Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

[Plugin] Combat Assist - Self Play Buff Tracker & Survival Helper

Discussion in 'Plugins' started by TarasBulba, May 25, 2015.

  1. bobdole6

    bobdole6 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2015
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    So i did a clean install, followed the original instructions, installed your fix, set everything up and jumped in with my wiz. And it's not doing anything =/ Am I doing something wrong?

    Edit: Turning on use OOC has the wiz use it's skills (blast wiz for farming)
     
    Last edited: Jan 19, 2016
  2. Kakan94

    Kakan94 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Followed the instructions and here is what it says on first start up, please help
    Demonbuddy v1.1.2886.443 started
    Logging in...
    T: 5247574424450600527 H: 3347239466
    Attached to Diablo III with pid: 14852
    Flashing window
    Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\PlayerBase.cs(123,73) : error CS0117: Zeta.Game.ZetaDia innehåller inte en definition för CurrentWorldDynamicId
    Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\PlayerBase.cs(194,50) : error CS0117: Zeta.Game.ZetaDia innehåller inte en definition för CPlayer
    Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\PlayerBase.cs(253,62) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem innehåller inte en definition för DynamicId och det gick inte att hitta någon DynamicId-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
    Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\PlayerBase.cs(262,33) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem innehåller inte en definition för DynamicId och det gick inte att hitta någon DynamicId-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
    Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\Barbarian.cs(71,78) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaUnit innehåller inte en definition för ActorSNO och det gick inte att hitta någon ActorSNO-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaUnit (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
    Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\WitchDoctor.cs(118,80) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaUnit innehåller inte en definition för ActorSNO och det gick inte att hitta någon ActorSNO-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaUnit (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
    Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\TrinityImports\Item.cs(44,26) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem innehåller inte en definition för ActorSNO och det gick inte att hitta någon ActorSNO-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
     
  3. dobry

    dobry New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2014
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    can anyone tell me how to install this with the fix my blank routine dont show up i followed the instructions from first post
     
  4. bobdole6

    bobdole6 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2015
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I followed instructions from first post AND installed the original files (also in first post) than overwrote the file with the fix.
     
  5. Buttseckz

    Buttseckz Member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2012
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    You guys are absolutely right.

    I completely forgot I made some alterations to the profile too. Here is my full plugin. It should work now. Let me know.

    View attachment CombatAssist_FIX_Again.zip
     
  6. hulkland

    hulkland New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    this version is not working Demonbuddy 1.1.2886.443.
    can u fixed it?? for Demonbuddy 1.1.2886.443.
     
  7. Snooker

    Snooker Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2013
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    This works well except when I'm multiboxing. For some reason Diamond skin doesn't cast off cooldown except for one bot. Explosive Blast and Frost Nova do on all bots oddly enough.
     
  8. clariun

    clariun New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2016
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I cant get the combat assist to work on my db. I did what you said deleted everything in plugin fold db loads with erros i tried loading blank profile does nothing. Is there anyway i can keep trintity and use the as well?
     
  9. lolinternets

    lolinternets New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Anyone know how to get this to use arcane orbit at 5 stacks of arcane dynamo?
     
  10. Snooker

    Snooker Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2013
    Messages:
    73
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Narrowed it down to Simplefollow interaction causing Diamondskin to be cast only on one out of four bots. Again Frost Nova & Explosive Blast cast off cooldown on all four bots but not Diamondskin when multiboxing with Simplefollow.

    Edit: appears Simplefollow has nothing to do with this problem. I isolated it to multiboxing in the same game. If I'm multiboxing in different games everything works as it should. Multiboxing in the same game causes Diamond Skin to stop casting off cooldown.
     
    Last edited: Jan 26, 2016
  11. mariox

    mariox Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2011
    Messages:
    220
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    +1
    I'd like to know this as well.
     
  12. Batato

    Batato Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2011
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    have any1 figure out how trinity handles the convention of elements? so we can use here for crusader. When physical up, use iron skin and bombardment
     
  13. solenrus

    solenrus Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2014
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    What it doesn't do?

    Attack
    Move
     
  14. mariox

    mariox Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2011
    Messages:
    220
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    It uses explosive blast, which is an attack.

    It's just kind of annoying to constantly be looking for 5 stacks of flashes of insight to use your next arcane orbit.
     
  15. Unknown Buddy

    Unknown Buddy Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2015
    Messages:
    604
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Is that how the arcane orb set is suppose to work? Only cast Arcane Orbs at 5 stacks? I currently have it set to recast Arcane Orbs every 4 seconds, which seems ok. Wasnt sure how the spec is prioritized. If you can tell me the priority i can look at it.
     
  16. mariox

    mariox Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2011
    Messages:
    220
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Yes. It doesn't take very long to reach 5 stacks with the shame of delsere belt (50% attack speed on signature spells). 4 Seconds probably worked fine since it takes about that long for all of them to blow up anyways.
    You are supposed to use arcane orbit every time you reach 5 stacks of flash of insight (arcane dynamo passive) so you get the 60% damage increase on it. That's what the guides say anyways :p.
     
  17. Redd

    Redd New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi there..

    I'm having some mayor issue getting combat assist to work. I get the blow error when starting at point 5 in the install setup
    I have made a new install from Demonbuddy: 1.1 r2892 Build 445 from the
    any there can give me some help.

     
  18. jacksonb813

    jacksonb813 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I get the exact same thing as Redd.
     
  19. Unknown Buddy

    Unknown Buddy Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2015
    Messages:
    604
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    18
  20. lostgod

    lostgod New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2015
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    DB closes with an error in the choice Routines
    what to do?
     

Share This Page