• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Profiles] Adventure Mode Bounties - Community Edition

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by sychotix, Apr 4, 2014.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. Rnglols

      Rnglols New Member

      Joined:
      May 29, 2013
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there anyway to prevent the bot from exploring the whole dungeon when in search for the bounty boss? The arrow appears on the map but he still keeps at it lol
       
    2. dthien0511

      dthien0511 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2014
      Messages:
      198
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Code:
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #4 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="121579"
      [Trinity][Performance] Execution of the block NavigateTo took 1516.09ms.
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #5 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="121579"
      [Trinity][Performance] Execution of the block NavigateTo took 1517.44ms.
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #6 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="121579"
      [Trinity][Performance] Execution of the block NavigateTo took 1515.63ms.
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #7 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="121579"
      [Trinity][Performance] Execution of the block NavigateTo took 1514.72ms.
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #8 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="121579"
      [Trinity][Performance] Execution of the block NavigateTo took 1517.22ms.
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #9 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="121579"
      [Trinity][Performance] Execution of the block NavigateTo took 1516.85ms.
      [Trinity] Your bot got stuck! Trying to unstuck (attempt #10 of 10 attempts) Act="OpenWorld" questId="312429" stepId="2" worldId="121579"
      [Trinity][Performance] Execution of the block NavigateTo took 1512.94ms.
      Bot got stuck for 5 hours in Silver Spire level 1.
       
    3. xblinov

      xblinov New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 30, 2010
      Messages:
      195
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      make your own
       
    4. 2ch

      2ch New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 10, 2014
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You mad? I'm just asking.
       
    5. xblinov

      xblinov New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 30, 2010
      Messages:
      195
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      IF i mentioned it right Rrix is currently working on improving Trinity recognition of those markers. But it need some time.
       
    6. SIL3N7

      SIL3N7 Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      1,119
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      LoL, the Answer is simple. its NO until tthe function is added to DB, " hopefully being worked on " and released it will have this problem.
       
    7. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I thought ignoreMarkers="False" in profiles was suppose to make the bot go for the minimap marker. I guess it's not working?
       
    8. DiabloFan99

      DiabloFan99 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2014
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      mine used to do that yesterday, same rev and trinity, but today the bot is just stashing the caches....
       
    9. xblinov

      xblinov New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 30, 2010
      Messages:
      195
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Cuz u are just another rus kidso asking top dumb questions...If u dont know what community is then just dont write something.
       
    10. janzend

      janzend New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 7, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I'm unable to create torment difficulty games. The xml file with svn creates a normal game. If I switch to it to "Torment1" it still launches normal. Any ideas with this?
       
    11. bom

      bom New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2013
      Messages:
      92
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yea, seem weird. Mine running fine and stash the caches, but then suddenly it open the cache as soon as it reload into new game. Don't know why!?
       
    12. blablub

      blablub New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 1, 2012
      Messages:
      810
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      build 110 with db .384 / trinity .20

      in garden lvl 2 he opend a cursed chest (optional) and walked away (elite pack spawned and timer ran out) + he opened many racks which costs a lot of time (at least i got that feeling that it does ;) )
      but with the latest trinty the exploration looks much smarter and he is a bit faster (might also be because of some profile changes not sure which version i was on before).

      and the most important thing.........



      <3 thanks for all your work keep on rocking ;)
       
    13. bom

      bom New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2013
      Messages:
      92
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Use DB setting instead
       
    14. Darg

      Darg New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Go to your BOT settings and set the difficulty in there, sometimes when you reinstall DB it defaults back to Normal.
       
    15. iPanda

      iPanda Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2013
      Messages:
      189
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Mine is not talking to tyrael.

      8+hours no cache

      trinity .20
      DB beta latest 384
      Latest REV
       
    16. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Wrong. Newest version of trinity automatically opens up caches unless you turn the option off.

      @2ch, No, the bot cannot be made smarter to follow the waypoint markers. As far as I know, DB doesn't support the ones in adventure mode because they are handled differently.

      Also, for anyone having pathing issues, I believe these are caused by DemonBuddy. If the profile runs fine on every version of a map except one, I kinda doubt it is my fault =P You should setup a gold inactivity thing in Trinity (which should have already been enabled) so that you don't get stuck and sit there for 7 hours.
       
    17. damafan

      damafan New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi I am having this DC issue after Diablo fight, the client will shows Disconnection to Battle Net with the following errors in DB logs. This happens ONLY after killing Diablo every single time. The profile runs fine if the 5th bounty quest is not Kill Diablo. Anyone having similar problem? It's very frustrating when the 5th quest just disconnect and wasted the entire bounty run.



      Exception when terminating bot thread. System.Exception: Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed, at addr: 00000198, Size: 12
      at GreyMagic.ExternalProcessMemory.ReadByteBuffer(IntPtr addr, Void* buffer, Int32 count)
      at GreyMagic.MemoryBase.Read[T](IntPtr addr)
      at Zeta.Game.Internals.Actors.DiaObject.get_Position()
      at QuestTools.MoveToActor.WithinInteractRange()
      at QuestTools.MoveToActor.<CreateBehavior>b__30(Object ret)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Decorator.CanRun(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Decorator..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Wait..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Sequence..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Common.HookExecutor.Run(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Common.HookExecutor.Run(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Bot.BotMain.()
       
    18. tsatsa

      tsatsa Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      596
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      got this today... wierd, because this morning it was running flawless and I didnt update DB nor profiles in the meanwhile
       
    19. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Delete BountyProfile's plugin or update trinity to .19+

      @damafan, odd... never had any sort of disconnection problems with the bot. The readprocessmemory error shows up all the time between loading screens, so that error doesn't really help.
       
    20. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      @synchotix: ignoreMarkers only works in campaign mode, right?
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page