settings for lvl 70?
      My barb always change items from stash when he come to town after rifts. Makes different combination from items and looks like cant decide which one is best :)
       
      Last edited: Sep 17, 2014
    6. vuwrr

      vuwrr Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      287
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      While that may be true, it still resets to default for me whenever I swap characters. So saving the settings based on "characters" seems to be borked at the moment.
       
    7. plzdontban

      plzdontban New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 12, 2012
      Messages:
      497
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Armory plugin never actually spends the shards at kadala as I have selected. Just always full at 500 when I come back and check on it
       
    8. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It stays locked at kadala when you only have gloves or bracers (maybe other 5 shard 2 inventory slot items) selected
      seems to work ok if you're gambling for more expensive things or a lot of different things
      maybe it's just me i dunno...
       
    9. Ledge

      Ledge Member

      Joined:
      Mar 13, 2014
      Messages:
      63
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Fixed these bugs:
      - Locked at Kadala if inventory is full
      - "Minimum Blood Shard Count" was respected only on first run

      Kadala vendoring is now working perfectly for me.
       

      Attached Files:

    10. Zeeki

      Zeeki Member

      Joined:
      Mar 4, 2013
      Messages:
      50
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      is this legit? if you, thank you sir
       
    11. wislom

      wislom New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 23, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there a svn repo for the armory plugin?
       
    12. wislom

      wislom New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 23, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Armory only upgrades one side at the moment (ring / weapon when dual wielding)

      Armory's intention is to compare (and if better upgrade) the rings on both your hands (and when dual wielding the weapons in both your hands) with inventory or stash items.
      It does this by calling

      Code:
      acdItem.GetStatChanges(out damage, out healing, out toughness, true);
      acdItem.GetStatChanges(out damage, out healing, out toughness, false);
      in the file ItemEvaluator.cs depending on which side (left or right, i.e. it calls with parameter handover "false" or "true") it wants to compare. After looking at the debug messages I realized that with Trinity 2.1.15 and DemonbuddyBETA v1.1.2118.482 acdItem.GetStatChanges returns the same values, meaning it always compares with the same side although Armory actually calls GetStatChanges with the correct parameters.

      Example debug messages (although the character wears two different rings):

      Code:
      [Armory] Evaluating RightFinger - Stolen Ring
      [Armory] Got Alternate Ring Slot stat changes for Stolen Ring: dmg:-13.3 healing:0.0 toughness:2.0
      [Armory] Evaluating LeftFinger - Stolen Ring
      [Armory] Got stat changes for Stolen Ring: dmg:-13.3 healing:0.0 toughness:2.0
      I reported this in Demonbuddys bug section - but I wonder if other users of armory plugin experience the same thing?
       
    13. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yep, it's a bug in Demonbuddy. Since patch 2.1.
       
    14. wislom

      wislom New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 23, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      OK, thx!
       
    15. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      will armory support new gambling costs?
       
    16. Finals

      Finals New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 10, 2014
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Just had an issue where it got caught in a loop trying to buy more items when it had under 25 shards (min armor cost).

      repeatedly attempting to purchase..
       
    17. wislom

      wislom New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 23, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    18. Ledge

      Ledge Member

      Joined:
      Mar 13, 2014
      Messages:
      63
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
    19. halimun

      halimun Member

      Joined:
      Aug 27, 2014
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Anyone experience the bot tries to go to kadala inside a rift after clearing them? (and got stuck obviously)

      This is a first, weird..
       
    20. tondk

      tondk New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The bot just keep gambling even though all the shards are spent.. I fixed the cost of the new patch, but still didn't seems to work, whats wrong there ?
       

    Share This Page