• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-Rift - rrrix's BETA Rifts

    Discussion in 'Adventure Mode' started by rrrix, Apr 19, 2014.

    1. Salcoo

      Salcoo New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2015
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello guys ( my english is the worst in this wolrd so i hope you understand what i want tell you )


      in .XML R-RIFT someone tell me change Lane 66 on this one

      seWaypoint questId="312429" stepId="2" waypointNumber="48" name="Waypoint-397" statusText="" />
      </While>

      sometime this change work when the bot teleport my hero on ACT 5 and can enter on the rift corectly but after close the rift and restart the game
      the hero he is teleporting on ACT 4 and that the probleme, it that go to hell fault and return to town

      the if I change the waypoint in 46 it will return to the act 5 and do the rift until it deco and the problem gets new

      Using Waypoint. Number:46
      End of Profile, waiting 5 seconds to reload...
      Loaded profile R-RIFT
      ToggleTargeting, new values: Looting:True LootRadius:100 Combat:True KillRadius:80
      ToggleTargeting, new values: Looting:True LootRadius:100 Combat:True KillRadius:80
      [QuestTools][<CombatSettingTask>d__2] Setting Trinity Combat.Misc.TrashPackSize to 3
      [QuestTools][<CombatSettingTask>d__2] Setting Trinity Combat.Misc.TrashPackClusterRadius to 30
      Not in Town and Not in Rift, using TownPortal
      [QuestTools][TownPortalTag] TownPortal started - clearing area, waitTime=2500, startHealth=532920
      [QuestTools][TownPortalTag] Town Portal timer finished



      jespere que vous mavez compris
      i hope you understand me
       
    2. SodaPopMcGoo

      SodaPopMcGoo New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      For people having a problem where the bot stops after running one rift, make sure that you have NOT renamed the file and that it doesn't have a number on the end of it because there are multiple copies of the file in the directory.

      The file has to be named R-RIFT.xml and nothing else.
       
    3. Heyitzmike

      Heyitzmike New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2015
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      fixewd
       
      Last edited: Apr 17, 2015
    4. Thenomz

      Thenomz New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 15, 2015
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The problem I'm having now is that my game screen is freezing. The bot and game is still running but at an insanely slower speed than it should be. I can manage the bot but I can't do anything in game because the screen is frozen. So i have to restart. This happens after every couple of rifts.

      On a side not, the bot runs the bounty profile like butter.









      Exception during bot tick.System.ArgumentException: The path is not of a legal form.
      at System.IO.Path.NormalizePath(String path, Boolean fullCheck, Int32 maxPathLength, Boolean expandShortPaths)
      at System.IO.Path.GetDirectoryName(String path)
      at Zeta.Bot.Profile.Common.LoadProfileTag.get_ProfileDirectory()
      at Zeta.Bot.Profile.Common.LoadProfileTag.(Object )
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Common.HookExecutor.Run(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Common.HookExecutor.Run(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Bot.BotMain.()

      This is also something it's doing sometimes when it zones into a new area. The bot restarts even if the normal rift isn't finished.
       
      Last edited: Apr 17, 2015
    5. tapiocabear

      tapiocabear New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 28, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Last season before all the patches this profile worked flawlessly into rank 40 rifts, now I'm playing my DH again and it's tumbling like a retard into packs and averaging 30 deaths an hour =\ it's actually unusable and I don't know how to fix it
       
    6. mechanix

      mechanix New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 19, 2012
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      View attachment 11360 2015-04-17 19.21.zip

      Running the latest r-rift profile. Trinity 2.7.0 and QuestTools 3.3.11.

      If I am running greater rifts, when the bot returns to town after finishing the rift it will skip the town run. With the same setup, the bot will properly town run when doing normal rifts. I have done a fresh install as well as fresh plugins but I still haven't been able to figure out the problem. Scratching my head at this one. I have attached a log. It has both normal/greater rift runs in it.
       
