• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] GearSwap

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by borderjs, Apr 13, 2014.

    1. Xotrem

      Xotrem Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2014
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I noticed in functions.cs where Nemesis Bracers is listed with some sort of ID# that I have no clue where it comes from. I have Gloves of Worship so if there is anyway to get the ID# for that, I can just add it myself and have it start working on shrines...
       
    2. evern

      evern New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 31, 2014
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Use gearswap extreme man, equip the glove and click capture, then select which condition to pair with and click add
       
    3. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It is a little more complicated for those. If you unequip gloves the buff goes away. So you need to add additional checks to see if you have a buff so they are not unequipped. Also they do not work on Pylons so not all shrines work.
       
    4. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Next update.

      Cool thanks, now the question is how do we get it to equip before they use archon mode.
       
    5. Xotrem

      Xotrem Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2014
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I was misled, I was told the buff stays when you switch but if it for sure goes away when you take the gloves off then it's not even worth doing really.

      btw ActorSNO for Gloves of Worship is 332344
       
      Last edited: May 22, 2014
    6. nekrosstratia

      nekrosstratia New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey Border... I've messed with this a few times using Blank Profile/Routine and I just don't know... maybe it's just me and my friend though he has a much more powerful computer than mine. Does anyone else notice that it will sporadically lag you (game freeze lag) every so often(1-2 times a minute) whether switching gear or not. I've assumed it has to do with the pulse check, but even increasing it to every 2 seconds did not resolve the problem, and I feel like going any higher would eliminate the chance for it to switch to shrine bracers effectively for me.
       
    7. xanden

      xanden New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      132
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there a reason why you dont use just:
      Code:
      ZetaDia.Me.HasBuff(SNOPowert.Wizard_Archon)
      It works for me maybe but there is an error about it I dont know

      @Border
      Just added am Chec if Archon is rdy:
      Hey Border, I just added a Function to cancel gearSwaps when Archon is used.
      PHP:
      public static void EquipItem(Gear itemstring msgbool flag
              
      //Equip the provided item, If flag is set then we are removing an original piece so must add it to the originalgear list.   
              //If flag is false then the original piece is already on the list. 
              


                  
      //Get Current ID of item equiped in Inventory to see what we have equipped 
                  
      int currentItemId Helpers.GetIdOfItemInSlot(item.GetInvSlot()); 
                  
      int vyrsID 0
                  
      int currentItemActorSNO Helpers.GetActorSNOOfItemInSlot(item.GetInvSlot()); 
                  
      string currentItemName Helpers.GetItemNameInSlot(item.GetInvSlot()); 
                  
      //Archon Check 
                  
      if (ZetaDia.Me.ActorClass == ActorClass.Wizard
                  { 
                      
      //Get Dynamical Item ID of Vyrs item for the current Slot 
                      
      switch (item.GetInvSlot()) 
                      { 
                          case 
      InventorySlot.HandsvyrsID Helpers.GetIdOfItem(346210); break; 
                          case 
      InventorySlot.TorsovyrsID Helpers.GetIdOfItem(332357); break; 
                          case 
      InventorySlot.LegsvyrsID Helpers.GetIdOfItem(332360); break; 
                          case 
      InventorySlot.FeetvyrsID Helpers.GetIdOfItem(332363); break; 
                      } 
                      
      //checks if Player is in Archon and gearswap would affect a vyrs item  
                      
      if (vyrsID != && vyrsID != -999 && vyrsID == currentItemId && ZetaDia.Me.HasBuff(SNOPower.Wizard_Archon)) 
                          return; 
                  } 
                  
      //Check if current item Id is not the same as the one we are trying to equip, if not equip it! (this may not be necessary) 
                  
      if (currentItemId != item.GetDynamicId()) 
                  { 
                      
      //add current item to the original gear list 
                      
      if (flag
                      { 
                          
      originalGear.Add(new Gear(itemcurrentItemActorSNOcurrentItemName)); 
                      } 
                      
      WriteToLog(msg); 
                      
      ZetaDia.Me.Inventory.EquipItem(item.GetDynamicId(), item.GetInvSlot()); 
                      
      Helpers.SetInUse(item.GetCondition()); 
                  } 
              }  
       
      Last edited: May 23, 2014
    8. evern

      evern New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 31, 2014
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Thanks for that. My idea was to implement a solution where other statuses gear are able to swap in slots where archon gear isn't used, but that'll do
       
    9. xanden

      xanden New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      132
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It swaps all other Gear, only cancels if the swap would affect a Vyrs item
       
    10. evern

      evern New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 31, 2014
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Good work! how about revertgear() function? that'll need to be checked as well
       
    11. xanden

      xanden New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      132
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      revertgear? what do you mean?
       
