• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-YAR - rrrix's YAR fork

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 14, 2013.

    1. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      If you don't know what YAR is, click here --> [StandAlone] Yet Another Relogger!

      Since sinterlkaas is MIA, and I needed a relogger, I decided to fix up a few things.

      R-YAR (rrrix's YAR) features:


      • Hokori's relogger support
      • Added Difficulty support and profile cycle fixes by jnnpsubm
      • Added the following AntiIdle Options: Allow Pulse Fix, Start Bot if Stopped for too long, Allow Killing Diablo if Unresponsive, Allow Killing Demonbuddy if Unresponsive
      • Bot Configuration cloning
      • YAR can re-use ISBoxer windows
      • Allows window to be maximized and resized
      • Bot list main page columns now auto-fill instead of scroll
      • No more DB/D3 crashing due to YAR attempting to read Player data out-of-pulse without safety checks
      • Fixed Kickstarter profile
      • Reduced Demonbuddy plugin CPU utilization (ZetaDia.Me.Inventory.Coinage is expensive)
      • Should appropriately wait for DB stopping when restarting all DB instances
      [HR][/HR]
      Requires .NET 4.0 Framework!
      Microsoft .NET Framework 4 (Web Installer)



      [HR][/HR]
      github source: https://github.com/rrrix/YetAnotherRelogger
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Apr 8, 2015
      FallenDev likes this.
    2. Harmacintyre

      Harmacintyre New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2012
      Messages:
      1,093
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      First - Is This Real Life?

      [​IMG]



      Could You Explain This Clone Thing?

      And Are We Supposed To Use KickStart With Your Profile Currently?

      Going To Get This Up On My Guide As Soon As I Figure Out Everything!
       
      Last edited: Mar 14, 2013
    3. Gniller

      Gniller Community Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      384
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Dude, you really plan to pick up everything about the bot and make it better? Kuddos big time!
       
    4. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have no idea, I didn't add that, I believe it came from the experimental version which is what this is based from.

      With my Act3 profile, you don't need the Kickstart profile enabled if you're using the file named "START_HERE.xml" - either way it won't matter, it will work regardless.
       
    5. Harmacintyre

      Harmacintyre New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2012
      Messages:
      1,093
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Okay. I Wonder If It Is Related to Apoc's Relogger Somehow. I Am Just Not Sure If It Would Help Me Or Hurt Me. For Now. I'll Just Suggest To Not Use It Lol.

      As For Feedback. I Have Noticed Decreased Boot Time. This Will Probably Help Reload Time For D3 And DB.

      Side Note - These Graphs Are So Sexy.


      Edit - As A Suggestion. I Would Suggest Adding Check Boxes So That We Can Select Which GPH Per Char We Want To See On The Graph. Not Sure How Much Trouble This Would Be For You.

      [​IMG]

      This Is Just Something That I Think Would Allow Us To Be A Bit More User Interactive. Not Sure If It Would Add CPU Usage.

      Up To You Though. I Don't think We Need Numbers For Each Of Them, Because We Can Already See Those In Trinity GUI Itself.
       
      Last edited: Mar 14, 2013
    6. StrangerThanFiction

      StrangerThanFiction New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 24, 2012
      Messages:
      241
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      sinterlkaas had added it in 2.0.6... I used it extensively before switching to D3Starter and it worked well...

      Basically you set your D3 page to your main D3 directory not a D3 copy....

      Then what happens it copies the D3 exe from the folder to the specified clone folder than creates SYMLINKS to the MPQs, DLLs, etc....

      I am not going to explain symlinks here but if you wanna know read this: Symbolic Links (Windows)

      This means right off the bat your D3 Clone will only be around ~22mb, once d3 loads it will normally cache MPQ content in the clone folder which will eventually result in a D3 folder of approx ~200 - 400mb in size.


      p.s. D3Clone feature appears to only work on Windows Vista and Windows 7
       
      Last edited: Mar 14, 2013
    7. Jeck1986

      Jeck1986 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2012
      Messages:
      74
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      do we need to install plugin manually (from the folder inside the main folder) or just wait for yar to do it automatically (like it was in previous version)?

      upd* hmm...
      N [3/15/2013 4:22:10 PM] <[A3]_1> Checking plugin: C:\Demonbuddy 1.0.1370.304\Plugins\YAR\Plugin.cs
      N [3/15/2013 4:22:10 PM] <[A3]_1> Plugin does not exist
      N [3/15/2013 4:22:10 PM] <[A3]_1> Installing latest plugin: C:\Demonbuddy 1.0.1370.304\Plugins\YAR\Plugin.cs
       
      Last edited: Mar 15, 2013
    8. Styladmin

      Styladmin New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2012
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have it in 2.0.3 version, and it work well.
      Clone loads Much faster then D3Starter for me
       
    9. jjj_w

      jjj_w New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 18, 2012
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      无标题.jpg

      Can you put the reposition button here??
       
    10. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      nice
      can you add an autheticator support?
       
    11. pimpampum

      pimpampum Member

      Joined:
      Nov 29, 2012
      Messages:
      769
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thank you very much for this rixx and strange! I haven't found it helping cpu usage, but it crashes less often and seems to be working better overall.

      So amazing and helpful.
       
    12. pindleskin

      pindleskin Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 24, 2012
      Messages:
      1,124
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      38
      What is that Plugin folder. Do i have to do anything with that?
       
    13. Harmacintyre

      Harmacintyre New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2012
      Messages:
      1,093
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Got A Few More Questions If You Don't Mind

      Does It Work With Windows 8?
      Is Apoc Or Clone Better?
      If Clone Is Better - What Do I Select As Clone Location?
      Is Clone Only Good With Different Windows Users - Or Is It Fine With Just One.
       
    14. chimeraxp

      chimeraxp New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 9, 2012
      Messages:
      166
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      this is just wonderful ! running now ,seems to me , it loads faster am seeing roughly 10% reduced cpu load,
      autheticator support would be be nice, IPH as well.
      but end of the day if it works and doesn't keep crashing (loosing DB pipe) then am happy.

      thank you rrrix for making the needed adjustments !
       
    15. lolwatpear

      lolwatpear New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      245
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      how do you maximize the windows? I cannot find the option.
       
    16. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I think you guys missed the part in the OP where I said I probably won't support this and probably won't add new features.

      But I guess, keep asking, some good ideas :)

      and @lolwatpear, i added the ability maximize the RELOGGER window, not game windows.
       
    17. Thirdi

      Thirdi New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 10, 2012
      Messages:
      423
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You are awesome!
       
    18. drizzt001

      drizzt001 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 26, 2012
      Messages:
      262
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank you very much for this one!
      I have waited for it since you first mentioned it.
      A donation is coming up as soon as I sell some shit again :)
      I have already donated to sinta in the past so you deserve it for finally fixing the CPU issue!
      Great work!
       
    19. Harmacintyre

      Harmacintyre New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2012
      Messages:
      1,093
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Well... Probably Doesn't Mean Won't. So They Are More Options If You Do Decide To Support It Or Make Changes Once In A Blue Moon.

      Also - Do You Consider Answering Questions About What You Changed As "Supporting" It?


      -I Am Happy That You Released This Though- I Will Try To Answer Questions That People May Have If You Aren't Here. (If I Know The Answer Of Course)
       
    20. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      sometimes strange things happens

       

    Share This Page