• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] Combat Assist - Self Play Buff Tracker & Survival Helper

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by TarasBulba, May 25, 2015.

    1. bobdole6

      bobdole6 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2015
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      So i did a clean install, followed the original instructions, installed your fix, set everything up and jumped in with my wiz. And it's not doing anything =/ Am I doing something wrong?

      Edit: Turning on use OOC has the wiz use it's skills (blast wiz for farming)
       
      Last edited: Jan 19, 2016
    2. Kakan94

      Kakan94 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 29, 2015
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Followed the instructions and here is what it says on first start up, please help
      Demonbuddy v1.1.2886.443 started
      Logging in...
      T: 5247574424450600527 H: 3347239466
      Attached to Diablo III with pid: 14852
      Flashing window
      Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\PlayerBase.cs(123,73) : error CS0117: Zeta.Game.ZetaDia innehåller inte en definition för CurrentWorldDynamicId
      Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\PlayerBase.cs(194,50) : error CS0117: Zeta.Game.ZetaDia innehåller inte en definition för CPlayer
      Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\PlayerBase.cs(253,62) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem innehåller inte en definition för DynamicId och det gick inte att hitta någon DynamicId-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
      Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\PlayerBase.cs(262,33) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem innehåller inte en definition för DynamicId och det gick inte att hitta någon DynamicId-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
      Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\Barbarian.cs(71,78) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaUnit innehåller inte en definition för ActorSNO och det gick inte att hitta någon ActorSNO-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaUnit (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
      Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\ClassRoutines\WitchDoctor.cs(118,80) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaUnit innehåller inte en definition för ActorSNO och det gick inte att hitta någon ActorSNO-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaUnit (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
      Compiler Error: d:\DB\Combat assist\Plugins\CombatAssist\TrinityImports\Item.cs(44,26) : error CS1061: Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem innehåller inte en definition för ActorSNO och det gick inte att hitta någon ActorSNO-tilläggsmetod som accepterar ett första argument av typen Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.ACDItem (saknas ett using-direktiv eller en sammansättningsreferens?)
       
    3. dobry

      dobry New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 9, 2014
      Messages:
      86
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      can anyone tell me how to install this with the fix my blank routine dont show up i followed the instructions from first post
       
    4. bobdole6

      bobdole6 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2015
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I followed instructions from first post AND installed the original files (also in first post) than overwrote the file with the fix.
       
    5. Buttseckz

      Buttseckz Member

      Joined:
      Jun 6, 2012
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      You guys are absolutely right.

      I completely forgot I made some alterations to the profile too. Here is my full plugin. It should work now. Let me know.

      View attachment CombatAssist_FIX_Again.zip
       
    6. hulkland

      hulkland New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      this version is not working Demonbuddy 1.1.2886.443.
      can u fixed it?? for Demonbuddy 1.1.2886.443.
       
    7. Snooker

      Snooker Member

      Joined:
      May 22, 2013
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      This works well except when I'm multiboxing. For some reason Diamond skin doesn't cast off cooldown except for one bot. Explosive Blast and Frost Nova do on all bots oddly enough.
       
    8. clariun

      clariun New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2016
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I cant get the combat assist to work on my db. I did what you said deleted everything in plugin fold db loads with erros i tried loading blank profile does nothing. Is there anyway i can keep trintity and use the as well?
       
    9. lolinternets

      lolinternets New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 13, 2015
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone know how to get this to use arcane orbit at 5 stacks of arcane dynamo?
       
    10. Snooker

      Snooker Member

      Joined:
      May 22, 2013
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Narrowed it down to Simplefollow interaction causing Diamondskin to be cast only on one out of four bots. Again Frost Nova & Explosive Blast cast off cooldown on all four bots but not Diamondskin when multiboxing with Simplefollow.

      Edit: appears Simplefollow has nothing to do with this problem. I isolated it to multiboxing in the same game. If I'm multiboxing in different games everything works as it should. Multiboxing in the same game causes Diamond Skin to stop casting off cooldown.
       
      Last edited: Jan 26, 2016
    11. mariox

      mariox Member

      Joined:
      Sep 19, 2011
      Messages:
      220
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      +1
      I'd like to know this as well.
       
    12. Batato

      Batato Member

      Joined:
      Oct 22, 2011
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      have any1 figure out how trinity handles the convention of elements? so we can use here for crusader. When physical up, use iron skin and bombardment
       
    13. solenrus

      solenrus Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2014
      Messages:
      199
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      What it doesn't do?

      Attack
      Move
       
    14. mariox

      mariox Member

      Joined:
      Sep 19, 2011
      Messages:
      220
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It uses explosive blast, which is an attack.

      It's just kind of annoying to constantly be looking for 5 stacks of flashes of insight to use your next arcane orbit.
       
    15. Unknown Buddy

      Unknown Buddy Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2015
      Messages:
      604
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Is that how the arcane orb set is suppose to work? Only cast Arcane Orbs at 5 stacks? I currently have it set to recast Arcane Orbs every 4 seconds, which seems ok. Wasnt sure how the spec is prioritized. If you can tell me the priority i can look at it.
       
    16. mariox

      mariox Member

      Joined:
      Sep 19, 2011
      Messages:
      220
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Yes. It doesn't take very long to reach 5 stacks with the shame of delsere belt (50% attack speed on signature spells). 4 Seconds probably worked fine since it takes about that long for all of them to blow up anyways.
      You are supposed to use arcane orbit every time you reach 5 stacks of flash of insight (arcane dynamo passive) so you get the 60% damage increase on it. That's what the guides say anyways :p.
       
    17. Redd

      Redd New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi there..

      I'm having some mayor issue getting combat assist to work. I get the blow error when starting at point 5 in the install setup
      I have made a new install from Demonbuddy: 1.1 r2892 Build 445 from the
      any there can give me some help.

       
    18. jacksonb813

      jacksonb813 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 27, 2015
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I get the exact same thing as Redd.
       
    19. Unknown Buddy

      Unknown Buddy Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2015
      Messages:
      604
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
    20. lostgod

      lostgod New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2015
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      DB closes with an error in the choice Routines
      what to do?
       

    Share This Page