• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • R-YAR - rrrix's YAR fork

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by rrrix, Mar 14, 2013.

    1. Lytylisius

      Lytylisius Member

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2012
      Messages:
      178
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      can anyone provide a link on how to actualy set this up??

      ive tried putting the plugin into the plugin folder of Db but it simply doesnt show up..
      and besides a download link i see nothing here that points to how to set it up..

      the read me file says no install needed... thats bogus.. there are aparently lots of configs needed to make this run..

      i dont need spoon feeding but some basic quick info on how to make it work would be apreciated.

      thx in advance

      greetz lytylisius


      edit just found it out... sow far sow good looking nice!!

      great program

      greetz lytylisius
       
      Last edited: Jun 4, 2014
    2. Kevin Spacey

      Kevin Spacey Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2013
      Messages:
      2,830
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      its not a plugin
      its a soft
       
    3. gomooncool

      gomooncool New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 19, 2013
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same problem
       
    4. anotherid

      anotherid New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2013
      Messages:
      40
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      There is a bug. If I set Fullscreen and Reposition All as hotkey, the first one i set doesn't work.
       
    5. oVapor

      oVapor New Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm getting this error in demonbuddy when it loads up. This started happening when i updated to beta 415
      If i run demonbuddy without the relogger, everything works fine.
      I TRIPLE checked to make sure when i was setting up the logger that everything was right...

      Exception during bot tick.System.Reflection.TargetInvocationException: Exception has been thrown by the target of an invocation. ---> System.InvalidOperationException: The calling thread must be STA, because many UI components require this.
      at System.Windows.Input.InputManager..ctor()
      at System.Windows.Input.InputManager.GetCurrentInputManagerImpl()
      at System.Windows.Input.KeyboardNavigation..ctor()
      at System.Windows.FrameworkElement.FrameworkServices..ctor()
      at System.Windows.FrameworkElement.EnsureFrameworkServices()
      at System.Windows.FrameworkElement..ctor()
      at System.Windows.Controls.Control..ctor()
      at System.Windows.Window..ctor()
      at KadalaSpree.Config.GetDisplayWindow() in d:\Demonbuddy\Plugins\KadalaSpree\Settings\Config.cs:line 25
      at KadalaSpree.KadalaPlugin..ctor() in d:\Demonbuddy\Plugins\KadalaSpree\Plugin.Kadala.cs:line 25
      --- End of inner exception stack trace ---
      at System.RuntimeTypeHandle.CreateInstance(RuntimeType type, Boolean publicOnly, Boolean noCheck, Boolean& canBeCached, RuntimeMethodHandleInternal& ctor, Boolean& bNeedSecurityCheck)
      at System.RuntimeType.CreateInstanceSlow(Boolean publicOnly, Boolean skipCheckThis, Boolean fillCache, StackCrawlMark& stackMark)
      at System.RuntimeType.CreateInstanceDefaultCtor(Boolean publicOnly, Boolean skipCheckThis, Boolean fillCache, StackCrawlMark& stackMark)
      at System.Activator.CreateInstance(Type type, Boolean nonPublic)
      at Zeta.Common.TypeLoader`1.(Assembly[] )
      at Zeta.Common.TypeLoader`1.Reload()
      at Zeta.Common.AssemblyLoader`1.Reload(String reason)
      at Zeta.Common.Plugins.PluginManager.ReloadAllPlugins(String pluginsDirectory, Boolean reloadOnFileChange)
      at Zeta.Bot.Logic.BrainBehavior.š(Object )
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Decorator..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Common.HookExecutor.Run(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action.RunAction(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Action..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Decorator..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.PrioritySelector..()
      at Zeta.TreeSharp.Composite.Tick(Object context)
      at Zeta.Bot.BotMain.()
       
    6. stud4fun

      stud4fun New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 21, 2012
      Messages:
      717
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      After updating to DB beta 417, bot just stand in town. I checked DB plugins section and has nothing show up, no trinity+ quest tool.

      If I run without R-YAR it runs fine. I noticed that whenever I start R-YAR, all plugins doesn't show up in DB - plugins section, nothing there even if I ticked in check box for "Force All Plugin" in R-YAR.

