• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-YAR - rrrix's YAR fork

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 14, 2013.

    1. sarevok9

      sarevok9 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I had a feeling it would be something with the display properties, sorry I couldn't be more specific about that. Good luck botting!
       
    2. r4zzzor

      r4zzzor New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2014
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Well I got through the Wizard of R-YAR but when I hit "Start all" nothing happens. Only the Status is changing to Started, but the bot doesnt start and also DB doesnt give any sign of communication to R-YAR.
      Did I miss something?

      Edit: Sorry I figured out the problem. I had to fill in the week scheudule. :D
       
      Last edited: May 23, 2014
    3. JVDK

      JVDK New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 26, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      My re-logger (and by *****, Demonbuddy) crashes a lot, making for a stop-start affair with my botting. It happened in the previous revision, so I suspect it's a Demonbuddy/Trinity update that caused it so, because updating to the 'latest' R-YAR didn't help it.
       
    4. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      FTFY

      YAR is not detectable or bannable, or else more than 1/2 this forum would be banned already
       
    5. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Set your windows DPI settings back to normal.

      This is a bug in how Windows and WinForms works, not YAR.
       
    6. aquinom85

      aquinom85 New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      when it starts the client it tries to enter the password into the username field for me. any way to get it to just use the battle.net app to start diablo (and thus bypass the login screen altogether)?
       
    7. anotherid

      anotherid New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2013
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      kadalaspree plugin loops town-run with YAR (and Simplefollow)
      town-run looping only happens to the leaderbot and It doesn't have any problem botting without YAR.

      There are some appealing this problem in kadalaspree thread. Could you look into this?
       
    8. sarevok9

      sarevok9 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1

      Sorry about that, wasn't there a relogger that WAS detected sometime ago? I thought that was YAR?
       
    9. gexstar

      gexstar New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 1, 2012
      Messages:
      155
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It never was checked, sadly. I almost thought that this could have been the problem. Thanks for the reply though!
       
    10. xxxmalicexxx

      xxxmalicexxx Member

      Joined:
      Aug 7, 2013
      Messages:
      800
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      thats wierd i generally only have d3 and DB running and i have 8gn of ram, i figured that would be plenty
       
    11. sarevok9

      sarevok9 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2014
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      That's strange, it does seem as though you're running out of memory, I'd uninstall DB / RYAR and try reinstalling, you might have a beta version that has a memory leak or something. Also: Check your task manager, it should give you an idea of your ram situation. It's also possible that one of your sticks of ram stopped being detected (that happened to me once...)
       
    12. Janet

      Janet New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2014
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      download link doesn't work it seems
       
    13. baj2k

      baj2k New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 24, 2010
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yup... same issue here too...
       
    14. BuddyHunter

      BuddyHunter New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 22, 2014
      Messages:
      90
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same.

      Would like to get this working so I can just afk on the weekends without my internet costing valuable botting time :)
       
    15. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Latest Zip Posted, with some fixes and updates
       
    16. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This is fantastic, got this version working perfectly and I can choose the difficulty per profile now, thanks rrrix
      now I wonder if it works with any shard gambling plugin
       
    17. barbarian6

      barbarian6 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 28, 2012
      Messages:
      209
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      My diablo 3 is crashing once DB starts and tries log-in..Login window pop-up and windows error that application have stopped working etc...have to shutdown...Any tip? Just downloaded fresh DB, fresh new trinity and quest tools and fresh yar installation.

      When I do it without YAR everything works fine so I guess yar while loggint into game is crashing it...what can cause that>?
       
      Last edited: May 25, 2014
    18. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      People are clueless :) YAR does not interact, interfere or otherwise block functionality of any Demonbuddy plugin, routine or any other logic.

      I use it with Armory, SimpleFollow, etc, etc every day, 24/7.
       
    19. Phildalt

      Phildalt New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2013
      Messages:
      104
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey! I have a problem... When I add RRIX - YAR in the plugin section, the bot crashes at login...

      Here are Screenshots of it:

      View attachment 130232

      View attachment 130233

      The log is attached in the thread. I don't understand it considering how non-informational it is...

      Anyways, thanks a lot for any help. I appreciate it very much.
       
    20. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ahh great to know. I was referring to how it doesn't use to work with Kadalaspree for some odd reason, stated by xzjv
      only just discovered that armory takes care of shards too so going to try it out
      thanks rrrix for all your work
       

    Share This Page