• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [PLUGIN] BuddyStats - Stats and Remote Control

    Discussion in 'Buddystats' started by jimmy06, Mar 25, 2014.

    1. paltgubben

      paltgubben New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 28, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It works just fine.

      Read the installation notes in this thread.

      You should not put the .cs file in the plugins folder. You need to create a BuddyStats subfolder under \Plugins\. That way it will load the plugin so you can enable it.
       
      Titanex likes this.
    2. Mastervirus

      Mastervirus New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 22, 2017
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Issue

      Is it just me who has problem viewing what item the bot looted so far?!
      i get these type of infos (without name of the item)

      ManaRegen: 392

      MinDamage: 392

      MinDamageElemental: 224

      DPS: 168

      WeaponAttacksPerSecond: 1.4

      WeaponMinDamage: 392

      SkillDamagePercentBonus: 168

      DamagePercentReductionFromElites: 1%
       
    3. niaati

      niaati Member

      Joined:
      May 30, 2014
      Messages:
      75
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      This plugin is not getting detected in beta!
       
    4. rodkreutz

      rodkreutz New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 1, 2015
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I cant download this app cause it's no available in my country, Brazil. There is another way to buy/use it?
       
    5. ReddeR

      ReddeR Active Member

      Joined:
      Aug 30, 2014
      Messages:
      166
      Likes Received:
      39
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Any update ?
       
    6. brucey

      brucey New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2017
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
    7. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      ?
       
    8. deadbull

      deadbull New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Any update for the last Build ?
       
    9. h1582369

      h1582369 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 22, 2013
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
       
    10. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Should be fixed now.

      Can you test and respond thanks.
       
    11. iminurpocketzz

      iminurpocketzz New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2017
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      @jimmy06 whenever i try and login on the app via my phone it says login password is incorrect im 100% sure its right
       
    12. iminurpocketzz

      iminurpocketzz New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2017
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      @jimmy06 okay also the config inside the bot inst working either iv'e tried all the steps you've suggested idk!
      i copied that config to desktop pasted back in with new name then changed it to "demonbuddy.exe.config" didn't work. I dont use Auto Updater. Also my folder does not have that DLL file u said to "unlock"
      [​IMG]
       
    13. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I think you bigger issues like how to keep things separate. Why would you have Prime95 and other things in your demonbuddy folder ?

      First of all how did you install it to start with ?
       
    14. iminurpocketzz

      iminurpocketzz New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2017
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      installer i accidently put it all on my desktop so i didnt know wat goes in that folder lol so i just made an educated guess. please help i already purchased the app
       
    15. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Make sure you follow the notes in the instructions. Especially the one that says to copy a file and rename it to Demonbuddy.exe.config
       
    16. iminurpocketzz

      iminurpocketzz New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2017
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      i did that clearly u can see it in the screenshot jimmy if i give u remote access can u see if u can figure this out im so losT!
       
    17. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      PM me teamviewer information and I'll try and assist you
       
    18. Ilya Wizz

      Ilya Wizz New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2017
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Exception thrown when initializing BuddyStats. Plugin is now disabled. Stack trace is as follows.System.IO.FileLoadException: Could not load file or assembly 'SharpSvn, Version=1.8008.3178.19, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=d729672594885a28' or one of its dependencies. Could not find or load a specific file. (Exception from HRESULT: 0x80131621)File name: 'SharpSvn, Version=1.8008.3178.19, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=d729672594885a28' ---> System.IO.FileLoadException: Mixed mode assembly is built against version 'v2.0.50727' of the runtime and cannot be loaded in the 4.0 runtime without additional configuration information. at System.Reflection.RuntimeAssembly._nLoad(AssemblyName fileName, String codeBase, Evidence assemblySecurity, RuntimeAssembly locationHint, StackCrawlMark& stackMark, IntPtr pPrivHostBinder, Boolean throwOnFileNotFound, Boolean forIntrospection, Boolean suppressSecurityChecks) at System.Reflection.RuntimeAssembly.nLoad(AssemblyName fileName, String codeBase, Evidence assemblySecurity, RuntimeAssembly locationHint, StackCrawlMark& stackMark, IntPtr pPrivHostBinder, Boolean throwOnFileNotFound, Boolean forIntrospection, Boolean suppressSecurityChecks) at System.Reflection.RuntimeAssembly.InternalLoadAssemblyName(AssemblyName assemblyRef, Evidence assemblySecurity, RuntimeAssembly reqAssembly, StackCrawlMark& stackMark, IntPtr pPrivHostBinder, Boolean throwOnFileNotFound, Boolean forIntrospection, Boolean suppressSecurityChecks) at System.Reflection.RuntimeAssembly.InternalLoadFrom(String assemblyFile, Evidence securityEvidence, Byte[] hashValue, AssemblyHashAlgorithm hashAlgorithm, Boolean forIntrospection, Boolean suppressSecurityChecks, StackCrawlMark& stackMark) at System.Reflection.Assembly.LoadFrom(String assemblyFile) at BuddyStatsD3Plugin.GugaPlugin.CurrentDomain_AssemblyResolve(Object sender, ResolveEventArgs args) at System.AppDomain.OnAssemblyResolveEvent(RuntimeAssembly assembly, String assemblyFullName) at BuddyStatsD3Plugin.GugaPlugin.OnInitialize() at Zeta.Common.Plugins.PluginManager.ReloadAllPlugins(String pluginsDirectory, Boolean reloadOnFileChange)

      i bought apple app, but plugin doesnt work (
       
    19. jimmy06

      jimmy06 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      824
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      The plugin does not work because you cannot read the instructions :p

      Read the part about Demonbuddy.exe.config

      Thanks :)
       
    20. Rowasa

      Rowasa New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 23, 2017
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I can't download the app, i'm from argentina, any other way to use the bot?
       

    Share This Page