      Trinity log;

      Failed to load profile: Element MoveToActor is not supported. Please check your XML and try again. (<MoveToActor questId="1" stepId="1" actorId="161277" x="430" y="841" z="1" isPortal="True" destinationWorldId="103209" interactRange="20" />) Line 30
      System.Exception: Element MoveToActor is not supported. Please check your XML and try again. (<MoveToActor questId="1" stepId="1" actorId="161277" x="430" y="841" z="1" isPortal="True" destinationWorldId="103209" interactRange="20" />) Line 30
      at ˆ..(PropertyInfo , XElement , Object )
      at Zeta.XmlEngine.XmlEngine.Load(Object obj, XElement element)
      at ˆ..(XElement , Type )
      at ˆ...(XElement )
      at System.Linq.Enumerable.WhereSelectEnumerableIterator`2.MoveNext()
      at System.Collections.Generic.List`1..ctor(IEnumerable`1 collection)
      at System.Linq.Enumerable.ToList[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source)
      at ˆ..(XElement , PropertyInfo )
      at ˆ..(PropertyInfo , XElement , Object )
      at Zeta.XmlEngine.XmlEngine.Load(Object obj, XElement element)
      at Zeta.Bot.Profile.Profile.Load(XElement element, String path)
      at Zeta.Bot.Profile.Profile.Load(String path)
      at Zeta.Bot.ProfileManager.Load(String profilePath, Boolean rememberPath)
       
    7. mikoletz

      mikoletz New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Happened to me when i downloaded a plugin that was not supported by R - YAR
       
    8. superconnard

      superconnard New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2013
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is it possible to fix Y rar? Without gold timer this soft is useless... Sometimes i return in login page and y rar do nothing
       
    9. johnz45

      johnz45 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2012
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      samething happened to me too.
       
    10. Snooker

      Snooker Member

      Joined:
      May 22, 2013
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Current version of this instantly program errors. Can't even run it.
       
    11. sanetnat

      sanetnat New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2012
      Messages:
      86
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      YAR does not save the configuration so I want every startup I have to remind myself that it must be reconfigured.
      I have every time Deselect 'gold timer' otherwise it restarts (D3 and DB) during the run synergy.

      Would it also be possible to add an option for updates to DB because having 10 windows update DB may create problems.
       
      Last edited: Jun 12, 2014
    12. aionskyg

      aionskyg Banned

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2012
      Messages:
      132
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      same
       
    13. mikoletz

      mikoletz New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i hope r - yar can support kadalaspree =D
       
    14. rimmi2002

      rimmi2002 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      138
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi I am looking for a program that will automatically log me back in if I have a network disconnect. I'd also like it to have no additional risk for banning. I don't multibox. Only have one account. Wondering will the R-YAR fits the bill or should I write a autoit script to run in the background to monitor for this? Thanks for the help!
       
    15. pocketaces82

      pocketaces82 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2014
      Messages:
      96
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thats what this is for.

      On a side note,
      The gold timer does not seem to work, it keeps saying no gold has been collected even though it has.

      I've turned it off, but does anyone know why?
       

      Attached Files:

    16. rimmi2002

      rimmi2002 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      138
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I saw posts in the previous YAR that there is a high Ban risk by using the program...is that for multiboxing or there is an inherent risk to using YAR? I understand there is a risk from DB as it is, but don't want additional risk if it can be avoided. Thanks.

      As for the gold timer....if demonbuddy already has a goldtimer setup...does this one override it? Thanks
       
    17. pocketaces82

      pocketaces82 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2014
      Messages:
      96
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This does not increase or decrease the risk of ban, it simply logs you in if you get disconnected. It has no other function then starting D3 and DB for you.
       
    18. rimmi2002

      rimmi2002 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      138
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Awesome that's great then. I'll try it out. Hopefully the gold timer bug will be fixed soon. thanks.
       
    19. pocketaces82

      pocketaces82 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2014
      Messages:
      96
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just turn it off for now, it's not really a needed feature since DB has it's own timer.
       
    20. superconnard

      superconnard New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2013
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Bullshit... If your disconnect and return to the log page without the gold timer DB keep try to start profile but nothing happen. The gold timer is mandatory because if u ara disconnected Yar restart D3 and DB. Actually, YAR is almost useless.
       

    Share This Page