• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] DockCorruptedAreaFarmer - Farm those midnights

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by jyam, Jan 2, 2015.

    1. fisuska

      fisuska Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2015
      Messages:
      71
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Lowest area that can spawn corrupted area with a drop chance of midnight is at 'The Den', easier than docks anyways.
       
    2. intool

      intool Member

      Joined:
      Jul 14, 2012
      Messages:
      60
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      You have plugin for this ?
       
    3. fisuska

      fisuska Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2015
      Messages:
      71
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Nah, its a small area, so I don't need plugin for that. I can just use basic grindbot with corrupted area tweaks and overworld tweaks, granted, its not as effective as pure farming, but for me, gets the job done.
       
    4. tozededao

      tozededao Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,225
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I updated it for beta if you guys are interested. All credits to OP
       

      Attached Files:

    5. intool

      intool Member

      Joined:
      Jul 14, 2012
      Messages:
      60
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      How long have lived your bot? Using this plugin. I got banned after 7 days .
       
    6. tozededao

      tozededao Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,225
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I've never been banned. I've never RMTed either. I develop my bot characters the same way I develop my non-bot characters. I have 14 90+ handleveled characters, and I have a lot of game knowledge.

      From my understanding GGG focuses a lot on RMT, if you are trading all the goodies to one account(that after some time can get flagged for RMT even if you dont RMT) or transfering to a trader account that is already flagged because it just holds multiple exalts and trades a bunch of them to customers.
       
    7. intool

      intool Member

      Joined:
      Jul 14, 2012
      Messages:
      60
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Sometimes the bot does not detect corrupted area but still runs on the docks. When it writes to the logs :
      "[TrackCorrupted] This dock has no corrupted area, remaking instance.
      [TakeWaypointTo] 3_3_9 (new instance)"
       
    8. SithSquirrel

      SithSquirrel New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 25, 2015
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Does anyone have an issue where the bot is trying to click the vaal shrine thing but fail to do it?
      Like it just sits there instead of moving close to it then activating it?
      is it possible to move to -5, -5 coords of the vaal shrine/box then try to click it?
       
    9. clandestine

      clandestine Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2012
      Messages:
      350
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thanks for this :)
       
    10. intool

      intool Member

      Joined:
      Jul 14, 2012
      Messages:
      60
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I have a problem bot does not detect corrupted area but still runs on the docks. When it writes to the logs :

      [TrackCorrupted] This dock has no corrupted area, remaking instance.
      [TakeWaypointTo] 3_3_9 (new instance)
      [FinishCurrentAction] Waiting for the action to finish Move.
      [TrackCorrupted] This dock has no corrupted area, remaking instance.
      [TakeWaypointTo] 3_3_9 (new instance)
      [FinishCurrentAction] Waiting for the action to finish Move.
      [FinishCurrentAction] Waiting for the action to finish Move.
      [FinishCurrentAction] Waiting for the action to finish Move.
      [ExploreTask] Now exploring to the location {599, 1104} (187) [46.95122 %].
      [TrackCorrupted] This dock has no corrupted area, remaking instance.
      [TakeWaypointTo] 3_3_9 (new instance)
      [FinishCurrentAction] Waiting for the action to finish Move.
      [FinishCurrentAction] Waiting for the action to finish Move.
       
    11. evilwookie

      evilwookie Member

      Joined:
      Jun 19, 2012
      Messages:
      38
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      How do I make the character vendor in my hideout rather than town
       
    12. evilwookie

      evilwookie Member

      Joined:
      Jun 19, 2012
      Messages:
      38
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Sometimes it decides to farm docks and not look for corrupted zones
       
    13. fr3357

      fr3357 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2011
      Messages:
      525
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have been having this alot lately since the last patch to exilebuddy before it ran smooth.

      have to stop send to town and restart it.
       
    14. Zalles83

      Zalles83 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      For those who encounter the bot clearing The Docks sometimes, you need to ignore all chests. This happens when a chest is to close to the waypoint.

      Problem solved.
       
    15. Barik34

      Barik34 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2015
      Messages:
      113
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Cannot create a new instance [TakeWaypointTo] TakeWaypoint returned WaypointLocked.
       
    16. Barik34

      Barik34 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2015
      Messages:
      113
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      who can help? on the first computer, everything works fine, the second computer cannot update Doсks
       
    17. toNyx

      toNyx Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Oct 29, 2011
      Messages:
      3,771
      Likes Received:
      35
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Are you that dumb?. you don't have the wp.
       
    18. Barik34

      Barik34 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2015
      Messages:
      113
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      no, you stupid , out of town I can upgrade the docks, and being in the docks, NO
       
    19. evilwookie

      evilwookie Member

      Joined:
      Jun 19, 2012
      Messages:
      38
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      What a douchebag
       
    20. Barik34

      Barik34 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2015
      Messages:
      113
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I think it's because of weak computer ,it is necessary to increase the timeout on the docks , but I don't know how ( the first computer I have is good , and the second is an old, old "dinosaur" (
       

    Share This Page