• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-YAR - rrrix's YAR fork

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 14, 2013.

    1. olaf4uduh

      olaf4uduh New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 29, 2012
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm having the same problem. If I just start DB by itself it will work fine and I can continue as normal. When I go through YAR it will start d3, then start DB, flash d3 as per normal, then freeze and DB will go unresponsive and have to be closed. It will then continue to try and open DB to the same effect. I don't think a log can be generated from this as DB isn't even starting. It's odd to me because I don't understand how DB can be run as normal, but when it's started through YAR it apparently breaks.
       
    2. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Does gold timer work for everyone else? my gold stats are always static at 0 no matter what happens in game, and then it will restart as soon as the idle time is up
      I just have it deactivated, but does it work for others?
       
    3. austin909

      austin909 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 19, 2014
      Messages:
      253
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I have the same issue in the newest version(1.1.5258.17114).
      The previous version, everything is OK.
       
    4. Eventine

      Eventine New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2014
      Messages:
      133
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The previous version use to work but it doens't anymore either
      It's not detecting gold accrued in game
       
    5. Kevin Spacey

      Kevin Spacey Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2013
      Messages:
      2,830
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Too many fix attempts, restarting bot

      hey guys, how to fix this??? how to turn it off??
      i cant see in options, and his is really bad issue
      too many restarts when bot running fine
       
    6. bozy12

      bozy12 New Member

      Joined:
      May 13, 2014
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Got almost the same probem, it keep restarting diablo3 even when its running fine. i cant see any solution. but its definitly since the new update yesterday. would be really nice if you could give a statement, thanks alot :) (my bot, plugins, profile are uptodate)
       
      Last edited: May 26, 2014
    7. JVDK

      JVDK New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 26, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      In regards to the constant DB restarts with YAR, I didn't enable anything in the anti-idle section and has so far stopped the disconnects (but left gold timer enabled in DB itself NOT in YAR). Looking at the YAR log, it seemed as though it YAR's anti-idle measures were the culprit, as turning on YAR's gold timer (or any other options) restarts YAR and in turn, DB and D3 too.

      So far, so good... bot's been up for more than twenty minutes now with YAR (a record for me in recent times ha). Hope this helps.
       
    8. bozy12

      bozy12 New Member

      Joined:
      May 13, 2014
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks its working now. but for some reason it aint save my settings anymore, so after each restart ive to disable the anti idle measures. do you have any idea what could fix that?
       
    9. JVDK

      JVDK New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 26, 2014
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      If it's crashing after applying the settings, then it might not be saving it. Try un-ticking everything again, then close YAR properly, then fire it up again. See if that works.
       
    10. olaf4uduh

      olaf4uduh New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 29, 2012
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there a way to have it when you focus the d3 window that YAR won't bring DB to the front as well? I have it minimized to tray, but whenever I click into d3 it always brings DB up with it.
      example:
       
    11. tochza

      tochza New Member

      Joined:
      May 10, 2014
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Do anyone have some guide to use with a lastest version I'am nb
       
    12. direnwai

      direnwai New Member

      Joined:
      May 3, 2014
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      anyone can tell me
      where are the YAR setting file?
      i need to setup all DB setting after YAR updated everytime.. :(
       
    13. Hatecrew

      Hatecrew New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 29, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i think youre searching for this one ;)

      >>> YetAnotherRelogger-master\LatestBuild\Settings\Bots.xml
       
    14. airwolf1

      airwolf1 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2011
      Messages:
      88
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Guys, does anyone know why the gold timer doesn't work? I pickup gold but it keeps saying it doesn't.

      N [27-5-2014 17:09:48] Demonbuddy:8548: has not gained any gold in 60 seconds, limit 600
      N [27-5-2014 17:10:48] Demonbuddy:8548: has not gained any gold in 120 seconds, limit 600
      N [27-5-2014 17:11:48] Demonbuddy:8548: has not gained any gold in 180 seconds, limit 600
      N [27-5-2014 17:12:48] Demonbuddy:8548: has not gained any gold in 240 seconds, limit 600

      I use latest version of everything. (Beta of DB)
       
    15. tochza

      tochza New Member

      Joined:
      May 10, 2014
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      can i make its work with gambling bloodsharde
       
    16. sponkey22

      sponkey22 New Member

      Joined:
      May 15, 2014
      Messages:
      75
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there a way to make the Gold Inactivity timer work?
       
    17. Necro19

      Necro19 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2011
      Messages:
      212
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Trinity advanced has that option
       
    18. airwolf1

      airwolf1 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2011
      Messages:
      88
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I would like to know this as well. I don't mean the Trinity gold timer (that works fine) but the YAR timer.
       
    19. direnwai

      direnwai New Member

      Joined:
      May 3, 2014
      Messages:
      78
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thx~ :D
       
    20. byobodybag

      byobodybag Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      205
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Do you guys remake your YAR settings when there's an update? Is there a way to just overwrite? Install on top...
       

    Share This Page