• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] Armory

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 28, 2014.

    1. Gardettos

      Gardettos New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      522
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This plugin randomly turned on swapping. Swapped all my gear out and trashed it since my lootrules are set for upgrades only. I had gear that were upgrades on paper but non-set items so not really. Trashes my entire Maruder Set. Lost a 1000 hours of gear in seconds.
       
    2. RunJumpSlash

      RunJumpSlash Member

      Joined:
      Sep 9, 2014
      Messages:
      91
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Those pesky loot rules gotta be damn careful with gear addons
       
    3. mullerhun

      mullerhun Member

      Joined:
      Sep 24, 2012
      Messages:
      412
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      No more space to pickup a 2-slot item, now running town-run routine

      whats this guys?
       
    4. Northern Light

      Northern Light Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2012
      Messages:
      276
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      If it comes a new Update, does my own settings will be overwritten?

      If I diable auto equip and only use it to gamble items, can it be that after a update via EZUpdater the auto equip is enabled?
       
    5. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      has happened to me a lot that is why i abandoned this plugin.
       
    6. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Saying LOL and stating that all non-weapon are considered off hand is being a smartass? how dumb can you get.

      Have you tried the option of buying off hand?
      All non-weapons are off hand - this should have answered your question.
      Let me elaborate, armory was coded to identify what class you are using so that it buys the off hand for your class.
      so if you are using WD it buys mojo, Wiz buys orbs, so on.
      Yes, its nice to buy a shield for a WD/Wiz - but why would you want that?
       
    7. XmidiXx

      XmidiXx New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      391
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Armory is garbage
       
    8. mullerhun

      mullerhun Member

      Joined:
      Sep 24, 2012
      Messages:
      412
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      It sold some of my stuff, ended up being half naked after a while :D
       
    9. dolomite13

      dolomite13 Member

      Joined:
      May 21, 2014
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Every time I edit the mystery vendor settings demonbuddy crashes
       
    10. theatristformallyknownasG

      theatristformallyknownasG New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2010
      Messages:
      3,043
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      And the alternative is ?

      G
       
    11. MadMayhem

      MadMayhem Member

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2014
      Messages:
      89
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Kadalaspree?
       
    12. NoJazz

      NoJazz New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 10, 2014
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I do not know what I am doing wrong so I will just give a concrete example:
      - (damage or toughness) enabled
      - (basic upgrades) unchanged and enabled (0% and 0%)
      - (additive damage and toughness) disabled
      - (healing upgrades) enabled with the following values: -5%; -1%; +10%.

      An item gives the following changes:
      (-3,6)% damage (first rule not applied)
      +8,6% toughness (first and second rule not applied)
      +22,1% healing (third rule applies because (-3,6) > (-5); (-3,6)+8,6 > (-1) and 22,1 > 10.

      But the item is not equipped. How come?
       
    13. crazyfoo456

      crazyfoo456 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 23, 2014
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Since people are saying here that Armory sometimes turns on swapping for no reason, should I
      switch to KadalaSpree for blood shard gambling once I hit Lvl 70?

      Edit: Wondering this too
      It seems for me that my Diablo 3 window freezes when I have 'Equip Items from Stash' option checked.
      Every time Trinity tries to go for a town run while I'm running Funky's modded rift bot, the game freezes up and gives me errors like so (read logs).


      I do have extra logs if they are needed, but I think 3 should be enough.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Dec 28, 2014
    14. DSi

      DSi New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2015
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Does this addon still work for the most recent update of Demonbuddy?

      I have Armory in the Plugins folder and have it enabled, but it isn't showing up in the Demonbuddy folder.
      Currently trying to level a character on Hardcore but death would inevitable if item upgrades aren't used.

      Thanks, appreciate the work.
       
    15. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I would not recommend armory as of now.
      Yes, will turn on auto swap at random and will screw you big time.
      Its better to use Kadalaspree.
       
    16. Hawkkeye

      Hawkkeye New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2015
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I tried using armory for blood shard spending but when I have it activated the bot stops closing the rifts (he goes to kadala, spends the shards and stops), therefore happening the "Entering Rift" bug, since he tries to open a rift while there's one still opened.
       
    17. looser7k

      looser7k Member

      Joined:
      May 11, 2014
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      armory is working fine for me. no problems. kadala is very buggy for me. i hope db will soon handle blood shard goblins.
       
    18. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,059
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      What does the Minimum Shard Count mean? The minimum you will have before you spend?
       
    19. Arotished

      Arotished New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,059
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Im getting the same shitty problem here as with Kadalaspree, when my bt hits 500 shards (due to STUPID GOLBINS) he tried to put them ut even if he dont have space and keep doing it until the unactive timer kicks in.

      If I try to disable Shard Pickup in trinity, same problem....still tried to pick them up....
       
    20. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Set your max to less than 500. Like 490... Should fix this.
       

    Share This Page