    7. TheMuCiT

      TheMuCiT New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 15, 2015
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Try to update QuestTools 3.3.11. I run QuestTools 3.3.12 and works great for me. Might also be an idea to check your settings. It is worth it to spend another 40 extra minutes to get the trinity and all other things to work properly for better farm later on :)
       
    8. Bronesia

      Bronesia New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 22, 2013
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Using trinity 2.7.0 and questtools 3.3.12 my bot keeps going in the rift, teleports out and repeats this process. Also happened with trinity 2.5. Any clue on how to fix this?

      edit: nvm, kadala plugin was doing this.
       
      Last edited: Apr 18, 2015
    9. jkw

      jkw New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2013
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      using QuestTools v3.3.12 and Trinity 2.7.0 and the QuestTools Rift control option "Trial Rifts: Disable Combat At Wave..." doesn't seem to be working correctly. I've tried it on multiple numbers and no luck. Might try going to a lower version of both and see if it works.
       
    10. jiatkorea

      jiatkorea Member

      Joined:
      Mar 31, 2013
      Messages:
      145
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Even with the edit to the end of the xml, my bot stops itself after completing the first rift / doing its town run. Help..!
       
    11. Weeman111

      Weeman111 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 25, 2012
      Messages:
      115
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Keeps fighting when i set questtools to stop at 35 great rift trial
       
    12. killor

      killor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 2, 2011
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      try setting it to 6-7-or 8, its the waves it completes.
       
    13. Lindariel

      Lindariel Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2010
      Messages:
      46
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      A lot of people seem to have problems with getting Questtools to limit great rifts levels during trial.
      The setting isn't the level of the rift you are aiming for, it's the number of the wave when the bot should stop. So if you set it to 1, your bot will TP out when the trial has started. If you set it to 5, the bot will attempt to clear 4 waves and then TP during the 5th.
      So, when you set it to 35, it tries to clear 35 waves. Instead, look at the bot and see how many waves it takes for it to get about level 35 rift, and then you add that number of waves + 1 to Questtools. So if it reaches level 35 Grift Level with 23 waves, set Questtools to 24 and you are set (unless the bot screws up during an earlier wave).
       
    14. jkw

      jkw New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2013
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      ty i feel dumb.
       
    15. Weeman111

      Weeman111 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 25, 2012
      Messages:
      115
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      OH, thanks so much man, so if i set it to 3, it will do 3 waves of the trial then tp out, i was under the impression it was like the thing that pops up, i feel like such a retard
       
    16. SodaPopMcGoo

      SodaPopMcGoo New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Not sure if this has been asked anywhere, but is there a way to have the bot clear the entire rift even after the boss has been killed?

      Edit - also, this profile works incredibly well on my barb. Thanks for all of the hard work.
       
    17. brodan1234

      brodan1234 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Does anyone elses bot leave the "Greater Rift Complete" window up the entire time after turning in the grift at Orek? My bot never closes the window and it just shows my rift time.
       
    18. aiTMaster

      aiTMaster New Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2011
      Messages:
      112
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I activated "Trial Rifts: Disable Combat At Wave.." to 40
      It still attacks o_O
       
    19. yildaot

      yildaot New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 2, 2014
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      That option disables combat after # of waves, so if you set it to 40, it'll disable combat AFTER 40 waves.
       
    20. KleinerSchlumpf

      KleinerSchlumpf New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 25, 2015
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Set it to 4-7. Not to 40.

      Anyways guys, Greater Rifts are working perfectly, Trial Rifts do work great aswell.

      Normal Rifts keep "bugging" for me, he kills the Rift Guardian and then still "tries to do something" instead of teleporting back to town. I'm not sure what he's doing, but he "explores" the current level and does NOT enter the next level if there is one. He should quit after the rift guardian anyways, so I dunno what to improve or to do.
       
      Last edited: Apr 18, 2015

    Share This Page