• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-YAR - rrrix's YAR fork

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 14, 2013.

    1. linehanbball

      linehanbball New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2011
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same problem with the guy above, missing the button to add a bot as well, don't really know what vmware is so haven't tried that lol but any help would be appreciated!
       
    2. morfious

      morfious New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 4, 2012
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Did anyone fixed problem with disconnect message popped out and bot doing nothing for hours?

      ps. about buttons, change windows font size from 125%-150%-or what ever to the 100%
       
    3. iPanda

      iPanda Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2013
      Messages:
      189
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      rrrix, i have one problem running this yar. Suddenly the bot goes into ''standby'' mode and won't ever restart, why is this? The pluging i have is lastest triniy .7, latest questools.
       
    4. zakne11

      zakne11 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 11, 2013
      Messages:
      285
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      about dc problem, cleaning cash help me as somone write on other topic, weeks without that problem at now
       
    5. carguy

      carguy New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2010
      Messages:
      573
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      What cache are you referring to? I am, and always have been, getting the DC error with R-yar outside of .11 (hence why i didnt update until yesterday).


      Rrix, is there anyway you can look in to this? Unfortunately, without this fix it pretty much render's the relogger 100% useless in my case. As you can see below, I came home from work today to see all my bots literally sitting at a network disconnect screen.

      v6QpTBh.png

      Here is the DB error.
      x85xk55.png

      And lastly, the log

      Code:
      
      [17:53:41.420 N] [YetAnotherRelogger] Error: System.InvalidOperationException: Sequence contains no elements
         at System.Linq.Enumerable.Min(IEnumerable`1 source)
         at Zeta.Navigation.MainGridProvider.Update()
         at Trinity.Trinity.TrinityBotStart(IBot bot)
         at Zeta.CommonBot.BotEvent.Invoke(IBot bot)
         at Zeta.CommonBot.BotMain.Start()
         at YARPLUGIN.YARPLUGIN.HandleResponse(String data) in c:\Users\DB\Plugins\YAR\Plugin.cs:line 692
         at YARPLUGIN.YARPLUGIN.Send(String data, Boolean pause, Boolean xml, Int32 retry, Int32 timeout) in c:\Users\Drew\DB\Plugins\YAR\Plugin.cs:line 652
      
      
      
       
    6. zakne11

      zakne11 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 11, 2013
      Messages:
      285
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      diablo 3 cash files
       
    7. carguy

      carguy New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2010
      Messages:
      573
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So you went in to Program Files\Diablo III\Data_D3\PC\MPQs and deleted all the cache's and rebuilt?
       
    8. linehanbball

      linehanbball New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2011
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone know how to fix not being able to see any of the like start, add bot, pause, or stop buttons?
      Here is a picture


      Screenshot7_zpsb37ba237.png
       

      Attached Files:

    9. zakne11

      zakne11 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 11, 2013
      Messages:
      285
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      set app windows text scale back to 100%

      carguy
      remove 3 all in
      Diablo III\Data_D3\PC\MPQs\Cache\
      and let the game download it ( first start can take come time, and exit game normal to save downloaded files)
       
    10. carguy

      carguy New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2010
      Messages:
      573
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0

      what about the win, enus, base folders?
       
    11. iPanda

      iPanda Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2013
      Messages:
      189
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      i tried upgrading to .17 with a fresh install of DB and Trinity but the DB will crash on after it logs into d3.

      .16 works fine, dunno why
       
    12. carguy

      carguy New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2010
      Messages:
      573
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      which version of db?
       
    13. linehanbball

      linehanbball New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2011
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      how do you set app windows text scale back to 100%?
       
    14. morfious

      morfious New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 4, 2012
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Right click on the desktop ==> screen resolution ====> make text and other items larger or smaller ====>
       
    15. iPanda

      iPanda Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2013
      Messages:
      189
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      latest and latest triniy
       
    16. morfious

      morfious New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 4, 2012
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
       
    17. jjpro

      jjpro New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 24, 2012
      Messages:
      80
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm getting a odd problem. I believe I put in the wrong password for one of my accounts the first time loading it. Now everytime it logs in with the wrong password(I did correct it and save it multiple different times). The real funny thing is I even deleted the profile and recreated it and am having the same issue. Before the patch it worked fine, and if I manually type in password to login YAR will pick it up and it works fine.

      Only thing I can think is there is a character limit that YAR is reading for passwords as that account has a longer one then the others?
       
    18. kvantor

      kvantor Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      106
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Code:
      [22:14:47.994 N] [YetAnotherRelogger] Error: Sequence contains no elements
      [22:14:47.998 N] [YetAnotherRelogger] Error:    at System.Linq.Enumerable.Min(IEnumerable`1 source)
         at Zeta.Navigation.MainGridProvider.Update()
         at Trinity.Trinity.TrinityBotStart(IBot bot)
         at Zeta.CommonBot.BotEvent.Invoke(IBot bot)
         at Zeta.CommonBot.BotMain.Start()
         at YARPLUGIN.YARPLUGIN.HandleResponse(String data) in c:\DB\Plugins\YAR\Plugin.cs:line 641
         at YARPLUGIN.YARPLUGIN.Send(String data, Boolean pause, Boolean xml, Int32 retry, Int32 timeout) in c:\DB\Plugins\YAR\Plugin.cs:line 607
      Help PLSSSS
       
    19. carguy

      carguy New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2010
      Messages:
      573
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Try a password with just regular numbers and letters, it could be a special character or some sort of ascii variation throwing it off.
       
    20. zakne11

      zakne11 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 11, 2013
      Messages:
      285
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      for me clean cashe help for this problem, but i rarely got it one time for some days.
      try with less number of bots, maybe this is a problem

      .12 version is last which close clients without any problems with that
       

    Share This Page