• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [PLUGIN] BuddyStats - Stats and Remote Control

    Discussion in 'Buddystats' started by jimmy06, Mar 25, 2014.

    1. Lexsor

      Lexsor New Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2014
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      BuddyStats does not show up in the plugins tab inside the bot.
       
    2. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Post a log file from demonbuddy then.
       
    3. Lexsor

      Lexsor New Member

      Joined:
      May 16, 2014
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The SVN you had me delete is now unable to be found.

      Log --> View attachment 21936 2016-05-07 08.56.txt

      EDIT: So I copied the SharpSvn from my main DB directory and pasted it in the BuddyStats folder. It is now working as intended and I really appreciate the assistance and patience.
       
      Last edited: May 7, 2016
    4. salame

      salame New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Não consigo logar pelo app....não aparece nada quando logo...a tela não muda
       
    5. Vin

      Vin New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 7, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Just a heads up, I had the same error as Jaake but for my buddystats to work.

      I had to:
      1) Copy SharpSvn.dll from Buddystatus folder to main Demonbuddy folder
      2) I actually had a Demonbuddy.exe.config already in my main folder.
      3) I had to copy Demonbuddy.exe.config and create a secondary config file that had the same name as the .exe file xxxxxxxxxx.exe.config

      Then it worked. Hope that helps people.
       
    6. salame

      salame New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2016
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Ok...mas no meu caso o app informa que "No active bots found..." mesmo depois de ter feito a configuração informada por você e feito a inclusão do API key, é isso mesmo?
       
    7. mcdastar

      mcdastar New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2016
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can't see buddystats in demonbuddy plugins tab..
       
    8. semial1337

      semial1337 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 23, 2014
      Messages:
      189
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Working fine except i cant see the items lootet. It just says it hasn't lootet anything. Any way to fix this?
       
    9. yeatol

      yeatol New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 1, 2016
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Chinese item name display error!
       
    10. screwedx

      screwedx New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 18, 2016
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i have always problems to login to the webpage...
      i use the page on several computers and on mobile phone...
      he just won't let me login...
       
    11. Xenetron

      Xenetron Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2013
      Messages:
      627
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Working very well here. Thanks, purchased the app.

      Feature request: Notifications on phone when a certain profile or area is loaded (for Whimseydale in my case)
       
    12. shutainzug

      shutainzug New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 10, 2016
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Excellent work. Are you still working on it ?
       
      Last edited: Aug 10, 2016
    13. niaati

      niaati Member

      Joined:
      May 30, 2014
      Messages:
      75
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
    14. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      For what reason ?

      and I couldn't use something third party when I can add it for free anyway.
       
    15. shat

      shat New Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Aug 7, 2014
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      cloudflare is free..
       
    16. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      So is ssl
       
    17. shat

      shat New Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Aug 7, 2014
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      jimmy06; I am not meaning to criticise. Simply stating that cloudflare is free, yes, you could self sign a certificate and ship leverage it, however you could also run into issues in which the client barks about it not being known by the root CA, however cloudflare would allow you to be more flexible and put SSL on client browser => buddystats.com if you didn't wish to put SSL at the moment between HB Plugin => buddystats.com; either way just adding to the overall discussion.

      One thing I am curious about is that on W10_enterprise_n; I've had zero issues with buddystats working. It works great on my phones (iOS and Android) and viewing via the browser's mobile first version. However, I am currently traveling and using my macbook pro, which requires me to run d3 + db within a vm.

      I am using NAT (versus bridge), so it should be able to communicate without issue. I've read the other comments in this thread related to the "unblock" on the dll; which does not seem to apply to this issue. The challenge I've noticed is that buddystats does not show the bot online, when it in fact is. I can perform a TCPDUMP as well (once windows is done with it's silly updates) to see if it is actually traversing my internal nat path.

      I have no iptables rules blocking the traffic, nor other local firewall client preventing any outgoing connections, they're permitted in terms of NEW, EST, RELATED; just not invalid which should not interfere (as this has always been the case even on my w10_n machine).

      Are you aware of any other issue related to leveraging buddystats within a vmware (vmware fusion + windows 7) environment that would prevent the data from reaching buddystats, thus showing it offline?
       
    18. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      No the only thing I'm aware of is that you actually have to have the bot running for it to show up as doing anything.

      SSL certs are free even when there not self signed.
       
    19. DanDan

      DanDan Member

      Joined:
      Aug 7, 2013
      Messages:
      92
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I put that .CS in the plugins folder and load bot but it dont do anything.
       
    20. Biffaboy

      Biffaboy New Member

      Joined:
      May 26, 2014
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Doesnt seem to work
       

    Share This Page