• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] Armory

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 28, 2014.

    1. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
    2. phaedrus

      phaedrus Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2013
      Messages:
      964
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Last edited: Sep 24, 2014
    3. Sincerely

      Sincerely Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2014
      Messages:
      473
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      is there anyway to get this to save up blood shards then spend them all at once? I have the slider set to minimum 475 but it spends them after each run.
       
    4. Minseok

      Minseok Member

      Joined:
      Jul 21, 2012
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Been doing this for a while..not sure why it does it. It's like it forgets to go back to the default after the first time buying.
       
    5. Gomit

      Gomit New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 18, 2012
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      continuespending doesnt get changed back to false which means the minimum shards option will only work the first time around.

      You can change this yourself by modifying the Armory/Behaviors/MysteryVendor file, and modify:

      Code:
      if (!CanRunMysteryVendor())
      {
      return RunStatus.Failure;
      }
      to

      Code:
      if (!CanRunMysteryVendor())
      {
      _continueSpending = false;
      return RunStatus.Failure;
      }
       

      Attached Files:

    6. BestWarOCE

      BestWarOCE Member

      Joined:
      Jun 23, 2014
      Messages:
      289
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hey! Thanks for your work, do you have suggested equip setting for Demonhunter? Thanks you :)
       
    7. XmidiXx

      XmidiXx New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      391
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Addon is nothing more then a laughable Joke at this point.

      1.2.22 Worked fined if you just edited the MysteryVendor.cs to the updated Prices and didnt stop or pause the bot so it wouldn't run back n forth between rift actor quests turn in.


      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #2 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #3 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #4 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #5 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala


      Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #1 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala

      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #4 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #5 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #6 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #7 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #8 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #9 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #10 of 10 attempts) Act="A5" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="304235"
      [Trinity] Unstucking measures failed. Now stopping Trinity unstucker for 12 minutes to inactivity timers to kick in or DB to auto-fix.
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala
      [Armory] Moving to Kadala


      While in act 5
       
    8. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      .29 is out Long Time..
       
    9. evilking

      evilking Member

      Joined:
      Jun 26, 2013
      Messages:
      448
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Works fine for me in all acts...

      My Setup :

      D3 English Client
      DB Beta .485
      Armory 1.2.29
      Trinity 2.1.19
      QuestTools 2.1.38

      Maybe you should provide more infos on what plugins and versions you use ?
       
    10. XmidiXx

      XmidiXx New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      391
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Exactly the version im talking about, plugin has issues, It will come around and get you also.

      Reverted back to 1.2.22, Edited Mystery File prices.....Working Fine without error.


      Same client and Plug ins as you. Do you bot 24/7?

      Seems almost anything you do Rrrix makes messes up if you:
      1. Pause bot then unpause --- requires full restart to fix everything but then still messes up IE Armory
      2. Start//bot abit//stop bot///start it again then Always having issues without complete DB restart
       
    11. swggg59

      swggg59 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 6, 2012
      Messages:
      57
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      This can be done via the UI now correct? using the Healing upgrade formula section?
       
    12. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi rrrix,

      I had this issue before the update that suddenly armor would have a life of its own.
      so i decided to do a clean install of everything, including downloading DB and all plugins as a new DL.

      The issue where is,Armor (even with every turned off-except Mystery Vendor), will derp-up and suddenly decide to active itself and do:
      - ID all legendary
      - Takes the liberty of doing gearswap upgrade (which screws up your build)

      View attachment 3900 2014-10-06 08.53.zip

      I was doing normal rift runs
      I wish Mystery vendor was a separate plugin. :-(

      Edit: Can anyone tell me how i can remove everything and just keep the mystery vendor function?
      Tried to play around with it, and i cant get it to do that.
       
      Last edited: Oct 6, 2014
    13. Wantmymoneyback

      Wantmymoneyback New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2014
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone know why i cant configure this? It is not highlighted and unclickable but allows me to activate it have you changed it to just automatic now ? thanks
       
    14. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You are missing/need to update one/all of your .net framework.
      Check the requirements for DB and make sure you have everything installed/updated
       
    15. Lytylisius

      Lytylisius Member

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2012
      Messages:
      178
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      anyway to make it gamble shields? only option is offhand?? which is quiver moji source, using crusader
      greetz lytylisius
       
    16. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      lol, all non-weapons are off hand.
       
    17. omnipokemon

      omnipokemon New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same problem here, any updates on how to fix it?
       
    18. altoto

      altoto New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 13, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I apologize if this question has already been asked, but how, with the help of this plugin, i can buy shileds from kadala? I could not find it in the plugin settings
      isnt answer, why spend shards on offhands if only need shields (hero - WD, with mojo and shield offhands)?
      p.s. thanks for the work on the plugin.
       
      Last edited: Oct 14, 2014
    19. remtownloljk

      remtownloljk New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      61
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      if you understand what he means then why do you feel the need to be a smartass? :(
       
    20. akai999

      akai999 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 11, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same problem. Since i only use this to gambling with kadala. Thanks.
       

    Share This Page