• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Profiles] Adventure Mode Bounties - Community Edition

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by sychotix, Apr 4, 2014.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This should not happen with the latest trinity version. I am still testing, I will report the problem to rrrix if I encounter it to ensure that it is not just you guys using outdated Trinity versions =P

      @rh8452, I havn't gotten that quest since the change to Trinity. Don't know why the change would have started causing it to do that though.
      Also, the ReadProcessMemory error is normally shown during loading screens. Shouldn't matter.
       
    2. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Yup It started happening again. It worked for a short while and now it's doing it again.

      Running DB .388, Trinity 1.8.21 (rev 75), QuestTools 1.5.24 (rev 13) and your profile (rev 115)
       
      Last edited: Apr 14, 2014
    3. Derpcrawler

      Derpcrawler Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2012
      Messages:
      70
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I got latest one from svn like 40 minutes ago. Not sure if I should check again.
       
    4. metatagz

      metatagz New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2014
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I don't know what i'm doing wrong u_u
      I've updated everything to the newest (i hope)
      And all i get is this.

      Code:
       GameChanged. Clearing actors
      [Trinity] New Game - resetting everything
      ProfileOrderManager.OnGameJoined, Reloading profile.
      [Trinity] New Game - resetting everything
      Loaded profile Act 4 - Loader
      Game joined, Resetting profile caches.
      Act 4 Bounties
      Checking if we have all bounties complete
      [BountyProfile] Bounties complete returned null.
      Leaving game, reason: No more bounties that we can do. Resetting game.
      Last run acquired 0 gold.
      [Trinity] New Game - resetting everything
      Stopping the bot.
      Chose Trinity as your combat routine
      Bot Thread Ended. Was this requested? 
      I've noticed bounty profile plug in is at 0.9 for some reason, like it's not getting updated to the newest? :s
      Edit: just read first post again, sorry i'ma try that before i QQ xD
       
    5. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [BountyProfile] Bounties complete returned null. This should not be in your log at all. BountyProfile's plugin is no longer used at all as it is incorporated into Trinity. Please remove it and try again. If it still does not work, do a fresh install.
       
    6. metatagz

      metatagz New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2014
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank you, that has seemed to work, I should of read the first post again before i posted.
       
    7. rh8452

      rh8452 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2014
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      With 114, scavenger's den bounty bot got stuck after discovering the exit to level 2 at [Trinity] Found exitNameHash 925091455!.

      Did den fine with 113.

      After intervening and clicking the exit, it finished the den, went to the next bounty (kill Hawthorne Gale), got to 112/125 enemies in festering woods, then for some reason stopped, ported to town, ported back to fields of misery, and began exploring that map in its entirety before I stopped it.
       
    8. vogel81

      vogel81 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Same issue here .21/.24/R115 as well here. Full explore after finishing bounty. Doesn't realize it is done.
       
    9. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      @sychotix: I recommend you increase the waitTime from 2500 to 3000 in your profiles. It seems to help with some of the System.Exception errors when using waypoints.
       
    10. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      2500 is the default value. I havn't specified the wait time anywhere.
       
    11. Eonas

      Eonas New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Personally I increase them from 2500 to 5500 every time I update and it's avoided all those pesky errors related to performance of a slow computer.
       
    12. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Well, It's just a suggestion. All System.Exception errors when using waypoints is gone now for me.
       
    13. Eonas

      Eonas New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      A4 profiles like izual, rakajoth or diablo have 2500 specified
       
    14. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ahh, you are right. I forgot that I switched to using waypoints in Act 4 =P Been working with Act 1 all day which uses TP's still.
       
    15. mdttheory

      mdttheory New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Mine is also doing a full explore after bounty is complete. Currently exploring Gards of Hope 2ND Tier. Doesn't matter if I stop/start bot and/or go to town then re-start.
       
    16. Oksehode

      Oksehode Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 3, 2014
      Messages:
      1,398
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I don't have a slow computer, but 2500 seems to generate errors for me anyways. :)
       
    17. iPanda

      iPanda Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2013
      Messages:
      189
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      where can i change the waitTIME
       
    18. vogel81

      vogel81 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Yep. Gardens of Hope 2nd Tier is definitely doing a full clear before it leaves.
       
    19. sychotix

      sychotix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Wait timer has been modified for you guys. Updated to rev116.
       
    20. Anticode

      Anticode New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 14, 2014
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same issue. Poor bot is so stubborn it'll teleport back to Gardens of Hope 2nd Tier regardless of where I manually move it. It's desperate to fully clear it!

      Eventually it seems to get bored and will move on to another bounty though. It's not a huge issue considering the gold/exp from that area is pretty amazing.
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page