Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

[Plugin] TaegukSpammer

Discussion in 'Plugins' started by piotr55, Mar 1, 2015.

  1. specv

    specv Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2014
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    in combat i don lose any stacks (which rarely happened anyways) but out of combat it doesn't refresh stacks. Am I doing something wrong?

    out of combat delay is 10k ms

    16:01:42.738 WARN Logger [TaegukSpammer] Taeguk active (Stacks = 21)
    16:01:42.742 WARN Logger [TaegukSpammer] Casting skill: DemonHunter_Multishot
    16:01:43.368 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] Using General Avoidance Skill: DemonHunter_Vault
    16:01:43.810 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] CurrentTarget == null
    16:01:44.644 DEBUG TrinityDebug [Trinity 2.14.24] Target changed to 284713 // x1_westmarch_rat_A (Unit) ShouldIgnore=False nearbyCount=0 radiusDistance=43 hotspot=False elitesInRange=False hitPointsPc=0.3 summoner=False quest=False minimap=False bounty=False Adding x1_westmarch_rat_A default Elite dist=35.8 last=0.0 pack=0.0 health=1.5 path=-100.0 reflect=0.0 elite=0.0 aoe=-3.7
    16:01:44.657 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] Refreshing Bastians Generator Buff
    16:01:44.947 WARN Logger [TaegukSpammer] Taeguk active (Stacks = 22)
    16:01:44.953 WARN Logger [TaegukSpammer] Casting skill: DemonHunter_Multishot
    16:01:45.236 DEBUG TrinityDebug [Trinity 2.14.24] Target changed to 284713 // x1_westmarch_rat_A (Unit) ShouldIgnore=False nearbyCount=0 radiusDistance=39 hotspot=False elitesInRange=False hitPointsPc=0.3 summoner=False quest=False minimap=False bounty=False Adding x1_westmarch_rat_A because we seem to be stuck *OR* if not ranged and currently rooted dist=124.0 last=0.0 pack=0.0 health=1.5 path=0.0 reflect=0.0 elite=0.0 aoe=-0.7
    16:01:46.856 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] Used Power Evasive Fire (X1_DemonHunter_EvasiveFire) at x="650" y="589" z="10" dist=32 on -146275841 Range=80 (Generator Offensive) Delay=50/50 TargetDist=32.68796 CurrentTarget=x1_westmarch_rat_A charges=0
    16:01:46.885 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] Refreshing Bastians Generator Buff
    16:01:47.391 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] Used Power Vault (DemonHunter_Vault) at x="658" y="673" z="0" dist=61 Range=80 (Other Movement) Delay=50/50 TargetDist=62.54049 CurrentTarget=x1_westmarch_rat_A charges=0
    16:01:47.693 DEBUG TrinityDebug [Trinity 2.14.24] Target changed to 284713 // x1_westmarch_rat_A (Unit) ShouldIgnore=False nearbyCount=0 radiusDistance=0 hotspot=False elitesInRange=True hitPointsPc=0.3 summoner=False quest=False minimap=False bounty=False Adding x1_westmarch_rat_A default Elite dist=1000.0 last=0.0 pack=0.0 health=1.4 path=-100.0 reflect=0.0 elite=0.0 aoe=0.0
    16:01:48.157 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] Used Power Multishot (DemonHunter_Multishot) at x="635" y="620" z="10" dist=21 on -145489876 Range=65 (Spender Offensive) Delay=50/50 TargetDist=23.11848 CurrentTarget=x1_westmarch_rat_A charges=0
    16:01:48.239 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] Used Power Preparation (DemonHunter_Preparation) Range=0 (Other Buff) Delay=50/50 TargetDist=0 CurrentTarget=x1_westmarch_rat_A charges=0
    16:01:48.302 WARN Logger [TaegukSpammer] Taeguk active (Stacks = 1)
    16:01:48.306 WARN Logger [TaegukSpammer] Casting skill: DemonHunter_Multishot
    16:01:48.534 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] Used Power Multishot (DemonHunter_Multishot) at x="634" y="636" z="3" dist=5 on -145489876 Range=65 (Spender Offensive) Delay=50/50 TargetDist=5.975774 CurrentTarget=x1_westmarch_rat_A charges=0
    16:01:50.035 DEBUG Logger [Trinity 2.14.24] CurrentTarget == null
     
    Last edited: Jan 31, 2016
  2. Ingvar

    Ingvar New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I am having the same issue as above. Works great during combat, but any amount spent out of combat and stacks just drop. Really kind of a pain when trying to push past GR70 and you lose stacks. Fix would be amazing. Thank you for the work on making this plugin though!
     
