• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-Rift - rrrix's BETA Rifts

    Discussion in 'Adventure Mode' started by rrrix, Apr 19, 2014.

    1. madeinchina85

      madeinchina85 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 20, 2014
      Messages:
      122
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I've ran into this issue as well, Normal rifting is prioritized above greater and trial, yet the bot continues to run trial and greater rifts...

      [​IMG]
       
    2. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Update your Demonbuddy and QuestTools.
       
    3. aieownyu

      aieownyu Member

      Joined:
      Sep 1, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      My bot isn't opening doors during rifts. Anyone else?
       
    4. Akuma

      Akuma Member

      Joined:
      Apr 23, 2014
      Messages:
      303
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      mine is just going to hell rift level 1 (act 4) and back to town
      EDIT// using it with QuestTools attached on firt post.

      If i manually go to act 5 town it seemed to be doing the rift, but after around 2 minutes i got a diablo crash (the standard windows looking error) and stopped trying...
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2015
    5. aieownyu

      aieownyu Member

      Joined:
      Sep 1, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Mine is doing that exact same thing.
       
      Last edited: Apr 9, 2015
    6. botter007

      botter007 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 4, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      anyone experiencing the bot not dropping sentry... :( it does not drop sentry for me often anymore... any help guys?
       
    7. sherman123

      sherman123 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 9, 2015
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm having a issue my bot only runs one rift then stops why is this?? it trys to start new session then tells me profile cannot be found?
       
      Last edited: Apr 10, 2015
    8. Legend827

      Legend827 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2013
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Idk if you saw this yet but this will fix your bot from going to act 4

      <UseWaypoint questId="312429" stepId="2" waypointNumber="48" name="Waypoint-5820" statusText="" />

      need to change it in R-Rift.xml
       
    9. w2kbug

      w2kbug New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just replace the useWaypoint cases with new WaypointIDs and LevelAreaIDs....

      in RRRix´s xml-file just search for the comments between <! --- and ---> and replace the code or just the waypointnumber and the CurrentLevelID...i´m not sure if the name of the waypoint is a musthave or a nicetohave...but just in case: please copy&paste the new name = ""


      <!-- Waypoint to A5 Hub if in town but not A5 Hub-->
      <While condition="Me.IsInTown and CurrentLevelAreaId != 92945 and not IsActiveQuestAndStep(405695,9) and not IsActiveQuestAndStep(337492,10)">
      <LogMessage output="Using Waypoint to Act 5 Hub" />
      <UseWaypoint questId="312429" stepId="2" waypointNumber="27" name="Waypoint-959" statusText="" />
      </While>


      and


      <!-- Waypoint to A5 Hub if in town but not A5 Hub-->
      <While condition="Me.IsInTown and CurrentLevelAreaId != 92945">
      <LogMessage output="Using Waypoint to Act 5 Hub" />
      <UseWaypoint questId="312429" stepId="2" waypointNumber="27" name="Waypoint-959" statusText="" />
      </While>



      edit: Please be aware that this is just a quick-fix and if you autoupdate this profile with EZUpdater or other stuff, you have to manually change the settings again and again and again.....
       
      Last edited: Apr 10, 2015
    10. Yupla

      Yupla New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 25, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello, everyone.

      I wanted to give a try to this rift farmer but my bot just don't want to do a thing when i start it ... Here is what the console say to me

       
    11. stinchi

      stinchi Member

      Joined:
      Oct 19, 2014
      Messages:
      50
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      with the new boss who does not die bot stops and does not go forward as ever?
       
    12. Lecio85xxx

      Lecio85xxx New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 10, 2014
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Mine too
       
    13. Akuma

      Akuma Member

      Joined:
      Apr 23, 2014
      Messages:
      303
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      tried to replace the lines as told, but no go... must have done something wrong
      anyways, manually placing the toon in act 5 and then starting the bot works fine for now, crashes have reduced and quite sure its a d3 issue an nothing to do with the bot/profile
      testing atm seems quite solid
       
    14. oxeca

      oxeca New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 14, 2014
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      everytime i start the script up it just teleports to act 5 hellrift HUB then ports to town and does that over n over n over.....i deleted the entire DB and redid the files and still same issue...anyone got any ideas?
       
    15. evengaar

      evengaar Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2014
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Guess everyone have the same issue...
       
    16. dbmaz

      dbmaz Member

      Joined:
      Mar 4, 2013
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      this one works fine, thanks.
       
    17. oxeca

      oxeca New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 14, 2014
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      i dont understand where or how to change the code + my issue is it auto ports to act 5 hellrift HUB and ports to town instantly after. and just continues to do so forever, DB worked last night so something inside the rrrrix rift profile must be wrong bc i havent changed anything
       
    18. Ostish

      Ostish New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 8, 2012
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I enabled stop combat after wave *** but it still keeps fighting so i get Keystones too high for the bot :(
       
    19. Sozio.Pier

      Sozio.Pier New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 1, 2013
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
    20. rngsus

      rngsus Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2014
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Is there any way I can set certain grift to upgrade keystone and certain grift to upgrade gem ? I can reach grift 46 but waste the keystone cos it gets raped until DB restart.
       

    Share This Page