• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] GearSwap

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by borderjs, Apr 13, 2014.

    1. wtfbbq

      wtfbbq New Member

      Joined:
      May 1, 2014
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I took a closer look at GSX (like that? lol), and found this:
      So while the skill window allows you to lock the gear, stopping all pulses during that timeframe makes the plugin unusable for me just for that specific purpose. As an example, I have Trinity set so that it stands in Arcane since I have a Countess Julia, and not being able to detect that condition during Archon nullifies any advantage I might have without Vyr's set bonus (ie. I'd rather go without the set bonus than it not detecting other conditions while in Archon). This also wastes Harrington's buff while in Archon, if using the skill window slider.

      Now, if you could lock specific pieces and still detect and swap other conditions, that'll be ideal.
       
    2. huntroll

      huntroll New Member

      Joined:
      May 21, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Does this work in group public games? It's great when I bot rifts etc solo, but when I want to manually play (and just have GS deal with conditions and swap stuff), it only works when I play solo. Once I join a public game and turn this on (with blank profile), DB just spams an error over and over.
       
    3. mrarmyman

      mrarmyman New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How do you I find the ActorSNO of the item?
       
    4. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      In the first post there is a link to a blank combat routine that you can use along with a blank profile. With those 2 combinations you can use any plugin you like while playing manually. This is what I do when playing with friends.

      Open up the config menu of GearSwap and click Dump ActorSNO and it will list all items in your inventory/equipped and their ActorSNOs.
       
    5. xxfearxx

      xxfearxx New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2013
      Messages:
      176
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      noticed it does not swap to cold immune ammy vs the riftboss rime even tho its damage is all cold
       
    6. mrarmyman

      mrarmyman New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0

      [GearSwap] Item: Shukrani’s Triumph - ActorSNO: 272070

      Will the plugin switch back my old mojo when condition is not met? I currently use a Thing of the Deep.
       
    7. Evlow

      Evlow Member

      Joined:
      Sep 24, 2013
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Thanks for adding the puzzle ring, one fix if you don't mind, the white items the goblin can pick up is ItemQuality.Inferior in addition to the ItemQuality.Normal

      Thanks for this, and excellent update!!!
       
    8. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Since Rift Bosses list no affixes I think its hard to determine this. If Rime always does cold and the name appears as Rime maybe I could do it. When you encounter Rime if you could dump the data in DB and shoot it over I will see what I can do. I will run some rifts to see if I can find him myself as well.
       
    9. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I will add this.
      Yes
       
    10. mrarmyman

      mrarmyman New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Sounds great!
       
    11. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      SVN 18:
      Added Inferior Items to Puzzle Ring check.
       
    12. damian0623

      damian0623 New Member

      Joined:
      May 21, 2014
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      borderjs,

      Thank you for this great plugin. My bot is much more efficient with this.

      With that I have a request. I am not sure if it is possible, but I've noticed that my bot sometimes gets surrounded by enemies and die while trying to go for Health Globes. Is it possible to equip Illusory Boots when the bot goes for the Globes with configurable amount of enemies around within radius?

      Once again, thank you for your hard work!
       
    13. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Sounds like a PREMIUM feature since that's what the world is coming to lol. But seriously, we could do something like an Oh Shit trigger, < configurable health with x mobs around equip those. I have no control over when you go towards health globes but that is trinity configurable.
       
    14. Karls

      Karls New Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2014
      Messages:
      324
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Another small suggestion, depending on how easy it is to implement: disable the nemesis bracer swapping (don't think there are any other swaps where it would be useful) while combat is disabled in Trinity. I don't think I ever died from spawning elites while running bounties in zerg mode, but it wouldn't hurt to not spawn extra elites when just running away from everything!
       
    15. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      @borderjs:

      Here is the Rime ActorSNO if you needed it:

      Code:
      [2002049C] Type: Monster Name: X1_LR_Boss_morluSpellcaster_Ice-24105 ActorSNO: 344119, Distance: 30.07158
      
       
    16. XcaninoX

      XcaninoX New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 21, 2013
      Messages:
      53
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      bug report:

      for some reason it is not swapping to the TRAG'OUL COILS before clicking the EXP WELL, it is working perfectly only with the LIFE WELL but with the EXP one it is not working. I myself couldn't identify why it is not swapping to, most of the time it doesn't even show up in the log, i assume that it doesn't even recognize the EXP WELL as a WELL, thus it doesn't log it.

      Here's the log:
      View attachment 14988 2014-05-22 06.11.txt
       
      Last edited: May 22, 2014
    17. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It doesn't work with EXP wells from my testing. Has this changed?
       
    18. XcaninoX

      XcaninoX New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 21, 2013
      Messages:
      53
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      shit you're right! i just tested and it actually doesn't work with the EXP wells, LOL

      sorry mate, my bad!
       
    19. Xotrem

      Xotrem Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2014
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      No love for Gloves of Worship? :(
       
    20. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      FYI - borderjs

      You can detect if a hero is in archon mode with:

      Code:
      bool isSkillOverrideActive =ZetaDia.Me.CommonData.GetAttribute<int>(ActorAttributeType.SkillOverrideActive) != 0;
      
       

    Share This Page