• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] GearSwap

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by borderjs, Apr 13, 2014.

    1. xblinov

      xblinov New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 30, 2010
      Messages:
      195
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Any ideas how to make swap on Combat=False/True profile tag?
       
      Last edited: Jun 12, 2014
    2. sk8er_boi

      sk8er_boi New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I use 2x blackthorn and RoRG. It would be great to able to equip a third piece to equip on desecrator or molten
       
    3. KingTrololol

      KingTrololol New Member

      Joined:
      May 4, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey borderjs

      I was wondering if it's possible have gearswap use illusionary boots for profiles that have zerg in it. This way we can run thruogh mobs without any problem.

      Usually when profiles have zerg, combat is set to false. and when it reachs the destination, combat is set to true again.
       
    4. ibuyshitonline

      ibuyshitonline New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just a thought but is there any way to swap in the Hellfire ring before a quest turn in? Its worth 45% more XP and that would come in handy gaining paragon levels while doing rift runs.
       
    5. feifei

      feifei New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 22, 2012
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      as a Crusader ,, "The Furnace" and " Fate of the Fell" isimportant for me when in rift. I want to use "The Furnace" when killING THE FINAL boss ,how can i set it ?
       
    6. Fujiyama

      Fujiyama Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2014
      Messages:
      485
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I couldn't find anything on this. Sometimes when the bot end the game with other than my standard gear it won't remember and re-equip the old gear in the next game. This is very often the case with Harrington Waistguard. How can I make the bot equip certain items at the start of a game?
       
    7. Evlow

      Evlow Member

      Joined:
      Sep 24, 2013
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I'm attempting to add Thing of the Deep on a health globe check, does this look right? I think i'm missing something here, just can't pinpoint it.

      PHP:
              public static void CheckHealthGlobe()
              {
                  
      //Look for health globe within 20 yards
                  
      try
                  {
                      
      int globes ZetaDia.Actors.GetActorsOfType<DiaItem>().Count(IsValidHealthGlobe);
                      if (
      globes 0)
                          
      Helpers.SetTrue("Health Globe");
                  }
                  catch (
      Exception e)
                  {
                      
      Plugin.WriteToLog("Error looking for Health Globe!"e);
                  }
              }

              private static 
      bool IsValidHealthGlobe(DiaItem unit)
              {
                  try
                  {
                      if (
      unit != null && unit.IsValid && unit.ActorSNO == 4287 && unit.Distance <= 20f)
                      {
                          return 
      true;
                      }   
                  }
                  catch
                  {   
                      return 
      false;
                  }
                  return 
      false;
              }
       
    8. Fujiyama

      Fujiyama Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2014
      Messages:
      485
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You might also add the extra yards you may have on your gear.
      Code:
      Player.GoldPickupRadius + 20f
      EDIT: Never mind my first question, I might be drunk.
       
      Last edited: Jun 18, 2014
    9. Evlow

      Evlow Member

      Joined:
      Sep 24, 2013
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      yea the wierd thing is its not always firing on health globe drops, so i'm trying to understand why. I semi have it working atm but not fully yet.
       
    10. Fujiyama

      Fujiyama Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2014
      Messages:
      485
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You could try .RadiusdDistance rather than .Distance though I'm not sure what would be the difference.
       
    11. Evlow

      Evlow Member

      Joined:
      Sep 24, 2013
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      There is no such thing as RadiusDistance to my knowledge.
       
    12. Fujiyama

      Fujiyama Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2014
      Messages:
      485
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Well it exists, but I'm not quite sure what the difference is. If your code doesn't seem to do anything whenever the globes are in the specified radius, I would give it a try :)
       
    13. Evlow

      Evlow Member

      Joined:
      Sep 24, 2013
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
    14. vietdragontekx

      vietdragontekx New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2014
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      what does the feature "open backpack before equip" actually do?
       
    15. ibuyshitonline

      ibuyshitonline New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I assume it opens your inventory on your screen before it equips the item.


      On another note borderjs, can we please have a setting in there that equips illusory boots when combat is turned off. This is the most epic of all epic needs for this plugin! With that we could run to ghom or anywhere else unimpeded!
       
    16. KingTrololol

      KingTrololol New Member

      Joined:
      May 4, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I wanna make it so that if combat is set off, that it would use the warm boots and if it's not off, it'll use back my regular boots.

      Can anyone tell me if I add this, it would work?

       
    17. ibuyshitonline

      ibuyshitonline New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Try it and let us know!
       
    18. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Hey, are you planing to add support for Gloves of Worship anytime soon? :)
       
    19. Junky123

      Junky123 Member

      Joined:
      Oct 24, 2011
      Messages:
      116
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hey I'm new to DB and still reading all about, but I'm not at home right now.

      Got 1 Question about the Stone of Jordan/Unity ring-swap..
      I'm playing a pet doctor with the tall mans finger and for solo-farming unity as default. That means, that any1 of these rings will sometimes unequip my tall mans finger? This would mean, that my Zombiedog will disappear..
       
      Last edited: Jun 24, 2014
    20. r3plic4tor

      r3plic4tor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      801
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yes
       

    Share This Page