• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-Rift - rrrix's BETA Rifts

    Discussion in 'Adventure Mode' started by rrrix, Apr 19, 2014.

    1. Swagmaster

      Swagmaster New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2014
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Why is there a waiter timer when I am in Trial Rifts?
       
    2. ddmisho

      ddmisho New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      176
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      are there way to make bot stop after some level of trial wave?

      can someone please tell me why my is redoing trial wave. over and over again????

      I'm using DB newest Beta. and Questool and trinity newest one.

      P.S. Ignore this question i found the answer. if i have trial key in stash it will use it all up first before it start great rift.
       
      Last edited: Sep 21, 2014
    3. francis

      francis New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 16, 2012
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How can i delete that bot restart after X death plz?
       
    4. thedoctor4

      thedoctor4 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 24, 2014
      Messages:
      39
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      All I see when I try and run this is it spams
      Triggering QTOpenRiftWrapper...
      Triggering QTOpenRiftWrapper...
      Triggering QTOpenRiftWrapper...
      Triggering QTOpenRiftWrapper...
      Triggering QTOpenRiftWrapper...
      Triggering QTOpenRiftWrapper...
      Triggering QTOpenRiftWrapper...
      Triggering QTOpenRiftWrapper...

      Any idea what the deal is here?
       
    5. Chaosking

      Chaosking New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      For people having this problem, fix it by opening db program---> plugins ---> quest tools ---> Config ----> rift control tab ---> change the rift priority.
       
    6. Spazzypanda

      Spazzypanda New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 29, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone else getting a problem with the bot session being stopped after completing 1 rift?
       
    7. powercore

      powercore New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      was watching the bot go, and it does very well for the most part except when i get to Rift boss ORLASH . for whatever reason it just doesn't recognize him as a target and will walk right past him, i let my bot do its thing and it eventually killed it purely because the adds it spawns. any thoughts on this?
       
    8. DBUser32478

      DBUser32478 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2014
      Messages:
      193
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      HOLY CRAP!!!! that was IT!!! (1) fixed everything!

      thank you for replying finally
       
    9. athlonxpboy

      athlonxpboy New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      My WD doesn't seem to cast Frozen Piranhas inside Trial rift. On Grift it's fine. Anyone have any ideas?

      Someone reported something similar for his crusader, but I'm not sure if my case is the same, and others responded it is not profile related, but most likely Trinity related.
      Trying to figure it out, but if someone can lead me, that would be helpful. :)
       
    10. Kene

      Kene New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 11, 2012
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Why does it always use the highest keystones first, even though in the settings i have <UseHighestKeystone>false</UseHighestKeystone> ?

      I searched for an answer but can only find solutions for old versions.

      Regards.
       
    11. powercore

      powercore New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      you went into quest tools>rift control> and changed priority and or clicked the button that says greater rift key level order , lowest first or highest first?

      thats my only guess
       
    12. bobjoe123

      bobjoe123 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      138
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      No its just rrix rushing his coding like usual. Had to manually fix the code in his questtools so it actually stops at the wave I tell it to in the trial. Still hundreds of errors.
       
    13. arthurmaple

      arthurmaple Member

      Joined:
      Aug 12, 2014
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
    14. bombastic

      bombastic New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 18, 2012
      Messages:
      430
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hahaha long time no see, rrrix :)

      I'm starting a new Crusader toon. For now, it appears if we use R-RIFT.xml we are stuck with db .375 or he starts to derp in town after salvaging items..
       
      Last edited: Sep 22, 2014
    15. arnadayn

      arnadayn Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      50
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      yes, many thanks, but WHERE?!? :mad:
       
    16. howmakewood

      howmakewood New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 15, 2012
      Messages:
      164
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      QTOpenRiftWrapper.cs
      line 48
      at least on my 2.1.27 relic version
       
    17. arnadayn

      arnadayn Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      50
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Currrenly line 57

      My thanks mate!
       
    18. yildaot

      yildaot New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 2, 2014
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Any fix for the bot respecting the highest level rift trial?

      Even with a fresh reinstall and the settings at trial level 30, it consistently goes to 40+ on my DH, have to do the trial on my monk now and even take off some gear.
       
    19. karlivanx

      karlivanx New Member

      Joined:
      May 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Once the rift is done in act 5. the character runs the West corner of the town and stays there until he logs out without turning in the quest to Orek.
       
    20. Magusvds

      Magusvds New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2011
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Having same issue, after running rift it runs to far west corner and sits there
       

    Share This Page