• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-Rift - rrrix's BETA Rifts

    Discussion in 'Adventure Mode' started by rrrix, Apr 19, 2014.

    1. sxowe

      sxowe New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 6, 2014
      Messages:
      115
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I don't get it, line 215 has: <ExploreDungeon questId="337492" stepId="1" routeMode="WeightedNearestMinimapUnvisited" until="RiftCompleteOrFullyExplored"

      yet it says it cant find it...? wat...
       
    2. hefal

      hefal New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 9, 2014
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      how do i choose which gem to upgrade?

      thx
       
    3. mahe4

      mahe4 Member

      Joined:
      May 3, 2010
      Messages:
      138
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      questing tools -> config -> rifting tab -> right side
       
    4. XWZXWZ

      XWZXWZ New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 2, 2013
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Again and again, over 2 weeks
       
    5. hefal

      hefal New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 9, 2014
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      anyone running this profile flawlessly?
       
    6. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      2 weeks, still no log file. I wonder what's wrong...
       
    7. sxowe

      sxowe New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 6, 2014
      Messages:
      115
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Failed to load profile: Requested value 'RiftCompleteOrFullyExplored' was not found. - Line: 215
      System.Exception: Requested value 'RiftCompleteOrFullyExplored' was not found. - Line: 215
      at ..(PropertyInfo , XAttribute , Object )
      at Zeta.XmlEngine.XmlEngine.Load(Object obj, XElement element)
      at ..(PropertyInfo , XElement , Object )
      at Zeta.XmlEngine.XmlEngine.Load(Object obj, XElement element)
      at ..(XElement , Type )
      at ...(XElement )
      at System.Linq.Enumerable.WhereSelectEnumerableIterat or`2.MoveNext()
      at System.Collections.Generic.List`1..ctor(IEnumerabl e`1 collection)
      at System.Linq.Enumerable.ToList[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source)
      at ..(XElement , PropertyInfo )
      at ..(PropertyInfo , XElement , Object )
      at Zeta.XmlEngine.XmlEngine.Load(Object obj, XElement element)
      at Zeta.Bot.Profile.Profile.Load(XElement element, String path)
      at Zeta.Bot.Profile.Profile.Load(String path)
      at Zeta.Bot.ProfileManager.Load(String profilePath, Boolean rememberPath)

      Weird cause I went to line 215 and its there... so.... i are confused :confused:

      Rrrix plz o.o
       
    8. DBUser32478

      DBUser32478 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2014
      Messages:
      193
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      rrrix - pre 2.1.1 BOT working flawlessly after deleting (1) from file name... whew... always the simple things.

      then the patch happened, Auto updater went into action...

      Now its start a rift goes in then ports to town goes back in portal, ports to town goes in portal....

      what the???

      [Trinity][Performance] Execution of HandleTarget took 1874.74ms.
      Using town portal

      do i need to delete everything and re DL it again?

      thanks in advance
       
    9. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Update to the latest QuestTools
       
    10. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Please attach a log file, i can't help you.
       
    11. KingJohn

      KingJohn New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 21, 2013
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Yes, i am.

      Deleted every file in DB directory except Profiles.
      Download and unzip latest DB into directory.
      Installed EZUpdater.
      Installed Plugin updates via EZUpdater.
      Replaced RRift xml with latest on page one of this thread.
      Configured DB with usual adjustments (wait times, loot options, combat options, etc).
      Boom, done. works fine.
       
    12. mike.

      mike. New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 31, 2012
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Profile's working properly for me, no huge problems on my end. I had some problems after the patch 2.1.1 hit, but I just redownloaded my DB and installed fresh plugins. I used EZUpdater before, but I think I prefer manually updating.

      Anyway, when in doubt, try using a fresh install/plugins. 9/10 times it fixes whatever problem you're having.
       
    13. bobjoe123

      bobjoe123 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 5, 2014
      Messages:
      138
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyway to make the bot stop looting keystones of trial + taking them out of my bank every time I set it to do normal rifts? Also a tone of the features in questtools in regards to greater rifts don't work at all for me such as disable combat at level 30 greater rift + upgrades gems with a 1% chance upgrade even though I set minimum to 20%.
       
    14. taozi

      taozi Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2012
      Messages:
      163
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      rrrix,

      Can you make simplefollow work with greater rift? everything works except at the end, accepting reward, the follower just idling.
       
    15. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Normally its a Kadala issue doing that. So if you are using Kadala, disable it.
      Another instance that this has happened to me was, the bot was trying to repair doesnt something overrides it so it goes back to GR.
      dont know how i fixed it, but if something goes wrong - uninstall, delete folder, reinstall is always the answer , most of the time. Sad but true...
       
    16. Honu

      Honu Member

      Joined:
      Sep 19, 2013
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Does this profile only do trials?
       
    17. Lable

      Lable New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Im currently running this profile very fine except 1 thing. Its disable my kadala plugin for spending shards.

      Do u guys have the same problem? And how to fix this pls.
       
    18. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It does - Rift-Trial Rift-Greater Rift.
      Read previous pages on how to configure. Check those with screen shots.

      Kadalaspree has not been updated for 2.1.1
      Post in the kadalaspree thread under plugins.
      Armor should be working with the latest update.
       
    19. sdkyron

      sdkyron New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 9, 2014
      Messages:
      182
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      KadalaSpree works just fine with 2.1.1. Armory on the other hand doesn't seems to care if i tell it to only go see her at 300+ shards.
       
    20. DBUser32478

      DBUser32478 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2014
      Messages:
      193
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      thank you for responding, I tried to reinstall auto updater manually and No Joy, then friends logged on and we were running grifts and lag got real bad so I figured maybe a Comp start would help......

      when I hit the restart button it said Microsoft has 1 update....

      Now everything works fine again. Damn it, its always something simple. thanks for your work on the profile!!
       

    Share This Page