  3. ap0y13

    ap0y13 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2014
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    it doesnt work for me :( does this support the latest patch?
     
  4. Holiven

    Holiven Guest

    It used to work well before the D3 and DB update....
     
  5. lolitozorux

    lolitozorux New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    So here's what I changed in Plugins\TaegukSpammer\TaegukSpammer.cs to work with latest DB (non beta)

    line 166:
    Code:
    ZetaDia.Me.UsePower(skill, ZetaDia.Me.Position, [COLOR="#FF0000"]ZetaDia.[B]WorldId[/B][/COLOR]);
    line 188:
    Code:
    DiaActiveSkill activeSkillByIndex = [COLOR="#FF0000"]ZetaDia.[B]PlayerData[/B].GetActiveSkillByIndex[/COLOR](i, ZetaDia.Me.SkillOverrideActive);
    So far so good, seems to work!
     
  6. semial1337

    semial1337 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2014
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Deleted
     
  7. mullerhun

    mullerhun Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2012
    Messages:
    412
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    thanks, it works!!
     
  8. Holiven

    Holiven Guest

    Stupid question but do i have to add or to delete the red words ?? Because they are already in the code !
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Feb 4, 2016
  9. Ingvar

    Ingvar New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I was looking in the file that was already there, and the lines you indicated matched what you had written up exactly. What exactly should we change to make it work?
     
  10. mullerhun

    mullerhun Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2012
    Messages:
    412
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I replaced the old one at that exact place with the red text!
     
  11. Ingvar

    Ingvar New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    yes, but replaced it with what? the part with the red text matches what is already there.
     
  12. heat

    heat New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Anybody care to explain how to fix this? The "fix" isn't clear at all.
     
  13. Forfang

    Forfang Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2016
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    its not that hard to read the previous posts
     
  14. heat

    heat New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Yeah I don't understand what he means. Could you explain it?
     
  15. lolitozorux

    lolitozorux New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    sorry if i wasn't clear enough, lemme get access to a comp & get teag plugin so I can make a clearer fix
     
  16. lolitozorux

    lolitozorux New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    line 166 find :
    Code:
    ZetaDia.Me.UsePower(skill, ZetaDia.Me.Position, ZetaDia.CurrentWorldDynamicId);
    replace by :
    Code:
    ZetaDia.Me.UsePower(skill, ZetaDia.Me.Position, ZetaDia.[COLOR="#FF0000"][B]WorldId[/B][/COLOR]);

    line 188 find :
    Code:
    DiaActiveSkill activeSkillByIndex = ZetaDia.CPlayer.GetActiveSkillByIndex(i, ZetaDia.Me.SkillOverrideActive);
    replace by :
    Code:
    DiaActiveSkill activeSkillByIndex = ZetaDia.[COLOR="#FF0000"][B]PlayerData[/B][/COLOR].GetActiveSkillByIndex(i, ZetaDia.Me.SkillOverrideActive);
    The red color is just here for whoever cares to understand what changes I made..
    Just copy & replace both lines with what I wrote
     
    Ingvar likes this.
  17. lolitozorux

    lolitozorux New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    that's not true, look carefully, or you've already made the changes I explained previously
     
  18. heat

    heat New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Thank you!
     
  19. DBzor

    DBzor New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    how to disable plugin to spam db window with stacks? thanks
     
  20. lolitozorux

    lolitozorux New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    if you only want to hide the "[TaegukSpammer] Taeguk active (Stacks = XX)" then comment the line 143:
    Code:
    Logger.Log("Taeguk active (Stacks = " + taeguk.StackCount + ")");
    replace by :
    Code:
    [COLOR="#00FF00"][B]//[/B][/COLOR] Logger.Log("Taeguk active (Stacks = " + taeguk.StackCount + ")");

    if you also want to hide "[TaegukSpammer] Casting skill: Whatever_skill"
    then line 167:
    Code:
    Logger.Log("Casting skill: " + skill.ToString());
    replace by:
    Code:
    [COLOR="#00FF00"][B]//[/B][/COLOR] Logger.Log("Casting skill: " + skill.ToString());
    that should do the trick
     
    Last edited: Feb 9, 2016

Share This Page