• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-Rift - rrrix's BETA Rifts

    Discussion in 'Adventure Mode' started by rrrix, Apr 19, 2014.

    1. erxxlu

      erxxlu New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 8, 2013
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Use QuestTools Settings to configure the Grift Level.
       
    2. Baresark

      Baresark New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is that the option for "Open Greater Rifts at Level..." option? I see it's defaulted to 999. Does that mean it always opens the highest possible GRift level?
       
    3. jarl8

      jarl8 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2015
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm facing very weird backtracking with the new db, have no idea what caused it.
       
    4. thatsme

      thatsme New Member

      Joined:
      May 10, 2015
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same problem here.
       
    5. erxxlu

      erxxlu New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 8, 2013
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes, set it to the level you want it to be
       
    6. xanthimqt

      xanthimqt New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2015
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      works fine for 1 rift then it just stops. every time, suggestions?
       
    7. oscarozo24

      oscarozo24 New Member

      Joined:
      May 18, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Heya... thx for the link. Can you tell me how im suppose to go about using it? I've only used SVN checkout thus far and don't know what to do with that link. much appreciated.
       
    8. SIL3N7

      SIL3N7 Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      1,119
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Force Route to one of the bottom 2 options. But it will still sometimes Mis the exit like it just out of range. This will also make the bot backtrack to areas un explored
       
    9. Baresark

      Baresark New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Got it man. Thanks for the info!
       
    10. Baresark

      Baresark New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I too am facing this back tracking issue. It will kill a mob, then run back to the beginning of the rift, then go and kill another and run back. It's preventing me from meeting the time requirements for higher level great rifts.
       
    11. roneo1

      roneo1 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 21, 2014
      Messages:
      480
      Likes Received:
      20
      Trophy Points:
      18
      is anyone having the issue where it just finishes the first rift, goes to town to stash and then just sits there, doesnt go talk to orek to start a new rift or aything.
       
    12. vandre

      vandre New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 25, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I am often stuck with below messaging in DB.
      Hero just running back and forward and do nothing.

      [QuestTools][GridRoute] Generated new Weighted Nearest Minimap Visited Route with 20 nodes in 21ms


      Is there a solution of that promlem?

      Thanks
       
    13. k995337

      k995337 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 18, 2014
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Got the exact same problem and the characters keeps heading back to the start and comes back loosing a lot of time :(
       
    14. ridz89

      ridz89 Member

      Joined:
      Jul 1, 2012
      Messages:
      249
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      does the bot ever run back to the start of the rift level using rrix? i use to have that problem alot using rrix back in season 3 etc, especially the narrow paths or some specific rift levels. I wonder if the nav server fixed it or something. but the new adventuer .90 update is running rifts in record speed, and exploring them better than rrix profile ever could. I've been using rrix since the beginning too. Let me know next time your watching your bot lol
       
    15. Baresark

      Baresark New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This one does not get stuck for me. I was using the previous adventure one and it was running back to the beginning all the time. I started using this one and haven't had an issue with it. I haven't tried version 90 of Adventure.
       
    16. Baresark

      Baresark New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      No sooner than I typed the above, I started running into the issue where it runs back to the start. This is what is displayed on the log:

      [QuestTools][ExploreDungeonTag] ExploreDungeon Started
      [QuestTools][ExploreDungeonTag] Visited all nodes but objective not complete, forcing grid reset!
      [QuestTools][ExploreDungeonTag] Visited all nodes but objective not complete, forcing grid reset!
      [QuestTools][ExploreDungeonTag] Visited all nodes but objective not complete, forcing grid reset!
      [QuestTools][ExploreDungeonTag] Visited all nodes but objective not complete, forcing grid reset!

      Even if I change it to go back to the nearest unvisited, it constantly does a grid reset.
       
    17. TarasBulba

      TarasBulba Moderator Moderator

      Joined:
      Apr 27, 2015
      Messages:
      795
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Could happen to any plugin :)

      Have you tried forcing QT to use the Default Route Mode?
       
    18. Baresark

      Baresark New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2015
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I started there. Then tried switching it to anything else. I just switched back to your profile. The new update works really nice. Thanks for all of your work.
       
    19. TarasBulba

      TarasBulba Moderator Moderator

      Joined:
      Apr 27, 2015
      Messages:
      795
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Glad you liked it, thank you too :)
       
    20. SIL3N7

      SIL3N7 Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      1,119
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      TB the problem here is that it's the same with one you recently fixed with adventurer. It gets so close to the end of the rift and the door then turns around it misses the exit. Do you mind fixing?
       

    Share This Page