      Last edited: May 23, 2014
    12. evern

      evern New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 31, 2014
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      when there are no condition present it'll try to revert the original gear the vyr's set swapped out
       
    13. xanden

      xanden New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      132
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is your plugin able to SwitchGear when Archon is casted? (I use the extreme version)
      If not Vyrs has to be the standartgear?! so when revert() is called The Vyrs set should not be affected.
      Or do I understand something wrong?

      Edit:
      Damned just saw that it is you who develops the extreme version... sorry 4 that. thought i wrote with sb other the last days.
      So your mean if in GearSwap extreme the revert function is called and Vyrs is not the default items but just swapped for casting Archon?
       
      Last edited: May 23, 2014
    14. evern

      evern New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 31, 2014
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes if your default set is Vyr then it shouldn't matter.
       
    15. xanden

      xanden New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      132
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Read the Edit of my last post.
      PHP:
              public static void RevertGear()
              
      //Equip all original gear.
              
      {
                  
      #region skill gear modification - cleanup originalGear list
                  
      List<GeardefaultGears gearList.Where(obj => obj.GetCondition() == "Default").ToList();

                  if(
      defaultGears != null)
                  {
                      foreach (
      Gear defaultGear in defaultGears)
                      {
                          
      Gear sameGearDiffStatus originalGear.FirstOrDefault(obj => obj.GetActorId() == defaultGear.GetActorId());
                          
      Gear diffGearSameSlot originalGear.FirstOrDefault(obj => obj.GetInvSlot() == defaultGear.GetInvSlot() && obj.GetActorId() != defaultGear.GetActorId());
                          if (
      sameGearDiffStatus == null)
                              
      originalGear.Add(defaultGear);
                          else
                              
      sameGearDiffStatus.SetCond("Default");

                          if (
      diffGearSameSlot != null)
                              
      originalGear.Remove(diffGearSameSlot);
                      }
                  }
                  
      #endregion

                  //WriteToLog("Reverting all gear to original!");
                  
      for (int i originalGear.Count 1>= 0; --i)
                  {
                          
      EquipItem(originalGear[i],"Reverting to original",false);
                          
      originalGear.RemoveAt(i);
                      }
                  }
              }
       
    16. Hirobo

      Hirobo New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2013
      Messages:
      114
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      For me personally, Odyn Son is higher elite kill speed than Sun Keeper. Is there anyway to edit this to swap to Odyn Son for elites?

      EDIT: Nvm, I figured it out. Thanks again for this absolutely amazing plugin. Brilliant.
       
      Last edited: May 25, 2014
    17. blablub

      blablub New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 1, 2012
      Messages:
      810
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i got a question about ignore when immun:

      i have always 4p blackthorns

      but it looks like for molten and so on it switches, its not a big deal but sometimes they got other affixes so it could be better when he ignore from what iam already proteced

      edit:
      + [Gloves of Worship] (10min instead of 2 for shrine/well buffs dosen´t work on pylons) not 100% sure if it works when you just swap them.

      edit2:
      not sure if its possible, i think i would be nice if the plugin would temporaly override the avoidence settings of trinity.
      if there are i.e. 3 kinds of elemental dmg, he could still avoid the stuff that does matter, but won´t run out off things that provide heal (neck) / dosen´t matter.
      so ppl could set the value higher and still won´t waste much dps.
       
      Last edited: May 25, 2014
    18. pedrocash

      pedrocash New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 15, 2013
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can you make an option for dual Danetta? If there are no monsters in sight (80ft) swap those two, then swap back to old weapons if enemy spotted :)
       
    19. Sarvesh

      Sarvesh Member

      Joined:
      Sep 1, 2012
      Messages:
      85
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Still using this and it works just great. Think I found a little problem tho and don't know if it's already mentioned or not since there is nothing about it on first post.
      Bot was passing by shrines and not changing for the bracers (it said he did in the db).

      So I checked and I had found Nemesis Bracers so I guess the bot was trying to change for the ones that were just found.
       
    20. Eonas

      Eonas New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Here is zoltunKulle, he is mostly arcane, so with Countess Julia he's pretty much harmless save the fireball, which hardly does damage.

      [TabUi]
      Unit ActorSNO: 358208 Name: X1_LR_Boss_ZoltunKulle-37900 Type: None Radius: 12.51 Position: x="1057" y="952" z="0" (1057, 952, 0) Animation: ZoltunKulle_stunned_01 has Attributes:
      Level=70, TeamID=10, HitpointsCur=1315482250, HitpointsMax=1326167277, HitpointsMaxTotal=1326167277, Stunned=1, LastDamageACD=2014838864, ProjectileReflectDamageScalar=1065353216, BuffVisualEffect=1, DOTDPS=1239258702, MinimapActive=1, BountyObjective=1,
       

    Share This Page