• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • PureRotation V2

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Stormchasing, Apr 16, 2013.

    1. jcslim

      jcslim Member

      Joined:
      Dec 10, 2011
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Thanks Storm

      I'll find the multi-dotting thing for single target and thanks for all the other info.

      The profile is working really well absolutely love it
       
    2. Stormchasing

      Stormchasing Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      4,029
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      0
      There is a new update avaiable on SVN
      - Talentmanager allows switching of Talents and Glyphs without restarting HB
      - Combatloghandler should supress errormessages on startup now

      My current Balance edition now supports refreshing Moon/Sunfire when entering Lunar/Solar, but my testers are offline
       
    3. tigerlady3012

      tigerlady3012 New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2013
      Messages:
      403
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Where can I find this Talentmanager?

      My Hunter don`t use Fervor.
       
    4. Stormchasing

      Stormchasing Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      4,029
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      0
      the talentmanager is a built-in method to handle your choosen talents, nothing u could access by the gui or so

      Fervor isn't implemented but if u tell me when it should be used, i could add it
       
    5. jcslim

      jcslim Member

      Joined:
      Dec 10, 2011
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hi Storm managed to do some testing earlier today.

      HB still needs a restart when I change talent
      Also for some reason multidotting has stopped I've completely reinstalled HB and the profile to a new location to see if that fixed it unfortunately not.

      Otherwise working great I'm currently tabbing to multidot

      Again thanks for the great profiles.
       
    6. spaztikalmaniak

      spaztikalmaniak Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2012
      Messages:
      38
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Having an issue on my Shadow Priest. The routine will dot just fine, but when it goes to spam Mind Flay, it will only allow Mind Flay to channel for about 0.2 seconds and then interrupt and recast it.
       
    7. hobby

      hobby New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 30, 2013
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      For Hunter.
      Can you put trigger in settings for the Murder Of Crows talent CD?

      Explanation: [H]Immerseus has known issue with Murder of Crows, when hunter get stacks because of crow attacks.
       
    8. Gisellevnw

      Gisellevnw New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This is for my ARMS Warrior,

      I just got HonorBuddy, would really appreciate help on how to use this rotation.

      I've checked out the SVN into my Routines folder but when HonorBuddy starts up it doesnt let me choose the profile.

      Much help would be appreciated!

      if theres something else that would help you, help me. i would willingly explain what i did. (or in this case what i did wrong:\)



      Thanks a bunch!
       
    9. wulf

      wulf Community Developer

      Joined:
      Dec 29, 2010
      Messages:
      1,832
      Likes Received:
      128
      Trophy Points:
      63

      Instructions on how to correctly check out PR from SVN: http://www.thebuddyforum.com/honorb...l-one/115706-purerotation-v2.html#post1123545
       
    10. Stormchasing

      Stormchasing Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      4,029
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      0
      no log, no help
      multidotting working fine for me, also starsurge on procc (shooting stars) while moving

      will check the talentmanager again, when i've the time for that (thursday or so)
       
    11. Stormchasing

      Stormchasing Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      4,029
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      0
      easy fix for now (if u r using Hotkey-Mode): turn of using CDs for that phase, until stacks are gone, turn on CDs until next phase with stacks is coming
      will look into a better solution and / or maybe a key for Amoc
       
    12. Stormchasing

      Stormchasing Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      4,029
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      0
      will test it on Thursday and maybe rewrite the multidotting and channeling/cancelchannel
       
    13. Stormchasing

      Stormchasing Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      4,029
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      0
      use the zip attached in the first post, there is a newer version on SVN already of the whole CR, but nothing that affects arms, so the attached zip is up to date for you
       
    14. jcslim

      jcslim Member

      Joined:
      Dec 10, 2011
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hi Storm

      Fixed it now I totally reset the options in the config I must have mucked something up sorry about that.
       
    15. Gisellevnw

      Gisellevnw New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      so i just need to unzip it and place it in the Routines folder?

      Sorry for being a noob, but i have another question.

      How do i get it to run under RaidBot? i heard that i would have complete movement control over it, no?
       
    16. Sinister504

      Sinister504 Member

      Joined:
      Oct 30, 2012
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      For DK I noitced the menu to choose either PVP/PVEtest/None is gone? If I wanted to PVP how to I get it to do the PVP rotation?
       
    17. Stormchasing

      Stormchasing Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      4,029
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      0
      dunno if alxaw left the pvp rotation in there, if yes ... enter pvp combat, that's it :)
       
    18. Stormchasing

      Stormchasing Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      4,029
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yes
      start a combat
      yes
       
    19. Chekrchichi

      Chekrchichi New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 24, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      For combat rogue I'd like to disable the energy pooling option that seems to be embedded somehow even tho its disabled. Going even further, I've deleted every line of code that has to do with energy pooling (I think) used the search terms "power/energy/pooling" etc. in Routines\PureRotation\Classes\Rogue folder files. I've even deleted Subtlety and assassination CS file (lol). Energy pooling for combat rogues is a loss of dps because when you are in ar+bf and you are casting when you are on 80-90 energy you might get combat potency proc and get energy capped (loss of efficiency). I find myself being capped very often in burst.

      Please help :D.
       
    20. Stormchasing

      Stormchasing Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      4,029
      Likes Received:
      48
      Trophy Points:
      0
      there is nothing i could do for you, combat rogues have no pooling in there.
       

    Share This Page