• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] GearSwap

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by borderjs, Apr 13, 2014.

    1. Robsao

      Robsao Member

      Joined:
      Sep 26, 2012
      Messages:
      172
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      borderjs, u have any idea how we can play manually with this plugin auto switching necks for us?
       
    2. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ok so we got:
      Countess Julia's Cameo: 298050
      Xephirian Amulet: 197814
      Stone of Jordan: 212582
      Nemesis Bracers: 298121
      Unity: 212581
      Sun Keeper: 188173
      Trag'Oul Coils: 298119
      Rogar's Huge Stone: 298090

      Still need:
      Talisman of Aranoch
      The Star of Azkaranth
      Mara's Kaleidoscope
      Ice Climbers
      Halycon's Ascent

      If anyone has them please help out!

      Thanks!
       
    3. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have tried the attached profile. The only issue is you have to turn off like a ton of settings in Trinity to make it even viable. Turn off all looting, movement, etc and it still will use skills which is annoying at times. If someone knows a better way I would love to know myself!
       

      Attached Files:

    4. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have just put out Version 6. This changes the plugin to now use the ActorSNO's instead of the names. This should allow non english clients to work without having to modify anything. I am still missing the above SNOs so until I get the item or someone is kind enough to provide the ActorSNO those will not be supported in V6.

      Version 6
      • Recoded the plugin to account for non English Clients
      • Due to this recode V6 does not support every item yet. I still need ActorSNO numbers of the items above. If you have any of these items please download GetActorSNO plugin attached and submit the data for me!
       
    5. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Here's what Trinity does:

      Code:
                              try
                              {
                                  int gizmoState = c_CommonData.GetAttribute<int>(ActorAttributeType.GizmoState);
                                  if (gizmoState == 1)
                                  {
                                      AddToCache = false;
                                      c_IgnoreSubStep = "GizmoState=1";
                                      return AddToCache;
                                  }
                              }
                              catch
                              {
                                  AddToCache = false;
                                  c_IgnoreSubStep = "GizmoStateException";
                                  return AddToCache;
                              }
      
      Basically - you want to check grab the GizmoState from DiaGizmo.CommonData and see if it's non-zero - e.g:

      c_CommonData.GetAttribute<int>(ActorAttributeType.GizmoState) > 0

      This will tell you if the shrine has already been used.
       
    6. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is ActorSNO actually working for identifying legendary items?
       
    7. schmocki

      schmocki New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Note - Remember to set your protected inventory slots in the bot config so your items are not stashed on town runs!

      can someone tell me how i can do this that my bot dont stash the items in the bank plz thx btw great plugin:)
       
    8. kleinerMann

      kleinerMann Member

      Joined:
      May 27, 2013
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Settings -> Bot -> Edit Protected Bag Slots

      Then mark your Slots green -> Green will not stashed.
       
    9. Kevin Spacey

      Kevin Spacey Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2013
      Messages:
      2,830
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      i have unity+soj
      bot swap them between each other, while both are equipped :)
       
    10. Kevin Spacey

      Kevin Spacey Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2013
      Messages:
      2,830
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      i have Mara's

      how i can get ActorSNO?
       
    11. Icaros

      Icaros New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 6, 2012
      Messages:
      31
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Awesome plugin.
      FYI - Nemesis bracer swap works on shrines, but not Pilons in rifts.
       
    12. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Do you have SoJ equiped in the Left Slot and Unity in the Right? I have both as well and it doesn't do that setup this way.
       
    13. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks, I will look into this!
       
    14. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Rrrix,
      I basically find the Dynamic ID of the item with the Actor ID provided and use that to equip the item. It wouldn't handle multiple items with the same name well however (would just take the first one).

      Code:
                  foreach (ACDItem i in ZetaDia.Me.Inventory.Equipped)
                  {
                      if (i.ActorSNO == id)
                      {
                          return i.DynamicId;
                      }
                  }
                  foreach (ACDItem i in ZetaDia.Me.Inventory.Backpack)
                  {
                      if (i.ActorSNO == id)
                      {
                          return i.DynamicId;
                      }
                  }
                  return -999;
      
      
      Seems to work like a charm!
       
    15. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Kevin Spacey,
      Simply download the attached plugin, enable it and it will give you the ActorSNO of all items in your inventory and equipped.
       

      Attached Files:

    16. Gniller

      Gniller Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      384
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      16
      First of all, nice plugin. This is probably very useful if used situationally with the proper items.

      However, I recall this feature being removed from Trinity late 2012 for some sort of detect-ability reason. I may miss-remember this however :) just felt like giving a bit of an heads-up.

      ItemID's are (or were, pre-RoS and probably still are) fixed for legendary items. Rare items are completely random. Any good gear-set is legendary these days anyway though :)

      Obviously, itemID, which is game internal information, works perfectly fine for any region :)
       
    17. slinks

      slinks New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I don't know if this has been posted or not but I have an soj and two rare rings that I use. What happens is if i start the game wearing both rare "yellow" rings the first elite it runs in to it switches to the soj on the left hand as it should but then once the battle is over it just switches the soj to the right hand instead of re-equiping the rare ring it switched with originally then every elite from then on out it is just switching right and left hand rings. Hope that makes sense... Loving this plugin man awesome job!
       
    18. borderjs

      borderjs Community Developer

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      248
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi Slinks,
      Your 2 rare rings do not have the same name by chance do they?

      Could you install the GetActorSNO plugin and tell me if the 2 rings provide different actorSNO numbers?

      I will try playing with 2 rare rings and see what happens.

      Thanks
       
    19. slinks

      slinks New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      They do not have the same name. I do not know how to get sno values i will try the plugin you posted and see if i can figure it out I also have Ice Climbers so i will try and post that as well!
       
    20. slinks

      slinks New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ice Climbers 222464

      the rare rings do not have the same name but have the exact same SNO... 5044

      I do not believe this was happening back on an older version possibly 3 before I updated BTW I am running 6 now.
       
      Last edited: Apr 18, 2014

    Share This Page