• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-Rift - rrrix's BETA Rifts

    Discussion in 'Adventure Mode' started by rrrix, Apr 19, 2014.

    1. TarasBulba

      TarasBulba Moderator Moderator

      Joined:
      Apr 27, 2015
      Messages:
      795
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Adventurer uses a completely different exploration grid than QT's, I don't think it's fixable without a major rewrite, finding the problematic levelareaIds and lowering the boxsizes/boxtolerances for these levelareaIds would help but in cost of performance.
       
    2. SIL3N7

      SIL3N7 Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      1,119
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Out with the old in with the new I guess.thanks for the reply TB
       
    3. Rustytweezers69

      Rustytweezers69 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 14, 2014
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So I started DB with your profile and it worked perfectly, the bot cleared a rift with no problems but I turned off the bot for about 20 minutes and turned it back on and now its just running to a bounty location and then porting back to town over and over again. It won't clear anything in the bounty area but if I manually open a rift and run in and start the bot it will begin to clear it. I was wondering if anyone could help me with this problem, if so thank you :)
       
    4. aieownyu

      aieownyu Member

      Joined:
      Sep 1, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I'm having issues where bot is always returning to start of the rift. Anything I can do? Force a route mode?
       
    5. cheswik

      cheswik New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 5, 2015
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How's it going for 2.3?
       
    6. emerysong

      emerysong New Member

      Joined:
      May 1, 2014
      Messages:
      343
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      before months and months ago on my monk it would do the same time run bac kto the start of the rift sometimes 2-3 times... wasting so so so so so so much time in the process...
       
    7. TarasBulba

      TarasBulba Moderator Moderator

      Joined:
      Apr 27, 2015
      Messages:
      795
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      28
      You have edited your comment but I saw it, shame on you.
       
    8. emerysong

      emerysong New Member

      Joined:
      May 1, 2014
      Messages:
      343
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      :cool:yes I did XD figured it wasn't needed :p:cool:
       
    9. Loh

      Loh New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 14, 2015
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      R-Rift

      My bot does not make the loading of the profile, so I have to use the script, by means of ... from web only wanted a R.Rift script for DB beta ... because I shaper 2 grams and then is teleporting and wp48 and returning to town ... and also the doll always this back in the early rift unnecessarily. if someone can help me thank you.
       
    10. seouless

      seouless New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 19, 2015
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How do I get the profile to do rifts? It just goes to bounties over and over.
       
    11. flyboy

      flyboy New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 20, 2013
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello mate,
      Don't know if i'm the only one to have this problem, but in G-rift's my char always track's back and i loose time to complete the rift.
      It only happens in your profile. The rest works perfectly fine.
      Great Job
      Cheers
       
    12. Vladzia

      Vladzia New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 23, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      after bot finishes rift, it cant reopen a new rift, just gets stuck and write a lot of red errors. so u cant just leave it afk, you have to be always near pc and start new rift by yourself.
       
    13. headdshot

      headdshot New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 25, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    14. headdshot

      headdshot New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 25, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    15. luckystrikehusky

      luckystrikehusky New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Like what @headdshot said. I believe this one is outdated, this was used before in Season 3 and earlier seasons. but since Season 4 I used the Adventurer and its all great.
       
    16. brandondkm

      brandondkm New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 6, 2015
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hey guys does anyone have the problem with the bot trying to upgrade swiftness after its lvl 50 even if you have it selected last on quest tools. it just hangs up on that and trys over and over
       
    17. maizze

      maizze New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2015
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Somebody resolve the problem, that sometimes is the bug like that youre in town and just port to act 5 hub and back over and over... But sometimes work good, sometimes do this bug-.- ... I"m using the last one update of trinity, adventure etc., because the newest one which is old 1-2 days, are not working trinity....

      Log
       
    18. subjack

      subjack New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 1, 2015
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is that possible to make it open lower rift? because it still launches lvl 48 rift and keep dying...:(
       
    19. stenheezy52

      stenheezy52 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 17, 2016
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ok guys, really new to this! When my demonbuddy opens the game, it just auto stops. Any help greatly appreciated!
       

    Share This Page