• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Plugin] TaegukSpammer

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by piotr55, Mar 1, 2015.

    1. DBzor

      DBzor New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 6, 2016
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Thanks again!
      Commented with // lines 143, 167 plus added line 131 "OutOfCombat Delay elapsed" . But when changed 170 plugin no longer appear on plugins list. Maybe cause of if/else there.
       
      Last edited: Feb 9, 2016
    2. lolitozorux

      lolitozorux New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2016
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      oops you're right, sorry about that, i'll edit the post
       
    3. Forfang

      Forfang Banned

      Joined:
      Jan 2, 2016
      Messages:
      238
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      what sense it have, to comment that out?
       
    4. lolitozorux

      lolitozorux New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2016
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      was just giving him an answer for what he was looking for
       
    5. Ingvar

      Ingvar New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 22, 2014
      Messages:
      66
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      deleted
       
    6. Ingvar

      Ingvar New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 22, 2014
      Messages:
      66
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank you very much for clearing this up. So much more helpful than the people who said "It's not that hard to read the previous posts" when it was obviously not clear to many people especially those of us with less experience in coding and such. Kudos to you for helping the community. Rep coming your way!
       
    7. vanevo

      vanevo New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2016
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I put TaegukSPammer in my plugin folder and im not sure why it's not popping up on the plugin bar. Can someone help me?
       
    8. inject

      inject New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 10, 2016
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      I too have placed TaegukSpammer in my plugin folder and have yielded the same outcome.

      It isn't showing up in the DB UI.

      vanevo, are you on the .453 version of DB?
       
    9. vanevo

      vanevo New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2016
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yeah i update all my stuff constantly
       
    10. gtforand

      gtforand New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2016
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0

      it is grey cuz when u unzip it TaegukSpammer/TaegukSpammer/3files

      AND YOU NEED ONLY TaegukSpammer/3 files

      copy only TaegukSpammer/TaegukSpammer/3file

      Don't copy TaegukSpammer/TaegukSpammer/3files
       
    11. alainbuddy

      alainbuddy New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2014
      Messages:
      166
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I don't even understand what you're trying to say... I unzipped TaegukSpammer unto my plugin folder and have DB/Plugins/TaegukSpammer/*3 files*

      Are you saying I need DB/Plugins/TaegukSpammer/TaegukSpammer/*3 files* ?

      It's not working for me either way.

      I get this:

      Code:
      Compiler Error: c:\Users\xxx\Desktop\Demonbuddy Leveling\Plugins\TaegukSpammer\TaegukSpammer.cs(166,61) : error CS0117: 'Zeta.Game.ZetaDia' does not contain a definition for 'CurrentWorldDynamicId'
      Compiler Error: c:\Users\xxx\Desktop\Demonbuddy Leveling\Plugins\TaegukSpammer\TaegukSpammer.cs(188,58) : error CS0117: 'Zeta.Game.ZetaDia' does not contain a definition for 'CPlayer'
      Compiler Error: c:\Users\xxx\Desktop\Demonbuddy Leveling\Plugins\TaegukSpammer\TaegukSpammer.cs(236,30) : warning CS0168: The variable 'e' is declared but never used
       
    12. vanevo

      vanevo New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 29, 2016
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yeah i don't quite understand what taegukspammer/taegookspammer comes from. the zip then the folder? and what exactly does it mean when it's grey?
       
    13. buddy8

      buddy8 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 15, 2016
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey guys,

      is it possible to have the plugin spam skills even if you don't have taeguk equipped?
      I use this build for farming and it would be great if the bot would spam EB off cd.

      http://www.diablofans.com/builds/71346-2-4-blades-speed-grift-50-60-gem-upgrades

      Another question: Can i make DB cast Spectral Blades ooc while the global cd of teleport is running? That would generate enough arcane power to spam teleport. Any tips or ideas?
      Thanks in advance!
       
    14. hahahehe132

      hahahehe132 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      93
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Its not showing up in my plugins tab as well. Its under DB/plugins/TaegukSpammer/*3 files*
       
    15. lolitozorux

      lolitozorux New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2016
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Fix to your problem was given in this very topic
      File : Plugins\TaegukSpammer\TaegukSpammer.cs
       
    16. heat

      heat New Member

      Joined:
      May 24, 2010
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Would like to know this as well!
       
    17. Khazit

      Khazit New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 25, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hey guys,

      Is there a way to make it use the skill right before it advances to the next level and uses it again as soon as it loads in?
      would be a big help since playing manually I can keep the stacks up between levels but the bot cant :(

      Thanks!
       
    18. lenneth13

      lenneth13 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Excuse me but does this work?
      I put it in the plugins folder and I don't see it as a plugin in my demonbuddy
      How do I make it work? It looks great!
       
    19. lolitozorux

      lolitozorux New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2016
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      read page 6
       
    20. lolitozorux

      lolitozorux New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2016
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hell I'll even repost but dude, i gave the fix for a 3rd time literally 3 posts above yours, on the this very page
      Try to look for answers before asking..

      So here's what I changed in Plugins\TaegukSpammer\TaegukSpammer.cs to work with latest DB (non beta) :
      line 166 find :
      Code:
      ZetaDia.Me.UsePower(skill, ZetaDia.Me.Position, ZetaDia.CurrentWorldDynamicId);
      replace by :
      Code:
      ZetaDia.Me.UsePower(skill, ZetaDia.Me.Position, ZetaDia.[COLOR="#FF0000"][B]WorldId[/B][/COLOR]);

      line 188 find :
      Code:
      DiaActiveSkill activeSkillByIndex = ZetaDia.CPlayer.GetActiveSkillByIndex(i, ZetaDia.Me.SkillOverrideActive);
      replace by :
      Code:
      DiaActiveSkill activeSkillByIndex = ZetaDia.[COLOR="#FF0000"][B]PlayerData[/B][/COLOR].GetActiveSkillByIndex(i, ZetaDia.Me.SkillOverrideActive);
      The red color is just here for whoever cares to understand what changes I made..
      Just copy & replace both lines with what I wrote
       

    Share This Page